Keen Terradora Explorer Mid WP Women

Price History
• Gender: Women
• Hiking shoes
• Material: leather, textile, rubber
• Features: waterproof, breathable, DWR-coated
• Cut: mid-cut, ankle-high
• Outsole: supportive, multidirectional stud pattern
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Keen Terradora Explorer Mid WP Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
KEEN Women TERRADORA EXPLORER MID WP, Canteen/Curry, 7.5 B0BN8S412S
WATERPROOF: KEEN DRY waterproof breathable membrane keeps your feet dry and comfortable all day long by allowing vapor out without letting water in FIT: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out TRACTION: KEEN.ALL-TERRAIN rubber outsole provides elevated traction in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces COMFORT: Removable footbed provides excellent arch support and cradles to the natural contours of the foot PROTECTION: Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability and protection
prodImage
£85.44
Shipping: Free
KEEN Women's Terradora Explorer Mid Height Waterproof All Terrain Hiking Boots, Andorra/Java, 5 040826.92.R.D69D6.US.KEEN.B0BN8PX4XT
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining for active use in and out of the water SUPPORT: Adjustable hook and loop ankle strap for custom fit FIT & COMFORT: Built on a women specific foot form that is wider than the industry norm for improved fit and comfort; Non removable footbed with added arch support for all day comfort; Light flexible cushioning springs back after each step TRACTION & TOE PROTECTION: Wave grip pattern provides superior grip on slippery and wet terrains; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors or boats; High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection CARE TIPS: KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£86.00
£106.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
KEEN Women TERRADORA EXPLORER MID WP, Steel Grey/Clear Sky, 9.5 041626.70.R.L69E0.US.KEEN.B0BN8RV2DT
CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Recycled P.E.T. plastic fibers stretch for easy slip on and off; Three points of adjustability for a custom fit COMFORT: Durable dual density underfoot cushioning offers trustworthy shock absorption on impact TRACTION: Higher traction jute infused, non marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors FIT: KEEN builds women’s footwear on a women specific foot form; This style is running true to size; KEEN suggests ordering your normal footwear size CARE TIPS: Gently brush the sandal with a soft damp sponge to remove loose dirt and restore surface; Stains should be treated immediately with a gentle cleaner
prodImage
£99.00
£119.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
KEEN Women's Terradora Explorer Mid Height Waterproof All Terrain Hiking Boots, Andorra/Java, 5 040826.92.R.D69D6.US.KEEN.B0BN8PX4XT
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining for active use in and out of the water SUPPORT: Adjustable hook and loop ankle strap for custom fit FIT & COMFORT: Built on a women specific foot form that is wider than the industry norm for improved fit and comfort; Non removable footbed with added arch support for all day comfort; Light flexible cushioning springs back after each step TRACTION & TOE PROTECTION: Wave grip pattern provides superior grip on slippery and wet terrains; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors or boats; High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection CARE TIPS: KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£118.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
KEEN Women TERRADORA EXPLORER MID WP, Steel Grey/Clear Sky, 9 1-4145-B0BN8PBHQ5-____________
CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Recycled P.E.T. plastic fibers stretch for easy slip on and off; Three points of adjustability for a custom fit COMFORT: Durable dual density underfoot cushioning offers trustworthy shock absorption on impact TRACTION: Higher traction jute infused, non marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors FIT: KEEN builds women’s footwear on a women specific foot form; This style is running true to size; KEEN suggests ordering your normal footwear size CARE TIPS: Gently brush the sandal with a soft damp sponge to remove loose dirt and restore surface; Stains should be treated immediately with a gentle cleaner
prodImage
£106.69
£119.30
Shipping: £12.61
with shipping: £12.61
KEEN Women TERRADORA EXPLORER MID WP, Steel Grey/Clear Sky, 7.5 1-4145-B0BN8QG7C6-____________
CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Recycled P.E.T. plastic fibers stretch for easy slip on and off; Three points of adjustability for a custom fit COMFORT: Durable dual density underfoot cushioning offers trustworthy shock absorption on impact TRACTION: Higher traction jute infused, non marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors FIT: KEEN builds women’s footwear on a women specific foot form; This style is running true to size; KEEN suggests ordering your normal footwear size CARE TIPS: Gently brush the sandal with a soft damp sponge to remove loose dirt and restore surface; Stains should be treated immediately with a gentle cleaner
prodImage
£106.69
£118.07
Shipping: £11.38
with shipping: £11.38
KEEN Women TERRADORA EXPLORER MID WP, Steel Grey/Clear Sky, 8.5 B0BN8Q377M
CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Recycled P.E.T. plastic fibers stretch for easy slip on and off; Three points of adjustability for a custom fit COMFORT: Durable dual density underfoot cushioning offers trustworthy shock absorption on impact TRACTION: Higher traction jute infused, non marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors FIT: KEEN builds women’s footwear on a women specific foot form; This style is running true to size; KEEN suggests ordering your normal footwear size CARE TIPS: Gently brush the sandal with a soft damp sponge to remove loose dirt and restore surface; Stains should be treated immediately with a gentle cleaner
prodImage
£108.59
Shipping: Free
KEEN Women's Terradora Explorer Mid Height Waterproof All Terrain Hiking Boots, Andorra/Java, 5 B0BN8PX4XT
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining for active use in and out of the water SUPPORT: Adjustable hook and loop ankle strap for custom fit FIT & COMFORT: Built on a women specific foot form that is wider than the industry norm for improved fit and comfort; Non removable footbed with added arch support for all day comfort; Light flexible cushioning springs back after each step TRACTION & TOE PROTECTION: Wave grip pattern provides superior grip on slippery and wet terrains; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors or boats; High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection CARE TIPS: KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£121.69
Shipping: Free
KEEN Women's Terradora Explorer Mid Height Waterproof All Terrain Hiking Boots, Andorra/Java, 6 B0BN8S3N8X
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining for active use in and out of the water SUPPORT: Adjustable hook and loop ankle strap for custom fit FIT & COMFORT: Built on a women specific foot form that is wider than the industry norm for improved fit and comfort; Non removable footbed with added arch support for all day comfort; Light flexible cushioning springs back after each step TRACTION & TOE PROTECTION: Wave grip pattern provides superior grip on slippery and wet terrains; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors or boats; High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection CARE TIPS: KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£124.64
Shipping: Free
KEEN Women's Terradora Explorer Mid Height Waterproof All Terrain Hiking Boots, Andorra/Java, 6
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining for active use in and out of the water SUPPORT: Adjustable hook and loop ankle strap for custom fit FIT & COMFORT: Built on a women specific foot form that is wider than the industry norm for improved fit and comfort; Non removable footbed with added arch support for all day comfort; Light flexible cushioning springs back after each step TRACTION & TOE PROTECTION: Wave grip pattern provides superior grip on slippery and wet terrains; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors or boats; High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection CARE TIPS: KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£155.65
Shipping: Free
KEEN Women's Terradora Explorer Mid Height Waterproof All Terrain Hiking Boots, Andorra/Java, 4 041626.82.R.I69E1.US.KEEN.B0BN8RRRGQ
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining for active use in and out of the water SUPPORT: Adjustable hook and loop ankle strap for custom fit FIT & COMFORT: Built on a women specific foot form that is wider than the industry norm for improved fit and comfort; Non removable footbed with added arch support for all day comfort; Light flexible cushioning springs back after each step TRACTION & TOE PROTECTION: Wave grip pattern provides superior grip on slippery and wet terrains; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors or boats; High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection CARE TIPS: KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
KEEN Women TERRADORA EXPLORER MID WP, Steel Grey/Clear Sky, 8
CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Recycled P.E.T. plastic fibers stretch for easy slip on and off; Three points of adjustability for a custom fit COMFORT: Durable dual density underfoot cushioning offers trustworthy shock absorption on impact TRACTION: Higher traction jute infused, non marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors FIT: KEEN builds women’s footwear on a women specific foot form; This style is running true to size; KEEN suggests ordering your normal footwear size CARE TIPS: Gently brush the sandal with a soft damp sponge to remove loose dirt and restore surface; Stains should be treated immediately with a gentle cleaner
prodImage
£180.88
£192.87
Shipping: £11.99
with shipping: £11.99
Product Details
Additional features
Hiking shoes
Material: leather, textile, rubber
Features: waterproof, breathable, DWR-coated
Cut: mid-cut, ankle-high
Outsole: supportive, multidirectional stud pattern
Gender
Women

Price History

1M 3M
Keen Terradora Explorer Mid WP Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Run on the narrow side
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/12/2025
|
Narrow and more snug than other keen hiking boots. We’re not very comfortable.
Great boots
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/12/2025
|
Very good shoe. I love Keen hiking boots (have 3 pair currently) and these took very little break in time around the ankle compared to the other Keens I have, which I love also!
Ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
The cloth lace failed the second time they were worn. Had to skip the "cloth" eye let.
Questionable quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/12/2025
|
They arrived in a condition that appeared slightly used and the material , leather? Seemed cheap. I was expecting better quality from a Keen shoe.
not the best
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2025
|
the eyelt broke the first month, i hadn't even worn the shoes four times. I was disappointed
With reviews from

Keen Terradora Explorer Mid WP Women Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
7
4
3
7
2
0
1
6

More from Keen

Keen Clearwater CNX Women
£51.60
Keen Clearwater CNX WomenCompare 62 Prices
Keen Arroyo II Men
£81.21
Keen Arroyo II MenCompare 39 Prices
Keen Whisper women
£46.07
Keen Whisper womenCompare 137 Prices
Keen Newport H2 Women
£40.83
Keen Newport H2 WomenCompare 39 Prices
Keen Targhee III Mid WP Men
£78.87
Keen Targhee III Mid WP MenCompare 39 Prices
Keen Targhee III WP Men
£89.10
Keen Targhee III WP MenCompare 28 Prices
Keen Chandler 2 CNX
£24.38
Keen Chandler 2 CNXCompare 20 Prices
Keen Targhee III Mid WP Women
£83.04
Keen Targhee III Mid WP WomenCompare 39 Prices
Keen Chandler CNX
£14.02
Keen Chandler CNXCompare 37 Prices
Keen Targhee IV Mid WP Men
£130.99
Keen Targhee IV Mid WP MenCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Ultimate III Low GTX Men
£85.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mammut Sertig II Low Men
£85.69
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mammut Sertig II Low GTX Women
£84.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Women
£85.00
Compare Prices
37 offers
Scarpa Rush TRK GTX Women
£85.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
The North Face Shellista V Shorty Waterproof
£94.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Sertig II Low GTX Men
£84.96
Compare Prices
17 offers
Jack Wolfskin Vojo Tour Texapore Mid W
£86.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mammut Blackfin III High WP Men
£89.66
Compare Prices
11 offers
Columbia Trailstorm Mid Waterproof Men
£86.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£85.44
Shipping: Free
534KO-EU
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: £20.00
534KO-EU
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£118.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel