Knipex Twistor16 (975318SB)

Price History
• Crimping pliers
• Crimping head rotatable 360°, with 8 locking positions
• Square crimp profile, capacity range from 0.14 to 16 mm²
• Automatic adjustment to different cross sections
• Crimp opening accessible from both sides, allows pushing in of oversized ferrules
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Twistor16 (975318SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules with Rotatable Die Head in Blister Chrome-Plated with Multi-Component, 97 53 18 SB B07G96JV8F
Crimping pliers adjust automatically to different cross-sections Crimp opening accessible from both sides, extra-long wire ferrules can be fed in Crimping of Twin wire ferrules up to 2 x 6 mm² possible Repetitive, high crimping quality due to ratchet mechanism (unlockable) Light and handy tool, manual force reinforced by toggle lever mechanism, Weight: 1.0471957445 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£135.50
Shipping: Free
Knipex 97 53 18 SB Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Pliers 200mm KPX975318
Knipex 97 53 18 SB Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Pliers 200mm KPX975318, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£201.92
Shipping: Free
Knipex Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Pliers 200mm 97 53 18 SB
Knipex Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Pliers for crimping wire end sleeves according to DIN 46228 parts 1 + 4. Its square crimp profile has a...
prodImage
£208.93
Shipping: Free
Draper 26142 KNIPEX 97 53 18 SB Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers, 200mm
Draper 26142 KNIPEX 97 53 18 SB Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers, 200mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£226.34
Shipping: Free
Knipex Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers 200mm 97 53 18 SB
Knipex Twistor16 Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers 200mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Crimping pliers
Crimping head rotatable 360°, with 8 locking positions
Square crimp profile, capacity range from 0.14 to 16 mm²
Automatic adjustment to different cross sections
Crimp opening accessible from both sides, allows pushing in of oversized ferrules

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Twistor16 (975318SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 5 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 3 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Weidmüller STRIPAX 16
£135.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001)
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Ring Spanner Set (600NA/10)
£156.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 6001 Joker Switch 4 Set 1 (05020090001)
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers 46 10 A5
£133.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Pliers Set SRZ (00 20 01 V02)
£137.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set (00 19 58 V01)
£137.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 8100 SB 8 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£119.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£135.50
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£201.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£208.93
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£226.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel