Globber One NL 205

Manufacturer: Globber
Globber One NL 205
from £79.003 offersManufacturer: GlobberPrice History
• Scooter
• Payload: 100 kg
• Material: Aluminum
• Folding mechanism
• Deck with EVA grip
• 205 mm PU wheels
• Suitable body height (m): 1.20 - 1.90
• Handlebar height (cm): 89 - 99
Show all product details
Best Prices
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£89.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Globber NL205 Black and Red Foldable Scooter - Size: 108 x 45 x 89cm - Black & Red - Wilko 0777849
Speed up your journey and enjoy smooth commutes with a lightweight folding scooter designed for teenagers and kids who want to get places faster. Built-in front suspension ensures maximum shock absorption for a comfortable ride, while the patented fold system lets you switch to trolley mode or fold the scooter away in seconds. The robust aluminium deck, complete with anti-slip grip tape and kickstand, supports up to 100kg, and the large 205mm PU wheels mounted on ABEC 7 bearings deliver reliable performance for urban travel. With a three-height adjustable T-bar and foldable handlebars, the scooter adapts as your child grows, making it a practical choice for families on the move.
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Globber Unisex 684-102 NL 500-205 2-Big Wheel Quick Folding Kick Scooter-Reflective and Adjustable Height T-Bar-Comfort Handlebar Grips-for Kids 8+, Teens, and Adults-Black & Red, Handle 684-102-2AA99
ONE SECOND FOLDING: The NL 500 205 is equipped with our patented folding system. Fold and unfold in a few seconds with no tools for easy portability or storage. TRIPLE STRUCTURED DECK: Constructed using only high quality materials, the NL 500 205 scooter is designed with comfort and durability in mind. The triple structured deck features anti slip grip tape so you can ride around for hours without fatigue International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Globber - NL 205 - Foldable 2-wheel scooter with front suspension for kids aged 8+, White - Pink B084P4CJRF
FOLDABLE 2 WHEELS SCOOTER | Unique folding system fast, safe and easy to use. A simple push of the button allows you to fold the scooter for convenient transport and storage! Solid 2-wheel scooter | Equipped with a sturdy aluminium footrest tray with non-slip grip, supporting up to 100 kg. The rear brake is long for effective braking and preserving wheel wear. ADJUSTABLE SCOOTER FOR CHILDREN FROM 8 YEARS OLD | The large wheel scooter is equipped with a 3-height adjustable handlebar (98/103/108 cm from the ground) with ergonomic, foldable and durable handles. BIG WHEELS SCOOTER | The scooter is equipped with large 205mm PU cast wheels, durable, high rebound to absorb vibration. SCOOTER WITH FRONT SUSPENSION | The 2-wheel folding scooter for children aged 8 and up, teens and adults is equipped with a built-in front suspension to absorb shocks.
prodImage
£110.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Payload:100 kg
Material:Aluminum
Folding mechanism
Deck with EVA grip
205 mm PU wheels
Suitable body height (m): 1.20 - 1.90
Handlebar height (cm): 89 - 99

Price History

1M
Globber One NL 205
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hudora BigWheel 205
£84.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Winmau Blade PDC set (5310)
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Dimplex
£59.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Winmau Champions Choice Blade Dual Core
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QU-AX V200
£81.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
O`Brien Traditional
£91.20
Compare Prices
37 offers
Micro Speed+
£84.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Atlantis
£61.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Magnum
£59.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Globber One NL 205
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Plum Play®
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£110.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel