Jabra Evolve 20 UC Stereo USB-C/A (4999-829-269)

Manufacturer: Jabra
from £35.83to £51.656 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Compatible with Mac and Windows
• Recommended for computers, conferences, and phone communication
• On-ear design with noise isolation
• Stereo sound quality for clear voice transmission
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Stereo USB-C/A (4999-829-269)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve 20 Stereo Headset – Unified Communication Certified Headphones for VoIP Softphone with Passive Noise Cancellation – USB-C/A – Black B0DX7C6RC9
Passive noise cancellation for ideal concentration: Keeps high-frequency noise such as human voices out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Easy call management: External sound controller allows for making, taking and muting calls – Stay connected and available at all times This Evolve 20 UC headset is optimised for all major unified communication platforms and built for style and comfort with soft foam ear cushions – Adjustable headband lets you find the perfect fit Plug-and-play setup: The headset works out of the box with all leading systems – Installation is as easy as simply plugging it in Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve 20 UC Stereo on-ear headset, USB C/A with control unit – Colour: black
prodImage
£35.83
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 20 Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C 4999-829-269
Evolve 20Professional headset with easy call management and great sound for calls and musicGet more productiveEasy call managementGet easy access to the most used functions. such as volume and mute. You can also answer and end calls directly from the control unit.Passive Noise CancellationSimply wear the headset to eliminate high-frequency noise. such as human voices – all thanks to the specially designed ear cushions. We call this “passive noise cancellation”.Get the basics rightUltimate noise cancellation microphoneState-of-the-art. noise-cancelling microphone eliminates background noise. The ear cushions are designed to reduce high-frequency sounds. You and your conversation partner won’t struggle to hear each other.Plug-and-play setupThe headset works out of the box with all leading systems. Installation is as easy as simply plugging it in.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.82
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 20 Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C / USB Type 4999-829-269
Jabra Evolve 20 Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C / USB Type, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£43.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £43.57 / Unit
Jabra Evolve 20 Stereo Headset Unified Communication Certified VoIP Softphone 4999829269
Jabra Evolve 20 Stereo Headset Unified Communication Certified VoIP Softphone, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Evolve 20 UC USB Stereo Headset EVOLVE20USBCA
Jabra Evolve 20 UC USB Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£50.15
Shipping: Free
Jabra 4999-829-269 Evolve 20 Headset Wired
Jabra 4999-829-269 Evolve 20 Headset Wired, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£51.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with Mac and Windows
Recommended for computers, conferences, and phone communication
On-ear design with noise isolation
Stereo sound quality for clear voice transmission
Material: plastic
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Stereo USB-C/A (4999-829-269)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Similar Priced Products

Hama BT700
£36.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G435
£35.00
Compare Prices
30 offers
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)
£39.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X
£34.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Poly EncorePro HW510
£34.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Logitech USB Headset H540
£30.39
Compare Prices
19 offers
Trust GXT 498 Forta
£34.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
£34.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 660 (1000555)
£39.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS C10
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£35.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.82
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£43.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £43.57 / Unit
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel