Muuwmi Pro 215

Price History
• Scooter
• Rolls: 215 mm
• Ball Bearing: ABEC 7
• Payload: 100 kg
• Material: Aluminum
• Handlebar height adjustable
• Rear wheel brake
• Deck: L56 cm x W12 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Muuwmi Pro 215
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
muuwmi Aluminium Scooter Pro - 215 mm ABEC 7 Scooter for Children and Adults, GS Approved, Height Adjustable, Pink B07M85LNVZ
High-Quality and Lightweight Build: The Muuwmi Scooter Pro 215 mm Pink is crafted from top-quality materials, providing a perfect blend of durability and lightness. The aluminum construction ensures a lightweight yet robust scooter, making it easy to maneuver and carry. Practical Folding Function for On-the-Go Convenience: Designed for ultimate convenience, this scooter features a practical folding function. Easily fold it up, and you're ready to go. Whether you're storing it at home or transporting it, this scooter saves space without compromising on performance. Enhanced Driving Comfort with BMX-Style Handlebar: Enjoy a comfortable and cool riding experience with the extra-wide BMX-style handlebar. Fitted with ergonomic TPR handles, it provides an excellent grip and a stylish touch. This feature is designed for both comfort and aesthetics, making your ride enjoyable and fashionable. Top-Tier Performance with ABEC 7 Bearings: The Muuwmi Scooter Pro guarantees an exceptional riding experience with its 215 mm front and rear wheels equipped with ABEC 7 ball bearings. Whether you're cruising on smooth pavements or tackling uneven surfaces, these bearings ensure unparalleled comfort and speed. Safety First with Rear Wheel Friction Brake: Prioritizing rider safety, this scooter is equipped with a rear wheel friction brake featuring an anti-slip brake pedal. This ensures a safe and prompt stop even during fast rides, providing added confidence and control to riders of all ages.
prodImage
£67.97
Shipping: Free
muuwmi Aluminium Scooter Pro 215mm ABEC 7 GS Approved Height Adjustable XL Deck BMX Handlebar Orange 2000134
Our affordable, but high-quality and functional aluminium scooter collection - tried and tested thousands of times and established on the market. Robust, low prone and trendy. Success shows, it doesn't always have to be frills. Thanks to the good value for money, the brand is very popular. Great driving comfort: with a wheel diameter of 215 mm and ABEC 7 ball bearings, you are always comfortable and fast on uneven surfaces. The two-tone rims look really good. Optimised folding mechanism: thanks to the optimised folding mechanism, you can easily fold, take it with you or store it away. Thanks to the folding side stand, it is possible to place it anywhere at any time. More safety: the rear wheel friction brake with anti-slip brake pedal ensures a safe stop even on fast rides. The extra deep XL deck (56 x 12 cm) with optimal grip allows a secure stand on every ride. The reinforced front fork holds something properly and makes the scooter even more robust. The scooter is GS tested and meets all legal safety standards in Germany. For young and old: the extra wide BMX style handlebars with ergonomic TPR handles also improve driving comfort. The handlebar can be adjusted to 3 different heights between 86-97 cm, including quick release and safety lock. The maximum user weight is 100 kg. As a German manufacturer, we offer you a comprehensive after-sales service as well as a wide range of spare parts at www.authentic-sports.de.
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
muuwmi Aluminium Scooter Pro - Kick scooter, 215 mm, ABEC 7, for children and adults, height adjustable, for kids and adults (Lime) B07M85LSW2
Enhanced Performance: The Muuwmi Aluminium Scooter Pro boasts a 215 mm wheel size and ABEC 7 ball bearings, ensuring a smooth and high-performance ride. This combination of larger wheels and precision bearings provides an elevated riding experience for both kids and adults. Height Adjustability for All Riders: The scooter is designed with an adjustable height feature, accommodating riders of various statures. Whether you're cruising the neighborhood or commuting to work, the handlebar height can be easily adjusted for a customized and comfortable fit. Efficient Braking System: Safety is paramount with the Muuwmi Aluminium Scooter Pro. It features a reliable rear brake that ensures quick and efficient stops. This responsive braking system provides riders with confidence and control, enhancing overall safety during rides. Secure Non-Slip Deck: The scooter's deck is equipped with a non-slip surface, offering secure footing for riders. This feature enhances stability, allowing users to confidently navigate different terrains without the worry of slipping. The non-slip deck is especially beneficial during quick turns and maneuvers. Stylish and Dimensionally Practical: With dimensions of 94L x 46W x 97H cm, the Muuwmi Aluminium Scooter Pro strikes a balance between style and practicality. Available in vibrant colors like Pink and Lime, riders can express their personality while enjoying a sleek and functional scooter that stands out in the crowd.
prodImage
£73.66
Shipping: Free
muuwmi Aluminium Scooter Pro - Kick scooter, 215 mm, ABEC 7, for children and adults, height adjustable, for kids and adults (Pink)
Our affordable but high-quality and functional aluminium scooter collection - sold thousands of times and established on the market. Robust, less...
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
This product is not approved for public road use according to the German Road Traffic Regulations (StVO). Please wear protective clothing.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 Centimetre x H94 Centimetre x L100 cm
Weight:4.3 kg
Properties
Rolls:215 mm
Ball Bearing:ABEC 7
Payload:100 kg
Material:Aluminum
Handlebar height adjustable
Rear wheel brake
Deck: L56 cm x W12 cm
Kickstand
Foldable

Price History

1M 3M
Muuwmi Pro 215
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
So far so good !
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/12/2018
|
Use it everyday to save walking to and from the train.It’s really useful.So far I’m pleased.
With reviews from

Muuwmi Pro 215 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Winmau Champions Choice Blade Dual Core
£70.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Globber One NL 205
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Globber Primo Foldable Light
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Magnum
£59.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Dimplex
£59.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hudora Little BigWheel Scooter
£58.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hudora Flitzkids 2.0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
QU-AX V200
£81.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magic Pool Cue
£80.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Atlantis
£61.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Muuwmi Pro 215
Amazon EU
prodImage
£67.97
Shipping: Free
Spreetail.
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£73.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel