Micro Maxi Deluxe

Price History
• Kickboard
• Payload: 70 kg
• Wheels: 120/80mm PU
• Rear wheel brake
• Handlebar height: 68 cm - 92 cm
• Dimensions: W13 Centimetre x L33 cm
• Weight: 2.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Micro Maxi Deluxe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Micro Maxi Deluxe Blue SELEG MP36794
Classic Maxi Micro with anodized colors Telescopic handlebar from 68 to 91 cm Maximum load 70 kg; from 6 years
prodImage
£122.84
£147.84
Shipping: £25.00
with shipping: £25.00
Lowest total price
Micro Scooter | Maxi Micro Deluxe LED Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | Lean-To-Steer Design | Handlebar Adjustable & Removable | Light Up LED Wheels | 50kg Weight Limit | Navy MXT06NAV
ULTIMATE SCOOTER - The Maxi Deluxe LED 3 wheel scooter has been designed to brighten every day, the perfect blend of personality and brains. SMART HANDLEBAR - An adjustable, scratch-resistant handlebar - guarantees years of use. No need to size up with sizing from 67cm up to 92cm. Removable in seconds for tidy storage. STEERING - Micro's patented lean-to-steer mechanism has helped millions of children around the world learn to scoot. Intuitive, simple, and more fun - it's like surfing the pavement. Kids just lean in the direction they want to go. LIGHT UP WHEELS - Our smart light up LED wheels use induction energy to turn the power kids create as they scoot into bright white light. No batteries. No fuss. INNOVATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM - Responds to the slightest touch, thermoplastic, toxin-free rubber handle grips that manage to be soft and durable to ensure safe adventures.
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Mikro doska Micro Kickboard - Maxi Deluxe 3-Wheeled Lean-to-Steer Swiss-Designed Micro Scooter for Kids Ages 5-12 Pink MMD021
...
prodImage
£204.06
Shipping: Free
Micro Kickboard - Maxi Deluxe 3-Wheeled Lean-to-Steer Swiss-Designed Micro Scooter for Kids Ages 5-12 Blue MMD023-SH
...
prodImage
£206.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13 Centimetre x L33 cm
Weight:2.5 kg
Properties
Payload:70 kg
Wheels: 120/80mm PU
Rear wheel brake
Handlebar height: 68 cm - 92 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Micro Maxi Deluxe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
My grandson loves it!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
My grandson loves it!
Broke after two months
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/04/2022
|
We spent too much money in this scooter. It broke after two months. The height adjustment is cheaply assembled. Do not buy.
Grandson loves it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2022
|
Easy for 3-5 year olds. Good balance. Indoor and outdoor.
The handle Rubber broke in less than 5 months.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/03/2022
|
The handle Rubber broke in less than 5 months. Not suggested…..
My 6 year old loves this!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/07/2021
|
Great for zipping around the neighborhood
With reviews from

Micro Maxi Deluxe Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Micro

Micro Scooter Sprite with Stripe
£114.95
Micro Scooter Sprite with StripeCompare 2 Prices
Micro Speed+
£50.38
Micro Speed+Compare 5 Prices
Micro Sprite
£99.95
Micro SpriteCompare 4 Prices
Micro Kickboard Original
£209.95
Micro Kickboard OriginalCompare 1 Prices
Micro Black
£165.00
Micro BlackCompare 1 Prices
Micro g-bike
£50.43
Micro g-bikeCompare 1 Prices
Micro Bullet
£85.00
Micro BulletCompare 2 Prices
Micro Light
£50.39
Micro LightCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hudora Big Wheel Air 230
£115.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hudora BigWheel 205
£104.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chilli Rocky
£129.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Globber Ultimum Lights
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
O`Brien Traditional
£103.61
Compare Prices
32 offers
Salta Motion rebounder 124 x 124 cm
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chilli Reaper Grim
£147.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Maxi Deluxe
Bonsaglio
prodImage
£122.84
Shipping: £25.00
Micro Scooters Ltd
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel