Keychron B6 Pro US (B6P-K8)

• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth, USB
• Wireless keyboard with a battery life of up to 1200 hours
• Supports 2.4 GHz wireless, Bluetooth, and wired modes
• Compatible with smartphones, tablets, PCs, and Macs
• ZMK customization for personalized settings
• 109 keys including 17 multimedia keys
• Ergonomic design with a tilt angle of 3.2 degrees
• Dimensions: 429 x 130 mm, weight 623 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Keychron B6 Pro US (B6P-K8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Keychron B6 Pro keyboard Home/Office USB + RF Wireless + Bluetooth QWE B6P-K8-UK
The Keychron B6 Pro is a lightweight. ultra-thin and full-size wireless keyboard with a 1.200-hour long battery life. It supports 2.4GHz wireless. Bluetooth. and wired modes. easily connecting to phones. tablets. PCs. and Macs. With ZMK customization. it offers tailored settings for home. office. or travel.1200 Hours of Use on A Single ChargeDon't wait for a full charge—operate it even while charging and enjoy uninterrupted usage with an impressive continuous battery life of up to 1200 hours. approximately 8 months with 5 hours of daily use. This ensures you can rely on your device for extended periods without the need for frequent recharging.2.4 GHz & Bluetooth ConnectionEnjoy excellent performance with the B6 Pro's 2.4 GHz wireless connection. featuring a swift 1000 Hz polling rate for a cable-free and tidy setup. Effortlessly switch between devices using Bluetooth 5.2. enabling smooth multitasking.Program B6 Pro with Keychron Launcher.Unlock limitless customization with Keychron Launcher web app. enabling easy key remapping. macros. shortcuts. and more. Suitable For All DevicesOffers a Mac layout while remaining compatible with Windows. It stands out in the market by providing the same multimedia and function key functions as Apple keyboards for Mac users. but with enhanced tactile feedback.Additionally. you can use the Keychron Launcher to configure keymaps for Mac and Windows devices. enabling seamless switching without changing keycaps.Concave Keycaps for PrecisionConcave keycaps ensure precise input and comfortable typing. Designed to fit your fingers naturally. they reduce errors and enhance efficiency. Quickly Access EmojisUse 'fn' + 'shift' to effortlessly bring up emojis with your right hand while typing. allowing you to quickly and easily express your emotions instantly. This shortcut makes it convenient to add a personal touch to your messages.Protective Silicone SkinProtect your keyboard with a silicone key skin for longer-lasting use. Each key is individually molded for a perfect fit. enhancing your typing experience. Washable and reusable. it guards against spills. dust. and more. keeping your keyboard clean and fresh.Ergonomic SupportWith a tilt angle of 3.2 degrees and an ultra-thin integrated body of 5.2mm thickness. it provides stability while typing. preventing wobbling and reducing fatigue even during long typing sessions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless keyboard with a battery life of up to 1200 hours
Supports 2.4 GHz wireless, Bluetooth, and wired modes
Compatible with smartphones, tablets, PCs, and Macs
ZMK customization for personalized settings
109 keys including 17 multimedia keys
Ergonomic design with a tilt angle of 3.2 degrees
Dimensions: 429 x 130 mm, weight 623 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth, USB

Price History

1M
Keychron B6 Pro US (B6P-K8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Keychron

Keychron M1 Wireless
£57.11
Keychron M1 WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Keychron B1 Pro US (B1P-K8)
£45.29
Keychron B1 Pro US (B1P-K8)Compare 1 Prices
Keychron Q3 Knob (Q3-M3-DE)
£249.49
Keychron Q3 Knob (Q3-M3-DE)Compare 1 Prices
Keychron K6 Pro (K6P-J3-DE)
£151.42
Keychron K6 Pro (K6P-J3-DE)Compare 1 Prices
Keychron K8 Pro (K8P-J2-DE)
£170.55
Keychron K8 Pro (K8P-J2-DE)Compare 1 Prices
Keychron Q9 Barebone ISO (Q9-E1)
£180.99
Keychron Q9 Barebone ISO (Q9-E1)Compare 1 Prices
Keychron K6 Pro (K6P-J1-DE)
£151.42
Keychron K6 Pro (K6P-J1-DE)Compare 1 Prices
Keychron M2 4K
£54.99
Keychron M2 4KCompare 1 Prices
Keychron Q3 Knob (Q3-M1-DE)
£249.49
Keychron Q3 Knob (Q3-M1-DE)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Surface Keyboard
£54.42
Compare Prices
14 offers
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT EU
£50.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama WK-750
£56.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Periboard-612 DE
£58.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
R-Go Tools Numpad Break Wireless
£45.59
Compare Prices
10 offers
Satechi Extended Wireless Keypad Mac
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Keychron B6 Pro US (B6P-K8)
prodImage
£53.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel