Micro Sprite

Price History
• Scooter
• Rolls: 120 mm + 100 mm
• Ball Bearing: ABEC 5
• Payload: 100 kg
• Material: Aluminum, Polyurethane
• Minimum Height: 33 Centimetre
• Maximum Height: 95 Centimetre
• Weight: 3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Micro Sprite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Micro Scooter | Micro Sprite Classic Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Super Lightweight | 100kg Weight Limit | Black SPR01BK
PERFECT SCOOTER - Steers like a bike, and rides like a dream. Our agile Sprite puts smiles on faces as children enter the world of two-wheel scooting. Featuring foam grips that are soft to the touch and incredibly long-lasting. PREMIUM FINISHES - Soft-touch foam grips, PU wheels, and precision brakes – every detail done right. Ditch the dirt. Longer, stronger brake for total control - it also doubles as mudguard. SMART HANDLEBAR - The perfect introduction to two wheels. The Sprite's responsive 360-degree steering is just like a bike. Plus with a height-adjustable handlebar it guarantees years of use. LIGHTWEIGHT - Our Sprite Classic features a lightweight aluminium frame giving kids total control when scooting. Designed with advanced materials for a strong yet ultra-light scooter that’s easy to carry and easy to ride. FOLDABLE - A one click folding system makes carrying and storing a breeze. Carry it. Store it. Throw it in the back of the car. One click does it all.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooter | Micro Sprite Classic Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Super Lightweight | 100kg Weight Limit | Sliver SPR01
PERFECT SCOOTER - Steers like a bike, and rides like a dream. Our agile Sprite puts smiles on faces as children enter the world of two-wheel scooting. Featuring foam grips that are soft to the touch and incredibly long-lasting. PREMIUM FINISHES - Soft-touch foam grips, PU wheels, and precision brakes – every detail done right. Ditch the dirt. Longer, stronger brake for total control - it also doubles as mudguard. SMART HANDLEBAR - The perfect introduction to two wheels. The Sprite's responsive 360-degree steering is just like a bike. Plus with a height-adjustable handlebar it guarantees years of use. LIGHTWEIGHT - Our Sprite Classic features a lightweight aluminium frame giving kids total control when scooting. Designed with advanced materials for a strong yet ultra-light scooter that’s easy to carry and easy to ride. FOLDABLE - A one click folding system makes carrying and storing a breeze. Carry it. Store it. Throw it in the back of the car. One click does it all., Manufacturer: Micro
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooter | Micro Sprite Classic Kids Scooter | 5 to 12 Years | Boys & Girls | 360° Steering & Kickstand | Handlebar Adjustable & Foldable | Super Lightweight | 100kg Weight Limit | Blue Stripe SPR05BLE
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooters Micro Sprite Foldable Scooter - Blue Stripe 8740537
The Micro Sprite is made for kids aged 5-12, ready to discover life on two wheels. Lightweight, agile and easy to control, it helps young riders build confidence quickly. Adjustable handlebars grow alongside them, while the simple one-click fold makes every journey effortless. Swiss is designed with precision brakes, durable weather-resistant grips and replaceable parts; it's built for years of after-school rides, park adventures and everyday freedom. Scratch resistant adjustable handlebar adapts as your child grows, up to the age of 12. Engineered for years of use for a lifetime of scooting. Featuring foam grips that are soft to the touch and incredibly long-lasting. A precision-engineered rear brake gives kids extra grip and control when stopping, cleverly doubling as a mudguard too. Lightweight aluminium frame for total control when scooting. Fold it fast and park it anywhere. One click smooth fold/unfold for easy storage or transportation. Bike-style steering makes every ride feel natural and intuitive. 2 wheels. Folds for storage. Anti-slip footplate. Easy grip handles. Adjustable handlebar height. Rear footbrake. Size H65.5, W11.5cm. Weight 3.3kg. Maximum user weight: 100kg. Minimal assembly. For ages 5 years and over. 2 year frame manufacturer's guarantee. EAN: 7640170574746. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. Protective equipment (helmet) should be worn, not to be used in traffic. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Minimum Height:33 Centimetre
Maximum Height:95 Centimetre
Weight:3 kg
Properties
Rolls:120 mm + 100 mm
Ball Bearing:ABEC 5
Payload:100 kg
Material:Aluminum, Polyurethane

Price History

1M 3M
Micro Sprite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Micro

Micro Scooter Sprite with Stripe
£114.95
Micro Scooter Sprite with StripeCompare 2 Prices
Micro Speed+
£96.50
Micro Speed+Compare 7 Prices
Micro Black
£165.00
Micro BlackCompare 1 Prices
Micro g-bike
£50.43
Micro g-bikeCompare 1 Prices
Micro Bullet
£85.00
Micro BulletCompare 2 Prices
Micro Kickboard Original
£209.95
Micro Kickboard OriginalCompare 1 Prices
Micro Light
£50.39
Micro LightCompare 9 Prices
Micro Maxi Deluxe
£122.84
Micro Maxi DeluxeCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

O`Brien Traditional
£103.61
Compare Prices
32 offers
Globber Ultimum Lights
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magic Pool Cue
£77.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Winmau Blade PDC set (5310)
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hudora Big Wheel Air 230
£115.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Globber Go Up Sporty Lights
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QU-AX V200
£81.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hudora Big Wheel GS 205
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hudora Flitzkids 2.0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Globber One NL 205
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Sprite
Micro Scooters Ltd
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooters Ltd
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooters Ltd
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel