Micro Sprite LED

Price History
• Scooter
• Material: Aluminum, Polyurethane
• Load capacity: 100 kg
• Wheels: 120 / 100 mm PU with LED
• Footboard: 10 x 34 cm
• Adjustable handlebar height
• Minimum Height: 63 Centimetre
• Maximum Height: 95 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Micro Sprite LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Micro Sprite Scooter Folding Silver Led Light Up Wheels 2 Wheels Lightweight Frame With Adjustable Handlebar Age 5-12 Scooters Lightweight B08GKSSSDN
✨ LIGHTING: 120/100 mm wheels made of transparent polyurethane light up when spinning without the need for batteries or batteries, providing safety and fun at the same time. Its high quality ABEC9 bearings ensure the perfect glide for hours and hours of fun. Its front wheel rotates 360° for total control. Foldable and light: Made of aluminium, it weighs only 2.85 kg and can be fully folded (scooter and cuffs) to be as compact as possible, making it easy to drive, transport and store when folded. 👶 AGE: It has an adjustable height of 63-95 cm, making it perfect for boys and girls with a height of up to 152 cm. 5 to 12 years approx. 📊 FEATURES: Weight 2.85 kg, Max load 100 kg, Height 65-95 cm, PU wheels 120/100 mm, Platform and non-slip grips, Foldable, Kickstand, ABEC9 bearings, Aluminium. 💎 QUALITY: Being made from quality materials, you can keep your Micro Sprite looking like the first day for years to come, enduring the use and the passage of time. In addition, the manufacturer/distributor guarantees the availability of spare parts for at least 10 years after their purchase. Reduce your environmental impact and save by purchasing quality, long-lasting products.
prodImage
£124.76
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooter | Sprite Classic LED Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Light Up LED Wheels | 100kg Weight Limit | Aqua SPR10LAQA-FBA
PERFECT SCOOTER - Steers like a bike, and rides like a dream. Our agile Sprite puts smiles on faces as children enter the world of two-wheel scooting. PREMIUM FINISHES - Featuring foam grips that are soft to the touch and incredibly long-lasting. A large, long brake has been specifically designed with a rough surface to provide extra grip for the foot when pressing down. SMART HANDLEBAR - The perfect introduction to two wheels. The Sprite's responsive 360-degree steering is just like a bike. Plus with a height-adjustable handlebar it guarantees years of use. LIGHTWEIGHT & FOLDABLE - Our Sprite Classic features a lightweight aluminium frame giving kids total control when scooting. A one click folding system makes carrying and storing a breeze. Carry it. Store it. Throw it in the back of the car. One click does it all. LIGHT UP WHEELS - The smart light-up LED wheels use induction energy to turn the power kids create as they scoot into bright white light. No batteries. No fuss.
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Led Folding Sprite Scooter Purple 2 Wheeled Light Up Wheels Adjustable Boy Girl 5-12 Years Micro Scooters Lightwei
Our best selling 2 wheeled scooter now comes with LED light up front and back wheels. Our smart LED tech uses induction energy to turn the power...
prodImage
£162.44
Shipping: Free
Micro Led Folding Sprite Scooter Blue 2 Wheeled Light Up Wheels Boy Girl 5-12 Years Micro Scooters Lightweight
prodImage
£162.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Micro Scooter | Sprite Classic LED Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Light Up LED Wheels | 100kg Weight Limit | Ocean Purple SPR10LPLE-FBA
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooter | Sprite Classic LED Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Light Up LED Wheels | 100kg Weight Limit | Black SPR10LBLK-FBA
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooter | Sprite Classic LED Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Light Up LED Wheels | 100kg Weight Limit | Blue SPR10LBLU-FBA
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooters | Micro Sprite Chrome LED Children's Scooter | Handlebar Adjustable | Light Up Wheels | Foldable | Kickstand | 5 to Teen | Boys & Girls | Silver SPR25SLV
PERFECT SCOOTER - Steers like a bike, and rides like a dream. Our agile Sprite puts smiles on faces as children enter the world of two-wheel scooting. AGE - Built for older riders between 5 - 12 years old and below 152 cm in height. Made with replaceable parts to last a lifetime of scooting. Built to last, built to outlast. FOLDABLE - A one click folding system makes carrying and storing a breeze. Carry it. Store it. Throw it in the back of the car. One click does it all. LIGHT UP WHEELS - The smart light-up LED wheels use induction energy to turn the power kids create as they scoot into bright white light. No batteries. No fuss. SMART HANDLEBAR - The perfect introduction to two wheels. The Sprite's responsive 360-degree steering is just like a bike. Plus with a height-adjustable handlebar it guarantees years of use.
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooter | Sprite LED Art Collection Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Light Up LED Wheels | 100kg Weight Limit | Star Night SPR30LSTR
LIQUID INFUSION FINISH - A cutting-edge artistic technique that creates flowing, cosmic patterns – no two scooters are alike. The exclusive liquid infusion finish creates an interstellar swirl of colour and depth, making every frame one-of-a-kind. GLOW-IN-THE-DARK FRAME - Charges in daylight, glows in low light for added fun and visibility. Combined with rubber grips that feel great in hand and give total control, even on longer rides. SMART HANDLEBAR - The perfect introduction to two wheels. The Sprite's responsive 360-degree steering is just like a bike. Plus with a height-adjustable handlebar it guarantees years of use. LIGHTWEIGHT & FOLDABLE - Our Sprite features a lightweight aluminium frame giving kids total control when scooting. A one click folding system makes carrying and storing a breeze. Carry it. Store it. Throw it in the back of the car. One click does it all. LIGHT UP WHEELS - The smart light-up LED wheels use induction energy to turn the power kids create as they scoot into bright white light. No batteries. No fuss.
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooter | Sprite LED Art Collection Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Light Up LED Wheels | 100kg Weight Limit | Palm Print SPR30LPAL
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Kickboard- Sprite LED - 2 Wheeled Kick Scooter Ages 6+ fold-to- EKALA
...
prodImage
£162.44
Shipping: Free
Scooters | Micro Sprite LED Children's Scooter | Handlebar Adjustable | Light Up Wheels | Foldable | Boys & Girls | 5-12yrs | Blue
Micro Scooters | Micro Sprite LED Children's Scooter | Handlebar Adjustable | Light Up Wheels | Foldable | Boys & Girls | 5-12yrs | Blue -...
prodImage
£173.00
Shipping: Free
Micro Kickboard- Sprite LED - 2 Wheeled Kick Scooter Ages 6+ fold-to- B0B3MVJ4BW
...
prodImage
£181.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Minimum Height:63 Centimetre
Maximum Height:95 Centimetre
Dimensions:L72 cm
Weight:2.9 kg
Properties
Material:Aluminum, Polyurethane
Load capacity: 100 kg
Wheels: 120 / 100 mm PU with LED
Footboard: 10 x 34 cm
Adjustable handlebar height

Price History

1M 3M
Micro Sprite LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

91 Reviews

Latest
Love at first sight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
Beautifully made, my 5yo loves the lights in the wheels.
Grandson Loves
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2023
|
This scooter is perfect for my grandson. He's been riding it around daily. He is getting more confident with himself.
Great scooter!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/04/2023
|
Sturdy, smooth ride and great quality. The LED lights are an absolute plus and my kid loves it.
Great scooter !
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2023
|
This is a great scooter, stylish, easy to manoeuvre and comes in a great choice of colours . I have purchased two now for both my grandchildren ages 7 & 9 years old and they love them .
Sturdy and ready built in the package.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
Two grandchildren are very pleased with them . They are now being heavily used.
With reviews from

Micro Sprite LED Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 91 reviews
5
79
4
10
3
2
0
1
0

More from Micro

Micro Speed+
£50.38
Micro Speed+Compare 5 Prices
Micro Sprite
£99.95
Micro SpriteCompare 4 Prices
Micro Kickboard Original
£209.95
Micro Kickboard OriginalCompare 1 Prices
Micro Black
£165.00
Micro BlackCompare 1 Prices
Micro g-bike
£50.43
Micro g-bikeCompare 1 Prices
Micro Bullet
£85.00
Micro BulletCompare 2 Prices
Micro Light
£50.39
Micro LightCompare 7 Prices
Micro Maxi Deluxe
£122.84
Micro Maxi DeluxeCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chilli Rocky
£129.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hudora Big Wheel Air 230
£115.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salta Motion rebounder 124 x 124 cm
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hudora BigWheel 205
£104.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Globber Ultimum Lights
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
O`Brien Traditional
£103.34
Compare Prices
32 offers
Chilli Reaper Grim
£147.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Sprite LED
Amazon EU
prodImage
£124.76
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooters Ltd
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel