LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad Camp (72040)
Manufacturer: LEGO
- Captain Toad Camp
- LEGO Theme World: Super Mario
- Age Range: 6 Year(s)
- Set consisting of: tent with campfire, collapsing bridge, 3 Super Mario figures (Captain Toad, Goomba, Turnip), accessory elements
- Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
- Number of Parts: 159
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad Camp (72040)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
LEGO
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LEGO Super Mario 72040 Captain Toad's Camp Age 6+ 159pcs
LEGO Super Mario 72040 Captain Toad's Camp Age 6+ 159pcs, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£12.89
£16.44
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
LEGO Captain Toad's Camp 6526963
Explore Captain Toad’s camp and hunt for hidden treasure with this fun-packed LEGO® Super Mario™ toy playset for kids (72040). A fantastic small gift for boys, girls and any fans aged 6 and up, the toy building set features a buildable tent with abonfire for Captain Toad, a collapsible bridge, hidden diamond accessories and a treasure chest. There are also 3 LEGO Super Mario figures – Captain Toad, a Goomba and a turnip – plus accessories including a buildable backpack, and pickax and pan accessories to inspire creative role play.Add a LEGO® Mario™, LEGO® Luigi™ or LEGO® Peach™ toy figure (from sets 71439, 71440, 71441 or 72043 – sold separately) for interactive play, including digital reactions when jumping on the tent’s Action Tag and defeating the Goomba.Find building instructions for this Nintendo® LEGO set in the box or on the LEGO Super Mario app and check out other LEGO Super Mario sets (sold separately). This set contains 159 pieces.

£12.99
£16.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad's Camp - Interactive Toy with 3 Figures incl. a Goomba, plus a Tent & Collapsing Bridge - Gamer Gift for 6+ Year Old Boys & Girls - 72040
LEGO Super Mario toy for kids – Fans can build a tent and bonfire, hunt for treasure, make a bridge collapse and more with the LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad’s camp toy for 6+ year old boys and girls 3 LEGO Super Mario figures for role-play fun – This building toy set features Captain Toad, a turnip and a Goomba figure, plus a buildable backpack and pickaxe, pan and diamond accessories Playful features – Kids help Captain Toad to collapse the bridge and make an enemy fall into the lava river, search for ‘diamonds' and store them in the treasure chest, and then relax in the tent Interactive toys – Jump on the tent’s Action Tag (and on the Goomba and turnip) with LEGO Mario, LEGO Luigi or LEGO Peach (figures not included) for digital reactions Super Mario gift – This building toy makes a great birthday gift for 6+ year old boys & girls; one of the starter sets 71439, 71440, 71441 or 72043 (sold separately) is needed for interactive play Inspire kids’ imaginations – LEGO Super Mario building sets are designed for solo or social play, offering role play, digital coin-collecting and fun challenges through expansion and rebuilding The LEGO Super Mario app – Download the app for building instructions, creative ideas and more; for a list of compatible Android and iOS devices, visit LEGO.com/devicecheck, Manufacturer: LEGO

£13.00
£17.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LEGO 72040 Captain Toad's Camp
LEGO 72040 Captain Toad's Camp, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£13.00
£17.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
More offers
LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad’s Camp Building Set NEW 2025 72040
LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad’s Camp Building Set NEW 2025, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£16.99
Shipping: Free
Lego Super Mario 72040 Captain Toad's Camp - Brand New & Sealed
Lego Super Mario 72040 Captain Toad's Camp - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£17.27
Shipping: Free
LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad's Camp - Interactive Toy with 3 Figures incl. a Go 72040
LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad's Camp - Interactive Toy with 3 Figures incl. a Go, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£17.63
Shipping: Free
Lego Super Mario 72040 Captain Toad's Camp Construction Building Toy New
Lego Super Mario 72040 Captain Toad's Camp Construction Building Toy New, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£17.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Set consisting of: tent with campfire, collapsing bridge, 3 Super Mario figures (Captain Toad, Goomba, Turnip), accessory elements |
| 6 Year(s) |
| Super Mario |
| Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) |
| 159 |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Super Mario Captain Toad Camp (72040)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products