Hudora BigWheel 205

Price History
• Scooter
• Payload: 100 kg
• Material: Aluminum, Chrome, Polyurethane
• With stand
• Folding mechanism
• Integrated dirt catcher
• Reflectors on handlebar and deck
• Adjustable shoulder strap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hudora BigWheel 205
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUDORA BigWheel 205 Scooter - grass - Stable Aluminum Scooter - Adjustable & Foldable City Scooter with Stand - Sporty Scooter for Kids & Adults up to 100kg 14846-FBA
EXCITING - With its slim and speedy 205 mm wheels & its low 88cm long footboard the HODURA BigWheel kick scooter is gret fun for both young and old. PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS - The kick scooter's grip tape ensures a firm hold, while the rear wheel friction brake & reflectors guarantee safe riding. The integrated mudguard protects the rider in the rain. LIGHTWEIGHT - The kick scooter weighs only 4kg due to the high-quality aluminium. This weight, its heavy-duty folding mechanism and carrying strap make this scooter easy to transport on the go CUSTOMISABLE - Many colours are available and its height is adjustable between 79-104cm. The scooter can handle 100kg and is perfect for adults as well. In addition, all wear parts are replaceable HUDORA - The family-owned company is the market leader in scooters & amazes its customers with experience, a feel for trends & the highest quality. See for yourself!
prodImage
£104.92
Shipping: Free
Hudora BigWheel 205, The Original with RX Pro Technology, folding city scooter
The scooter is characterised by its speedy 205 wheels & a low footboard. You can choose between classic or sporty rims. Enjoy the ride to the max! The grip tape, the rear wheel friction brake & the reflectors of the city scooter ensure a safe ride for young and old. The integrated mudguard protects the rider from the rain The kick scooter weighs only 4kg due to the high-quality aluminium. This weight, its handy folding mechanism and carrying strap make this scooter easy to transport on the go Many colours are available and its height is adjustable between 79-104cm. The scooter can handle 100kg and is perfect for adults as well. In addition, all wear parts are replaceable The family-owned company is the market leader in scooters & amazes its customers with experience, a feel for trends & the highest quality. See for yourself!
prodImage
£112.59
£121.59
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Description
This product is not approved for public road use according to the German Road Traffic Regulations (StVO). Please wear protective clothing.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W37 Centimetre x D88 Centimetre x H104 Centimetre x L88 Millimetre
Weight:4.02 kg
Properties
Payload:100 kg
Material:Aluminum, Chrome, Polyurethane
With stand
Folding mechanism
Integrated dirt catcher
Reflectors on handlebar and deck
Adjustable shoulder strap
Ball bearings: ABEC 5
Foldable, height-adjustable handlebar: 79 - 104 cm
High-rebound RX wheels: Ø 205 mm
Wheel hardness: 87A
Footboard: approx. L33 x W11.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Hudora BigWheel 205
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

293 Reviews

Latest
Annoyingly noisy, cheap handlebar foam
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
We’ve had this scooter for over a month, and my child uses it daily for their commute to school. We encountered some issues right from the start. Folding and unfolding the scooter was incredibly difficult at first. Even as an...View More adult, I found it challenging, so it was impossible for my child to manage on their own. After a month of use, the parts have loosened up, and now my child can finally fold independently. Another downside is the handlebar foam—it’s low quality and started peeling prettyView Less
Great product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
I encountered some challenges during assembly, but after careful consideration, I managed to resolve them. This item was a gift, and I am pleased with its high quality and durability.
Broken, broken
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/09/2024
|
I have tried 2 of these. The first was broken on delivery. The mechanism that holds the handle bars upright did not work. I sent it back and got a second one. The second one worked for a few days and again, the mechanism holding...View More the handle bars upright broke. I sent them back for refunds.View Less
Broken, broken
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/09/2024
|
I have tried 2 of these. The first was broken on delivery. The mechanism that holds the handle bars upright did not work. I sent it back and got a second one. The second one worked for a few days and again, the mechanism holding...View More the handle bars upright broke. I sent them back for refunds.View Less
Durable and easy to assemble
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
I bought this for my grandson‘s birthday, and his dad had no trouble at all putting it together. It’s very sturdy, and his mom is also going to order one so she can ride along with him!
With reviews from

Hudora BigWheel 205 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 293 reviews
5
174
4
31
3
18
2
16
1
54

More from Hudora

Hudora BigWheel 205 Advanced
£80.72
Hudora BigWheel 205 AdvancedCompare 5 Prices
Hudora BigWheel 205 RX Pro
£89.88
Hudora BigWheel 205 RX ProCompare 4 Prices
Hudora Soccer Goal Expert 240
£99.83
Hudora Soccer Goal Expert 240Compare 1 Prices
Hudora Children's inline skate Mia
£50.46
Hudora Children's inline skate MiaCompare 2 Prices
Hudora Big Wheel GS 205
£119.00
Hudora Big Wheel GS 205Compare 3 Prices
Hudora Little BigWheel Scooter
£58.94
Hudora Little BigWheel ScooterCompare 3 Prices
Hudora Big Wheel Air 230
£115.82
Hudora Big Wheel Air 230Compare 2 Prices
Hudora Comfort Inline Skate
£45.86
Hudora Comfort Inline SkateCompare 13 Prices
Hudora Soccer Goal Advanced 300
£208.90
Hudora Soccer Goal Advanced 300Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Globber Ultimum Lights
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
O`Brien Traditional
£103.61
Compare Prices
32 offers
Globber Go Up Sporty Lights
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Maxi Deluxe
£122.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Micro Bullet
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QU-AX V200
£81.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Winmau Blade PDC set (5310)
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Micro Sprite
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hudora Flitzkids 2.0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chilli Rocky
£129.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hudora BigWheel 205
HUDORA
prodImage
£104.92
Shipping: Free
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£112.59
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel