HPE Aruba AP-655 (R7J38A)

Price History
• Outdoor Access Point with Wi-Fi 6E Technology
• Supports IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac/ax Protocols
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 4800 Mbps
• Power over Ethernet (PoE) Interface Available
• Compatible with Various Network Devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba AP-655 (R7J38A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking AP-655 (RW) Tri Radio 4x4 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E Internal Antennas Campus AP 326534
Deliver the highest levels of performance with Wi-Fi 6Egreater capacity wider channels and less interference.N/AN/A Meet Arubas flagship Wi-Fi 6E access point N/AWith up to 1200 MHz of new channels capacity is nearly tripledso you can meet growing demands due to bandwidth-hungry video increasing numbers of client and IoT devices and growth in cloud.N/AN/A Greater capacity with 6GHz N/AThe 650 Series APs are indoor access points that are fully equipped to support the 6 GHz band for faster performance wider channels and minimal interference. Our flagship campus Wi-Fi 6E APs deliver 7.8 Gbps maximum aggregate data rates and 4x4 MU-MIMO.N/AN/A Maximize channel utilization N/AArubas patented ultra tri-band filtering allows organizations to take full advantage of 6GHz unlicensed spectrum by dynamically adjusting the available channels to eliminate signal interference and performance degradation.N/AN/A Highly efficient and secure N/AWi-Fi 6E extends the 802.11ax standard to the 6GHz band. All the efficiency and security enhancements including orthogonal frequency-division multiple access (OFDMA) Multi-User MIMO Enhanced Open and WPA3 are supported. N/AN/A IoT ready N/AIntegrated Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) and Zigbee support make it easier to deploy and manage IoT including asset tracking security solutions and sensors.N/AN/A Wi-Fi 6E for your most demanding environments N/AAruba 650 Series APs take advantage of the 6 GHz band for fast secure connectivity plus configurable 5 Gbps dual Ethernet ports for high availability.N/AN/A Highly resilient N/AProvide hitless failover for data and power with two configurable HPE Smart Rate ethernet ports that can support 1 2.5 or 5 Gbps.N/AN/A Secure connectivity N/ASupports WPA3 and Enhanced Open as part of the Wi-Fi 6E standard for stronger guest access and data encryption.N/AN/A Automatic role-based access enforcement N/ACentrally configure and automatically enforce role-based policies across wired and wireless networks.N/AN/A Dynamic traffic steering N/ALoad balance traffic for better performance by automatically steering traffic from the 2.4 GHz band to the preferred 5 GHz or 6 GHz band.
prodImage
£1,030.27
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking AP-655 (RW) Tri Radio 4x4 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E Inter R7J38A
The HPE Aruba Networking 650 Series Campus Access Points are our flagship Wi-Fi 6E access points (APs) that take advantage of the 6 GHz band for greater capacity. wider channels. and interference-free spectrum. Designed to meet the demands of bandwidth-hungry video. a growing numbers of client and Internet of Things (IoT) devices. and the growth of cloud services. these high-performance Wi-Fi 6E APs provide comprehensive tri-band coverage across 2.4 GHz. 5 GHz. and 6 GHz to deliver up to 7.8 Gbps combined aggregate data rate. The 650 series includes ultra tri-band (UTB) filtering to help minimize channel interference and dual configurable 5 Gbps Ethernet ports to mitigate coverage gaps. provide greater resiliency. and deliver fast. secure connectivity. Up to seven 160 MHz channels in 6 GHz support low-latency. bandwidth-hungry applications such as high-definition video and AR/VR applications. The 650 series includes a limited lifetime warranty.What is new supporting point:IoT-ready with support for Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) and ZigbeePatented UTB filtering enhances the use of 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands4x4 MIMO radios to deliver peak performance and increased capacity using multi-user (MU-MIMO) and orthogonal frequency-division multiple access (OFDMA) (uplink and downlink for both)High availability with dual 5 Gbps wired ports for redundant Ethernet and powerBuilt-in GPS receivers and intelligent software enable APs to self-locate and act as reference points for more accurate indoor location measurementsFlagship Wi-Fi 6E APs provide tri-band coverage across 2.4 GHz. 5 GHz. and 6 GHz to deliver up to 7.8 Gbps combined aggregate data rate
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,248.32
Shipping: Free
Hpe Aruba Networking Ap-655 Rw Tri Radio 4X4 802.11Ax Wi-Fi 6E Internal Antennas R7J38A
Hpe Aruba Networking Ap-655 Rw Tri Radio 4X4 802.11Ax Wi-Fi 6E Internal Antennas, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£1,570.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Outdoor Access Point with Wi-Fi 6E Technology
Supports IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac/ax Protocols
Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 4800 Mbps
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Interface Available
Compatible with Various Network Devices

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba AP-655 (R7J38A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)
£139.16
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.47
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£194.88
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Aironet 1562E
£946.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-7500
£915.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M-PRO-5
£850.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-6200E (61833)
£885.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom OX-6400
£1,227.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba AP-655 (R7J38A)
prodImage
£1,030.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,248.32
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,570.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel