HP Midline SAS 1TB (832514-B21)

Manufacturer: HP
from £214.97to £249.953 offersManufacturer: HP
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP Midline SAS 1TB (832514-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hewlett Packard HPE - 1TB - SAS 12Gb/s - 7.2K - HDD - 2.5 832514-B21
. HPE Server Midline hard drives deliver the highest capacity performance and reliability to your datacenter applications. Midline hard drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability; they are ideal to store all your bulk storage requirements.All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE ProLiant Server environments. Before final certification all HPE Server Midline hard drives are optimized for compatibility and functionality including support of SMART and HPE Systems Insight Manager. HPE 1TB SAS 12G Midline 7.2K SFF (2.5in) SC 1yr Wty Digitally Signed Firmware HDD Do your servers and storage platforms need high capacity and proven performance hard drives to optimize your business critical data storage workloads? HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are engineered to deliver the highest capacity performance reliability and data security across your data center applications. Business Critical hard drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability. HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data. HPE Hard Drives Deliver High Performance and Reliability Across HPE Server and Storage Platforms . HPE Hard Disk Drives (HDDs) are enterprise-class drives for demanding 24x7 data center environmentsHPE HDDs are validated and tested with on-going quality monitoring throughout their lifecycle . Maximize Total Server Storage Capacity for Business Critical Workloads with HPE HDDs . HPE offers highest capacity 18 TB hard drives that are ideal for digital content bulk storage cloud and web environmentsHPE Business Critical Hard Drives offer high capacity for economic bulk storage  .
prodImage
£214.97
£221.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE 832514-B21 internal hard drive 1 TB 7200 RPM 2.5" SAS
Do your servers need high-performance SAS disk drives for both your mission-critical and storage driven applications? HPE SAS Hard Drives for enterprise and midline applications deliver high-performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. They are available in HPE Smart Carrier. HPE Standard Hot Plug Carrier and HPE Non-hot Plug Carrier.HPE SAS Hard Drives are available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and come in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements supporting enterprise and midline applications. The SAS interface was specifically engineered to deliver high availability where enterprise-class data storage. performance. reliability and data integrity are crucial.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£234.22
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 832514-B21 1TB 12G SAS 7.2K 2.5 MDL
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 832514-B21 1TB 12G SAS 7.2K 2.5 MDL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
12 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HP Midline SAS 1TB (832514-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)
£271.35
HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)Compare 1 Prices
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£64.37
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£187.49
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£184.40
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
£211.78
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£306.49
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£340.45
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)
£284.08
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba S300 Surveillance 6TB (HDWT860UZSVA)
£214.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
£215.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£214.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£215.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba N300 4TB (HDWQ140UZSVA)
£214.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£256.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)
£212.36
Compare Prices
11 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
IBM 500GB (42D0752)
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 146GB (512547-B21)
£210.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£214.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£234.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel