Kowa BD II 8x32 XD

• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Twilight Factor: 16
• Field of View at 1000 m: 154 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
• Diopter Compensation: ±4 D
• Optical Design: Roof edge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa BD II 8x32 XD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kowa BD2 8x32 XD Prominar Lightweight Compact Waterproof Binoculars
Kowa Prominar XD Lenses Kowa's XD Lenses (eXtra-low) dispersion glass with similar characteristics to fluorite crystal) combines with a...
prodImage
£421.82
£449.82
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:540 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Twilight Factor:16
Field of View at 1000 m:154 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa BD II 8x32 XD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kowa

Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom Set
£3,908.95
Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom Set
£3,099.00
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x32
£239.95
Kowa SV II 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Kowa Genesis 8x22 Prominar
£677.95
Kowa Genesis 8x22 ProminarCompare 3 Prices
Kowa TSN-502
£299.46
Kowa TSN-502Compare 2 Prices
Kowa BD 8x56 XD Prominar
£677.95
Kowa BD 8x56 XD ProminarCompare 1 Prices
Kowa SV II 12x50
£329.95
Kowa SV II 12x50Compare 4 Prices
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Kowa BD II 8x42 XDCompare 3 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x25
£114.95
Kowa SV II 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Kowa YF II 6x30
£149.95
Kowa YF II 6x30Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Skymaster 25x100
£429.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm HC 8x42
£439.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42
£491.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 10x30 IS II
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£335.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x42 ED
£447.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
£389.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£421.82
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel