Intel Pentium Gold G6405 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Pentium
• Number of Cores : 2
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Processor Model Number: Gold G6405
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.1 GHz
• L2 Cache: 512KB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Pentium Gold G6405 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Pentium Gold G6405 processor 4.1 GHz 4 MB Smart Cache Box BX80701G6405
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Intel® Clear Video HD TechnologyIntel® Clear Video HD Technology. like its predecessor. Intel® Clear Video Technology. is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback. delivering cleaner. sharper images. more natural. accurate. and vivid colors. and a clear and stable video picture. Intel® Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Intel® InTru™ 3D TechnologyIntel® InTru™ 3D Technology provides stereoscopic 3-D Blu-ray* playback in full 1080p resolution over HDMI* 1.4 and premium audio.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Intel® Quick Sync VideoIntel® Quick Sync Video delivers fast conversion of video for portable media players. online sharing. and video editing and authoring.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.70
Shipping: Free
Intel Pentium Gold G6405 Processor 4.1 GHz 4 MB Smart Cache Box BX80701G6405
Intel Pentium Gold G6405 Processor 4.1 GHz 4 MB Smart Cache Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£79.45
Shipping: Free
Intel S1200 PENTIUM Gold G6405 BOX 2x4,1 58W GEN10 BX80701G6405>>Intel
2 Cores & 4 Threads 4.1 GHz Clock Speed LGA 1200 Socket 4MB Cache Memory
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
Intel S1200 PENTIUM Gold G6405 BOX 2x4,1 58W GEN10 UK_BX80701G6405
2 Cores & 4 Threads 4.1 GHz Clock Speed LGA 1200 Socket 4MB Cache Memory
prodImage
£81.57
Shipping: Free
Intel Pentium Gold G6405 processor 4.1 GHz 4 MB Smart Cache Box 274312
Intel Trusted Execution Technology Intel Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space protected from all other software on the system. Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments. Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple virtual platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions. Intel 64 Intel 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server workstation desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software. Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory. Intel Clear Video HD Technology Intel Clear Video HD Technology like its predecessor Intel Clear Video Technology is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback delivering cleaner sharper images more natural accurate and vivid colors and a clear and stable video picture. Intel Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones. Cache CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache. Intel AES New Instructions Intel AES New Instructions (Intel AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption authentication random number generation and authenticated encryption. Intel InTru 3D Technology Intel InTru 3D Technology provides stereoscopic 3-D Blu-ray* playback in full 1080p resolution over HDMI* 1.4 and premium audio. Idle States Idle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state C2 the second and so on where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states. Intel Turbo Boost Technology Intel Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it and increased energy efficiency when you dont. Execute Disable Bit Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network. Intel Hyper-Threading Technology Intel Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel completing tasks sooner. Instruction Set An instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intels instruction set this processor is compatible with. Intel Quick Sync Video Intel Quick Sync Video delivers fast conversion of video for portable media players online sharing and video editing and authoring. Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Intel VT-x with Extended
prodImage
£83.28
Shipping: Free
Intel Penium Gold G6405 Processor BX80701G6405 99AFPP
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.63
Shipping: Free
Intel Pentium Gold G6405 4.1GHz 4MB Desktop Processor Boxed BX80701G6405
IntelPentiumgoldg640541gHz4MBDesktopProcessorBoxed
prodImage
£133.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Pentium
Processor Model Number:Gold G6405
Number of Cores :2
CPU Clock Speed:4.1 GHz
Socket:LGA 1200
L2 Cache:512KB
L3 Cache:4096KB
Max. Consumption:58 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes
Boxed (Without Fan):No

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Pentium Gold G6405 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Pentium IV 561 3.6GHz
£61.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Celeron D320 (2.4GHz) S478 Boxed
£66.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Celeron G6900 Boxed
£76.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Celeron 2800 Boxed
£58.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Core i3 14100F Tray
£71.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 10100 Boxed
£77.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Pentium Gold G5400T Tray
£74.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Celeron 2200 Boxed
£51.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£63.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£79.45
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£81.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel