HPE Aruba AP-634 (S1G49A)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba AP-634 (S1G49A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE Aruba S1G49A
HPE Aruba Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£1,074.76
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking AP-634 (RW) Tri-radio 2x2:2 Wi-Fi 6E External Antennas Campus AP 394040
HPE Aruba Networking 630 Series Campus Access Points are designed to take advantage of the 6 GHz band using three radios for comprehensive tri-band coverage. With 6 GHz wireless capacity is more than doubled allowing enterprises to meet needs today and plan for future growth. The Wi-Fi 6E APs allow countries to take advantage of Wi-Fi 6E once it is approved in country through automated notification and easy deployment of 6 GHz regulatory tables. The 630 series delivers a maximum aggregate 3.9 Gbps data rate for higher throughput and faster speeds for fixed low power indoor (LPI) use. With up to seven 160 MHz channels the 630 series increases performance for low-latency bandwidth-hungry applications. The ultra tri-band (UTB) filtering eliminates interference between 5 GHz and 6 GHz and prevents gaps in channel coverage. To ensure high availability the 630 series includes dual port hitless failover for Ethernet and power. What is new supporting point: Three radios to extend the benefits of Wi-Fi 6E to the 6 GHz band accessing up to 1200 MHz of spectrum Wider channels and less interference to deliver faster speeds for low-latency bandwidth-hungry applications like high-definition video and augmented reality / virtual reality Unique filtering capabilities to mitigate gaps in coverage and help minimize interference between the 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands High availability with hitless failover for Ethernet and power to help ensure business continuity Automated notification and easy deployment of 6 GHz regulatory tables to allow countries to take advantage of Wi-Fi 6E once it is approved in the country
prodImage
£1,076.64
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba S1G49A 3642112
HPE Aruba Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£1,411.34
£1,416.34
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba AP-634 (S1G49A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)
£139.16
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.47
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£194.88
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba AP-655 (R7J38A)
£1,030.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Aironet 1562E
£946.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-6200E (61833)
£884.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom OX-6400
£1,227.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-7500
£915.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M-PRO-5
£850.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£1,074.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,076.64
Shipping: Free
Doll-Computer
prodImage
£1,411.34
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel