Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-A MS Stereo (24189-999-999)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-A MS Stereo (24189-999-999)
from £69.99to £180.556 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Jabra Evolve2 40 SE: Wired Headset
• Frequency: 20 20000 Hz, Weight: 188 g
• Black, optimized MS version for Microsoft Teams
• Integrated Busylight, 3 microphones, digital chipset
• 40 mm speakers, memory foam ear cushions
• Adjustable headband, automatic mute
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-A MS Stereo (24189-999-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Headset Headphones USB-A Black (24189-999-999)
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Headset Headphones USB-A Black (24189-999-999), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£69.99
£73.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
Jabra Evolve 2 40 SE Wired Headset, USB-A, MS, Black (24189-999-999) 24189999999
Jabra Evolve 2 40 SE Wired Headset, USB-A, MS, Black (24189-999-999), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.99 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Wired Noise-Cancelling Stereo Headset With 3-Microphone Call Technology and USB-A Cable - MS Teams Certified, Works with All Other Platforms - Black 24189-999-999-FBA2
Converse easily: The headset's noise-isolating design ensures comfort and reduces background noise, whilst the 3-mic technology and boom arm provide enhanced call quality Fewer interruptions: Let others know when you're busy using the improved Busylight that automatically turns on during a call Stay up-to-date: Download Jabra Direct to ensure your headphones always have the latest features - thanks to the easy-to-use Dashboard, staying up to date has never been easier Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 40 SE headset is certified for Microsoft Teams with a dedicated Teams button, meeting MS Teams open office requirements In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Wired Noise-Cancelling Stereo Headset with USB-A Cable, Soft pouch, Headset weight: 188 g, Dimensions: 186 x 157 x 60.5 mm, Colour: Black
prodImage
£109.51
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Wired Noise-Cancelling Stereo Headset With 3-Microphone Call Technology and USB-A Cable - MS Teams Certified, Works with All Other Platforms - Black 24189-999-999-FBA2
Converse easily: The headset's noise-isolating design ensures comfort and reduces background noise, whilst the 3-mic technology and boom arm provide enhanced call quality Fewer interruptions: Let others know when you're busy using the improved Busylight that automatically turns on during a call Stay up-to-date: Download Jabra Direct to ensure your headphones always have the latest features - thanks to the easy-to-use Dashboard, staying up to date has never been easier Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 40 SE headset is certified for Microsoft Teams with a dedicated Teams button, meeting MS Teams open office requirements In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Wired Noise-Cancelling Stereo Headset with USB-A Cable, Soft pouch, Headset weight: 188 g, Dimensions: 186 x 157 x 60.5 mm, Colour: Black
prodImage
£109.52
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-A. MS Stereo 24189-999-999
You call the shots.When you’ve got a lot to get through. seamless. professional calls are vital. So we took the incredible call performance of our world‐leading Evolve Series and we made it even better. building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology.So when you need to make the call. your headset won’t let you down.UC‐certified means UC‐satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 40 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration.If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams‐certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimised to give you the best experience with the platform.Music matters.We built this headset with powerful leak‐tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. The Evolve Series brought you great music while you worked. Now. with Evolve2. we’re levelling up the audio quality to bring you music like you’ve never heard.Sound good? You bet it does.The new standard of comfort.We set out to create a headset that would feel so great. you’d forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mould to your ear’s natural contours. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.We’ve taken comfort to a whole new level.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Tailored services for a seamless workdayMake hybrid working a success with Jabra’s complete range of servicesJabra LogoBuy NowContact salesJabra Evolve2 40 SEEngineered to keep you on task. Exceptional audio. outstanding noise isolation. superior comfort.NOISE ISOLATIONQuiet delivered to your desk.Put on your Evolve2 40 and feel the noise around you instantly fade. as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings. giving you outstanding passive noise‐cancellation.Instant quiet without leaving your desk. That’s the new standard.Play demoTry the featuresPNC ONPNC OFFPNC = Passive Noise CancellationSound demo is for illustration only. Actual experience may vary.BUSYLIGHTDon’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built‐in security guard for your concentration.CALLSYou call the shots.When you’ve got a lot to get through. seamless. professional calls are vital. So we took the incredible call performance of our world‐leading Evolve Series and we made it even better. building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology.So when you need to make the call. your headset won’t let you down.UC‐CERTIFICATIONUC‐certified means UC‐satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 40 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration.If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams‐certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimised to give you the best experience with the platform.Certified for Microsoft Teams badge — four-co
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£172.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra 24189-999-999 Evolve2 40 SE USB-A MS Stereo
Jabra 24189-999-999 Evolve2 40 SE USB-A MS Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£180.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE: Wired Headset
Frequency: 20 20000 Hz, Weight: 188 g
Black, optimized MS version for Microsoft Teams
Integrated Busylight, 3 microphones, digital chipset
40 mm speakers, memory foam ear cushions
Adjustable headband, automatic mute

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-A MS Stereo (24189-999-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G733 Lightspeed
£69.99
Compare Prices
44 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS IMPACT 860T (1001179)
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 665 USB (1000645)
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB UC Mono (2393-829-109)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 630 (1000554)
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear 3.5 mm
£64.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-A MS Stereo (24189-999-999)
cave-direct
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £3.55
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
cave-direct
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.99 / Unit
liGo
prodImage
£109.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel