Lancom LX-6200E (61833)

Manufacturer: Lancom
Lancom LX-6200E (61833)
from £671.90to £994.855 offersManufacturer: Lancom
• Dual-Radio Wi-Fi 6 Access Point with up to 1.2 Gbit/s
• Simultaneous operation on 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
• 2x2 MU-MIMO and OFDMA technology
• Integrated BLE 5.1 and Wireless ePaper radio
• 1x1GE port and PoE 802.3at support
• Cloud-managed and includes power supply
• Internal antennas for optimal signal strength
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lancom LX-6200E (61833)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lancom Systems LANCOM LX-6200E 61833
Fast Wi-Fi 6 for small and medium user densitiesWith the LANCOM LX-6200. you get high-throughput performance from the latest Wi-Fi 6 generation. This makes it the ideal device wherever the fastest Wi-Fi is needed for a small to medium-sized number of users. such as in hotels. smaller offices. medical practices. or branch offices. The integrated USB interface (2.0) also provides the basis for integrating IoT wireless systems into existing WLAN infrastructures.AdvantagesDual concurrent Wi-Fi with an aggregated datarate of up to 1.775 MbpsThe LANCOM LX-6200 offers the Wi-Fi 6 standard (IEEE 802.11ax) for fast wireless LAN for clients in the 2.4- and 5-GHz bands. Wi-Fi 6 technology achieves transmission rates of up to 1.200 Mbps at 5 GHz and simultaneously up to 575 Mbps at 2.4 GHz.2x2 Multi-User MIMO for downlinks and uplinksMulti-user MIMO (MU-MIMO for short) simultaneously distributes all of the available spatial streams of the LANCOM LX-6200 between several different clients. rather than one after the other as was formerly the case. The available bandwidth is used efficiently and delays in the wireless network are substantially reduced. With Wi-Fi 6. MU-MIMO is not. as before. only usable in the downlink but now also in the uplink as well.Professional IoT support via BLE and USBWith the LANCOM LX-6200. you can easily dive into the world of the Internet-of-Things (IoT). Support for Bluetooth Low Energy (5.1) and USB 2.0 opens up many possibilities for you to communicate with modern WLAN sensors in devices or objects and use innovative applications such as asset tracking or digital signage.. In this way. you can easily operate solutions for digital signage. electronic shelf labels. and industrial Internet of things applications via the optionally available LANCOM Wireless ePaper USB.Managed via LANCOM Management Cloud. WLAN controller. or stand-aloneThe LANCOM LX-6200 offers the greatest possible versatility in operation: Managed through the LANCOM Management Cloud. it integrates into a holistic. automated network orchestration system based on software-defined networking technology. It is also able to operate with central management by LANCOM WLAN controller or even in stand-alone mode.Wi-Fi security standard WPA3WPA3. the successor of WPA2. offers important upgrades and security features for small ("WPA3-Personal") and large networks ("WPA3-Enterprise").
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£671.90
Shipping: Free
Lancom Access Point LX-6200E (EU) Wi-Fi 6 61833>>Lancom Systems
Dual Concurrent WLAN - parallel operation in 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz in Wi-Fi 6 (IEEE 802.11ax) Integrated radio module for energy-saving communication with LANCOM ePaper displays or electronic price tags* 2x2 multi-user MIMO for simultaneous control of multiple clients in down- and uplink OFDMA for more efficient Wi-Fi channel use USB port for integration of IoT radio systems
prodImage
£674.61
Shipping: Free
Lancom Systems 61833 Dual Radio Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax
Lancom Systems 61833 Dual Radio Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£718.45
Shipping: Free
‎LANCOM Lancom Access Point LX-6200E (EU) Wi-Fi 6 ‎61833
Lancom Access Point LX-6200E (EU) Wi-Fi 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£981.93
Shipping: Free
Lancome LANCOM LX-6200E White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
LANCOMLX-6200EWhitePoweroverEthernet(PoE)
prodImage
£994.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-Radio Wi-Fi 6 Access Point with up to 1.2 Gbit/s
Simultaneous operation on 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
2x2 MU-MIMO and OFDMA technology
Integrated BLE 5.1 and Wireless ePaper radio
1x1GE port and PoE 802.3at support
Cloud-managed and includes power supply
Internal antennas for optimal signal strength

Price History

1M 3M
Lancom LX-6200E (61833)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lancom

Lancom 1930EF
£1,697.99
Lancom 1930EFCompare 1 Prices
Lancom 1800EFW (62139)
£864.64
Lancom 1800EFW (62139)Compare 3 Prices
Lancom GS-3510XP
£767.25
Lancom GS-3510XPCompare 2 Prices
Lancom GS-2412P
£481.90
Lancom GS-2412PCompare 3 Prices
Lancom GS-3126XP
£1,286.69
Lancom GS-3126XPCompare 2 Prices
Lancom LX-6200
£413.87
Lancom LX-6200Compare 3 Prices
Lancom 1800VAW
£1,077.74
Lancom 1800VAWCompare 1 Prices
Lancom 1926VAG-4G
£1,432.99
Lancom 1926VAG-4GCompare 1 Prices
Lancom AirLancer IN-H180
£196.65
Lancom AirLancer IN-H180Compare 1 Prices
Lancom LX-7200E
£876.99
Lancom LX-7200ECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lancom OW-602
£694.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9115 (C9115AXI-E)
£601.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lancom LX-6400 (61821)
£668.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom LX-6402
£745.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel WAX650S
£575.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP690E HD
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WBE660S (WBE660S-EU0101F)
£560.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel WAX655E
£799.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lancom LX-6200E (61833)
prodImage
£671.90
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£674.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£718.45
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£981.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel