Globber Primo Lights

Manufacturer: Globber
from £52.004 offersManufacturer: Globber
• Scooter
• Rolls: 121 mm, 80 mm, luminous wheels
• Ball Bearing: ABEC 5
• Payload: 50 kg
• Material: Aluminum, Nylon, Plastic
• Handlebar height adjustable
• Rear wheel brake
• Deck: L54.5 cm x W11.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Globber Primo Lights
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Globber Primo Pastel Pink Scooter with LED Light - Size: 78 x 28 x 58cm - Wilko 0662970
Surprise your little ones with the Globber Primo Pastel Pink Scooter with LED Light, a fantastic scooter that offers both functionality and safety, making it an ideal choice for young riders and those who are new to scooting. It features a three-wheeled structure and a low nylon ride foot deck, which are perfect for developing balance and building confidence in young riders. The scooter is equipped with a newly designed, robust composite brake that not only delivers brake efficiency but also ensures the longevity of the wheels. Additionally, the light-up wheels add a splash of colour without the need for batteries, thanks to dynamo technology. The patented steering lock button further enhances safety by fixing the steering system of the two front wheels, allowing it to only move backwards and forwards. With an adjustable three-height T-bar, this scooter can easily adapt as your child grows. Moreover, the ergonomic, dual-colour TPR grips provide both comfort and durability for a pleasant riding experience.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Globber Primo Mint Scooter with LED Light - Size: 78 x 28 x 58cm - Green - Wilko 0662969
Surprise your little ones with the Globber Primo Mint Scooter with LED Light, a fantastic scooter that offers both functionality and safety, making it an ideal choice for young riders and those who are new to scooting. It features a three-wheeled structure and a low nylon ride foot deck, which are perfect for developing balance and building confidence in young riders. The scooter is equipped with a newly designed, robust composite brake that not only delivers brake efficiency but also ensures the longevity of the wheels. Additionally, the light-up wheels add a splash of colour without the need for batteries, thanks to dynamo technology. The patented steering lock button further enhances safety by fixing the steering system of the two front wheels, allowing it to only move backwards and forwards. With an adjustable three-height T-bar, this scooter can easily adapt as your child grows. Moreover, the ergonomic, dual-colour TPR grips provide both comfort and durability for a pleasant riding experience.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Globber Primo Lights Purple Kids Scooter - Size: 79 x 28 x 58cm - Wilko 0777845
Spark excitement for every ride with a purple scooter that features battery-free light up wheels, a sturdy three-wheel design and a low foot deck to help kids build balance and confidence. Children can enjoy smooth scooting thanks to ergonomic grips and an adjustable three-height T-bar that grows with them, plus the patented steering lock button gives extra control for beginners. The robust composite brake ensures efficient stopping and helps the wheels last longer, while vibrant LED wheels add a splash of colour to every adventure.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Globber Primo Lights Emerald Kids Scooter - Size: 79 x 28 x 58cm - Wilko 0777846
Spark excitement for every adventure with this emerald green kids scooter featuring LED wheels that light up each journey without the need for batteries, making it a favourite for children's first scooting experiences in the UK. Built with a sturdy three-wheeled design and a low nylon foot deck, it helps little ones develop balance and confidence while the robust composite brake ensures safe stops and longer wheel life. The patented steering lock button keeps the ride steady for beginners, and an adjustable three-height T-bar means the scooter grows alongside your child for lasting fun.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
This product is not approved for public road use according to the German Road Traffic Regulations (StVO). Please wear protective clothing.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28 Centimetre x H77.5 Centimetre x L57.5 cm
Weight:2.33 kg
Properties
Rolls:121 mm, 80 mm, luminous wheels
Ball Bearing:ABEC 5
Payload:50 kg
Material:Aluminum, Nylon, Plastic
Handlebar height adjustable
Rear wheel brake
Deck: L54.5 cm x W11.5 cm

Price History

1M
Globber Primo Lights
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Globber

Globber One NL 205
£79.00
Globber One NL 205Compare 3 Prices
Globber Elite Prime
£73.97
Globber Elite PrimeCompare 1 Prices
Globber Ultimum Lights
£109.99
Globber Ultimum LightsCompare 2 Prices
Globber Primo
£64.99
Globber PrimoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Magic Pool Cue
£52.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lionelo Luca Scooter
£55.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Micro Light
£50.11
Compare Prices
14 offers
Muuwmi 200 mm
£47.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Muuwmi Neon 180 mm
£47.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jobe Bungee Rope
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Invento Symphony Beach III 1.3 Flame
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Magnum
£59.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Atlantis
£61.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Dimplex
£59.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel