iiyama ProLite TN8605A-B1AG

Price History
• Screen Size: 86 in"
• EPREL: 2,552,405
• MPN: TN8605A-B1AG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 225 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TN8605A-B1AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TN8605A-B1AG Signage Display Interactive flat panel 2.17 m (85.
The ProLite TN8605A-B1AG is a large-format professional touch display. without an operating system. designed for environments where security. reliability and control are non-negotiable. Despite its minimalist structure. the TN8605A is exceptionally easy to use: simply connect your source and it works. The responsive multi-touch panel. 4K UHD resolution and high brightness deliver a precise and professional experience for collaboration. presentations and interactive applications. Built-in annotation allows users to write directly on the screen with a pen. marking up presentations or any on-screen content in real time for clear and effective communication. The TN8605A is the ideal choice for banks. courts. defence organisations. IT departments. universities and other high-security or compliance-driven environments where simplicity. transparency and trust are essential.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,699.36
Shipping: Free
iiyama TN8605A-B1AG Signage Display Interactive flat panel 2.17 m (85.6") 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Touchscreen 422372
86 Black IPS 4K UHD Interactive Display 2x HDMI 8ms The ProLite TN8605A-B1AG is a large-format professional touch display without an operating system designed for environments where security reliability and control are non-negotiable. Despite its minimalist structure the TN6505A is exceptionally easy to use: simply connect your source and it works. The responsive multi-touch panel 4K UHD resolution and high brightness deliver a precise and professional experience for collaboration presentations and interactive applications. Built-in annotation allows users to write directly on the screen with a pen marking up presentations or any on-screen content in real time for clear and effective communication. The TN8605A is the ideal choice for banks courts defence organisations IT departments universities and other high-security or compliance-driven environments where simplicity transparency and trust are essential. Aesthetics which Elevate Any Environment Modern minimal and made to elevate any environment—this design blends seamlessly into classrooms and boardrooms alike. It’s not just a display; it’s a statement. Clean lines premium finish and a presence that enhances focus and professionalism without stealing the spotlight. DeepContrast-IR+ The state-of-the-art DeepContrast-IR+ technology ensures accurate and precise touch responses enabling effortless interaction and annotation. Standalone Solution & Connectivity The OPS PC Slot offers a convenient standalone solution allowing easy integration without the need for additional devices. The USB-C connection provides seamless connectivity enabling quick data transfer video output and power through a single cable for enhanced versatility and ease of use. Wall Mount The included wall mount bracket ensures secure and stable installation of your display. Designed for easy setup it supports VESA compatibility and offers a sleek space-saving solution. Its durable construction guarantees reliability making it ideal for classrooms offices and meeting rooms. Features Screen Size 86 Inch Market Education / Corporate Colour Black Resolution 3840 x 2160 Aspect ratio 16:9 Technology DeepContrast-IR+ HDMI 2 Orientation Landscape Only Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Contrast ratio (typical) 1200:1 Display brightness 450 cd/m2 Response time 8 ms Number of Touch Points 40 USB-C 1 USB 2.0 ports quantity 1 Maximum operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 Speakers 2 x 20W Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 800 x 600 mm Dimensions W x D x H 1955.9 x 120.6 x 1174.3 mm Weight 66.4 Kg Warranty 5 year de/re install warranty for education end users only. 5 year on site swap out warranty for all other end users
prodImage
£2,143.63
Shipping: Free
iiyama 86 IFP OS-Free, UHD IPS Panel, W129320750 6587214
W129320750
prodImage
£2,385.19
Shipping: Free
iiyama 86 IFP OS-Free, UHD IPS Panel, W129320750 MDWIIYTN8605
W129320750
prodImage
£2,387.58
Shipping: Free
iiyama 86 IFP OS-Free, UHD IPS Panel, W129320750
W129320750
prodImage
£2,720.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:86 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,552,405
MPN:TN8605A-B1AG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:225 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TN8605A-B1AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP86G1
£1,697.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TE8613A-B2AG
£1,692.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TE7512MIS-B4AG
£1,281.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF5539AS-B1AG
£1,736.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard IFP5551
£1,645.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung WE86FX (LH86WEFWLGCXEN)
£1,555.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Avocor E-Series AVE-7540
£1,781.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Optoma Creative Touch 5653RK
£1,804.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Flip WM85FX (LH85WMFWLGCXEN)
£1,365.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TE7515A-B1AG
£1,811.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TN8605A-B1AG
prodImage
£1,699.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,143.63
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£2,385.19
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£2,387.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel