iiyama ProLite TE8615A-B1AG

Price History
• EPREL: 2,294,049
• MPN: TE8615A-B1AG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Digital signage flat panel with a screen diagonal of 2.18 m
• Display resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels
• Brightness of 550 cd/m²
• HD type: 4K Ultra HD
• Touchscreen with 40-point touch technology
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,892.36
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TE8615A-B1AG Signage Display Interactive flat panel 2.17 m (85.
Elegance and functionality come together in the ProLite TE8615A-B1AG. This 86” 4K UHD panel not only delivers precision and performance. but also brings a premium look to modern classrooms and collaborative business environments. With its button-free front panel (only a discreet power button). integrated pen holders. and a stylish fabric-covered bottom bezel that subtly houses high-quality front-facing speakers. the TE8615A elevates the visual experience of any room. It’s more than a tool—it’s part of your space. Coupled with DeepContrast-IR+ technology and Palm Rejection. it offers fluid and natural writing on the Optical Bonding LCD. eliminating parallax for an intuitive feel. Powered by iiWare 21E with Android 14 (EDLA Certified). the display integrates effortlessly into Google environments. Features like WiFi 6. Bluetooth 5.0 and PIR motion sensor add a layer of connectivity. energy efficiency. and access control. With iiControl (DMS). iiShare and integrated EShare app (wireless screen sharing). the TE8615A promotes seamless teamwork—whether you're presenting. teaching. or brainstorming. The TE8615A-B1AG isn’t just an interactive display—it’s a centerpiece for connection. creativity. and collaboration. all wrapped in a refined. modern design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,892.36
Shipping: Free
iiyama TE8615A-B1AG Signage Display Interactive flat panel 2.17 m (85.6") Wi-Fi 550 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Touchscreen Built-in processor Android 404640
86 Black Interactive Display 4K 550cd/m2 2x HDMI Comes with a wall mount included in the box* 86 4K UHD Google EDLA Certified IFP Interactive Display – Where Design Meets Performance Elegance and functionality come together in the ProLite TE8615A-B1AG. This 86” 4K UHD panel not only delivers precision and performance but also brings a premium look to modern classrooms and collaborative business environments. With its button-free front panel (only a discreet power button) integrated pen holders and a stylish fabric-covered bottom bezel that subtly houses high-quality front-facing speakers the TE8615A elevates the visual experience of any room. It’s more than a tool—it’s part of your space. A built-in camera enhances remote collaboration and hybrid meetings ensuring you're always seen clearly without extra hardware. Coupled with PureTouch-IR+ technology and Palm Rejection it offers fluid and natural writing on the Zero Airgap LCD eliminating parallax for an intuitive feel. Powered by iiWare 21E with Android 14 (EDLA Certified) the display integrates effortlessly into Google environments. Features like WiFi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 NFC reader and PIR motion sensor add a layer of connectivity energy efficiency and access control. With iiControl (DMS) iiShare and integrated EShare app (wireless screen sharing) the TE8615A-B1AG promotes seamless teamwork—whether you're presenting teaching or brainstorming. The TE8615A-B1AG isn’t just an interactive display—it’s a centerpiece for connection creativity and collaboration all wrapped in a refined modern design. Google EDLA Certified Google Enterprise Device License Agreement allows Google apps accounts files and collaborative tools to be easily accessed directly from the Google EDLA certified iiyama displays offering seamless integration with the Google ecosystem and the entire Microsoft 365 suite for enhanced user experience productivity and collaboration in all environments especially the education and enterprise sectors alike. iiWare 21E (Android 14 OS) Empower your presentations with iiWare 2a1E featuring featuring Google EDLA iiControl (DMS) iiShare (Wireless Presentation) WhiteBoard Cloud Drives iiBrowser and file manager via an intuitive and user-friendly software that allows you to effortlessly manage customize and access various applications with ease. Quick Radial Menu This feature provides a quick way to operate the interactive display. Long press with five fingers to bring up the Quick Radial Menu. Users can directly select the frequently used apps in the apps menu and place them in the Quick Radial Menu. iiControl - DMS iiControl provides organizations with a convenient and fast unified management solution for terminal equipment builds an efficient and real-time equipment management system helps digitize the campus/office estate environment and makes device management ultra convenient. iiyama DMS is committed to maintaining compliance with GDPR. PURETOUCH-IR+ The state-of-the-art PureTouch-IR+ technology ensures accurate and precise touch responses enabling effortless interaction and annotation. PIR Motion Sensor The PIR motion sensor enhances energy efficiency by detecting movement and automatically adjusting display settings. It reduces power consumption when no activity is detected extending device lifespan. Ideal for offices and classrooms it ensures a smart hands-free operation while optimizing performance and sustainability. Pen PickUp Sensor The Stylus Pen Pick-Up Sensor detects when the pen is lifted from its holder ensuring instant responsiveness and seamless transitions between touch and stylus input. Ideal for interactive displays it enhances workflow efficiency by automatically activating writing mode reducing delays and improving the overall user experience. Standalone Solution & Connectivity The OPS PC Slot offers a convenient standalone solution allowing easy integration without the need for additional devices. The USB-C connection provides seamless connectivity enabl
prodImage
£2,375.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Digital signage flat panel with a screen diagonal of 2.18 m
Display resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels
Brightness of 550 cd/m²
HD type: 4K Ultra HD
Touchscreen with 40-point touch technology
Wi-Fi enabled
Installed operating system: Android
Energy
EPREL:2,294,049
MPN:TE8615A-B1AG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M
iiyama ProLite TE8615A-B1AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TE7515A-B1AG
£1,811.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung WA86D (LH86WADWLGCXEN)
£1,977.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung WE86FX (LH86WEFWLGCXEN)
£1,555.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma Creative Touch 5653RK
£1,804.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung WA86F (LH86WAFWLGCXEN)
£1,993.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Flip WM65FX (LH65WMFWBGCXEN)
£1,847.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Avocor E-Series AVE-7540
£1,781.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF5539AS-B1AG
£1,736.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Flip WM75FX (LH75WMFWLGCXEN)
£2,247.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TN8605A-B1AG
£1,699.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£1,892.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,375.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel