Samsung WA86D (LH86WADWLGCXEN)

Price History
• Screen Size: 86 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 8 ms
• Interactive touchscreen with Android 13
• 86-inch screen size
• Supports split-screen and multi-window mode
• Up to nine screens can be displayed simultaneously
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung WA86D (LH86WADWLGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung WA86D interactive whiteboard 2.18 m (86") 3840 x 2160 pix LH86WADWLGCXEN
Samsung WA86D. Display diagonal: 2.18 m (86"). Display brightness: 400 cd/m². Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels. Operating system installed: Android. Maximum internal memory: 64 GB. Microphone connectivity: 3.5 mm. Product colour: Grey. Panel mounting interface: 800 x 600 mm. Certification: Part 15. Subpart B Class A KS C9832. KS C9835 EN55032:2015/A11:2020/A1:2020.EN 55035:2017/A11:2020.... Operating hours (hours/days): 12/7
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,977.57
Shipping: Free
Samsung WA86D interactive whiteboard 2.18 m (86") 3840 x 2160 pixels Touchscreen Grey 371994
86 Black Interactive Display 4K 400 cd/m2 12/7 Operation 3x HDMI 5 USB Unlimited learning possibilities Introducing the Interactive Display WAD series for engaging educational experiences. Based on Android OS it provides a familiar and intuitive user experience. Download apps through Google Play and use pre-installed apps like YouTube and Chrome to stay productive and open a new era of education. An intuitive UX that fits your needs Powered by Android The WAD series offers familiarity to its users. It's compatible with other Android devices and provides a variety of widgets and an easily customisable home screen. These features create more flexibility in building an environment that suits various learning needs. Effortless access to Google services EDLA Certification With an EDLA certification the WAD series supports a variety of Google services like Google Play and YouTube. This access to major educational apps like Google Classroom leads to increased efficiency and enhanced communication with students. Display multiple screens simultaneously Easy Multitasking Various screen modes including split-screen and multi-window enable teachers to easily display information and multitask at the same time on the WAD series. This flexibility provides convenient access to all the screens required to create engaging learning environments. Smart wireless sharing on multiple devices Powerful Screen Sharing The WAD series supports screen mirroring for up to nine devices increasing student engagement. This feature ensures every student is included and engaged as content can be shared on both the large display and individual devices. It can be used on iOS Mac Windows Android or Chrome OS. Writing experience Better interaction with best-in-class multi-touch Multi-point touch Multiple users can write on the whiteboard at the same time with the display’s advanced multi-touch capabilities. Up to 40 simultaneous touchpoints are possible allowing large groups of students and teachers to collaborate and learn together in a fun and natural way. Switch pens without changing settings Dual Pen The dual pen function enables the use of two different writing tools with no downtime. With the double-sided nib applied users can effortlessly switch between two different colours on the front and back sides of the pen – without needing to change the settings or interrupt the flow of the lesson. Connectivity Convenient connectivity with USB-C 3-in-1 USB-C port Connectivity is enhanced with the 3-in-1 USB-C port enabling screen mirroring touch control and external device charging (max. 65W). Teachers can simply connect to the USB Type-C port allowing them to deliver interactive and engaging lessons without any hassle. Accessible content for any class size HDMI out With the HDMI Out function whiteboard screen content can be shared on a different and larger screen in the classroom. This feature ensures teachers can provide a real-time interactive experience for students who can easily view the screen content regardless of where they sit in the classroom. Use your favourite OS for learning OPS? (Open Pluggable Specification) The OPS? slot in the WAD series can transform the interactive display into a Windows device eliminating the need for an extra PC or device. Users will have access to all the features and functionalities they are familiar with from a standard computer directly on the display. Management solution Seamless management efficient operations Device Management Solution The WAD series provides a device management solution? essential for advanced educational environments. This solution optimizes the remote management of whiteboard settings and applications guaranteeing operational efficiency and stability. Notify across multiple devices immediately Advanced Messaging Send important messages across campuses classrooms and public spaces immediately. Urgent communications are displayed on interactive whiteboards so students and other personnel are alerted in r
prodImage
£2,337.91
Shipping: Free
Samsung WA86D interactive whiteboard 2.18 m 86 3840 x 2160 pixels Touchscreen Gr LH86WADWLGCXEN
Samsung WA86D interactive whiteboard 2.18 m 86 3840 x 2160 pixels Touchscreen Gr, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Screens
prodImage
£2,698.25
Shipping: Free
Samsung WA86D interactive whiteboard 2.18 m (86") 3840 x 2160 pixels Touchscreen Grey
Samsung WA86D. Display diagonal: 2.18 m (86"), Display brightness: 400 cd/m², Display resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels. Operating system...
prodImage
£2,858.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Interactive touchscreen with Android 13
86-inch screen size
Supports split-screen and multi-window mode
Up to nine screens can be displayed simultaneously
Versatile connectivity options
Intuitive user interface with customizable home screen
Dimensions: Height 40 cm, Length 210 cm, Width 155 cm
Display
Screen Size:86 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:8 ms

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung WA86D (LH86WADWLGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

Samsung WA86F (LH86WAFWLGCXEN)
£1,993.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QM55B-T
£2,105.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP7551
£1,544.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Flip WM65FX (LH65WMFWBGCXEN)
£1,847.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TE7515A-B1AG
£1,811.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP8634
£2,165.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma Creative Touch 5653RK
£1,804.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ RM6504
£2,157.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP86G1
£1,697.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP7534
£1,760.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung WA86D (LH86WADWLGCXEN)
prodImage
£1,977.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,337.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,698.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,858.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel