JBL 605CSQ

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL 605CSQ
from £206.99to £229.994 offersManufacturer: JBL
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 285 W
• Sensitivity: 93 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 48 Hz - 21 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 3 Ω
• Coaxial and component speakers for vehicles
• Carbon fiber woofer with Plus One architecture
• Silk dome tweeter for wide high-frequency response
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL 605CSQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
JBL

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL CLUB 605CSQ - 6.5" 2-Way Car Component Door Speakers 570W MAX POWER P152-S
JBL CLUB 605CSQ - 6.5" 2-Way Car Component Door Speakers 570W MAX POWER, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
JBL CLUB 605CSQ - 6.5" 2-Way Car Component Door Speakers 570W Total Power Gift, Presant, Black Friday, Xmas, Cheap
JBL CLUB 605CSQ - 6.5" 2-Way Car Component Door Speakers 570W Total Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
JBL Club 605CSQ 2-way Car Audio System - 285 watt component car speaker set with 160mm carbon fibre car woofer, silk dome tweeter and filters
JBL Club 605 CSQ speakers are highly efficient and powerful, delivering big sound and are the ideal upgrade for any car hi-fi sound system, even low-powered factory-fitted car stereos. The 6-1/2 inch Carbon Fiber Subwoofer Diaphragm with Y40 Ferrite Magnet from the JBL Club 605CSQ car speakers is designed for ultimate sound quality. It provides clean, resonance-free sound quality and clear musical character Harman's Plus One bass speaker diaphragm technology offers a larger diaphragm surface area than other car stereo speakers, providing higher sensitivity, better low frequency response and louder bass The JBL Club 605CSQ sound system has a balanced Edge-Driven Silk Dome tweeter with output level control for smooth and crystal-clear high-frequency reproduction, so you can enjoy the clean sound the musician intended The I-Mount tweeter mounting kit and Starfish tweeter mounting adapters allow for many mounting configurations. The tweeter can be mounted surface-mounted or built-in
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL CLUB 605CSQ - 6.5" 2-Way Car Component Door Speakers 570W Total Power Gift, Presant, Black Friday, Xmas, Cheap
JBL CLUB 605CSQ - 6.5" 2-Way Car Component Door Speakers 570W Total Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Coaxial and component speakers for vehicles
Carbon fiber woofer with Plus One architecture
Silk dome tweeter for wide high-frequency response
Easy installation with Starfish and I-Mount mounting kits
6-1/2 inch subwoofer with Y40 ferrite magnet
Weight: 0.5 kg
Performance
Music Power:total 285 W
Sensitivity:93 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:48 Hz - 21 kHz
Nominal Impedance:3 Ω
Speaker Principle
2-way

Price History

1M 3M
JBL 605CSQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from JBL

JBL BassPro Nano
£174.53
JBL BassPro NanoCompare 4 Prices
JBL Stage Marine 8
£269.99
JBL Stage Marine 8Compare 1 Prices
JBL Stage3 627F
£60.00
JBL Stage3 627FCompare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 427
£43.99
JBL Stage3 427Compare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 607C
£114.89
JBL Stage3 607CCompare 1 Prices
JBL Club A600
£188.00
JBL Club A600Compare 10 Prices
JBL Club2 522F
£64.71
JBL Club2 522FCompare 3 Prices
JBL BassPro 12
£329.99
JBL BassPro 12Compare 2 Prices
JBL GTO 629
£126.16
JBL GTO 629Compare 2 Prices
JBL Stage2 9634
£76.49
JBL Stage2 9634Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rockford Fosgate T152-S
£212.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Musway ML6.2C
£198.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
Focal 165 AS3
£189.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Morel Maximo Ultra 602 MKII
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focal IS BMW 100L
£216.97
Compare Prices
72 offers
Audio System X-100
£189.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
JL Audio C2-650
£224.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audison APK 570
£224.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audison APK 165
£224.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Focal IS BMW 100
£248.99
Compare Prices
41 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel