Hoya NDX400 55 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
from £24.00to £30.992 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya NDx400 Neutral Density Filter
• Filter diameter: 55 mm
• Suitable for cameras
• Extends shutter speed by 9 stops
• HMC multi-coating
• No impact on color balance
• Reduces the amount of light reaching the film/sensor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 55mm HMC NDX400 Filter B0015XJ32C
Reduces the amount of light to the camera sensor by 9 f-stops without effecting colour balance Can be used to achieve super slow shutter speeds in daylight to render moving subjects invisible Enables slow shutter speeds to be used to record movement in subjects such as waterfalls, providing a silky smooth effect to flowing water Decreases depth of field by allowing wider apertures to be used, helping to separate subjects from their background Hard Coated' HMC Multicoating process suppresses ghosting, flare and reflections, and increases light transmission
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 55mm HMC NDx400 ND400 Camera Lens Multi-Coated Neutral Density Filter 55 mm 0686
Hoya 55mm HMC NDx400 ND400 Camera Lens Multi-Coated Neutral Density Filter 55 mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya NDx400 Neutral Density Filter
Filter diameter: 55 mm
Suitable for cameras
Extends shutter speed by 9 stops
HMC multi-coating
No impact on color balance
Reduces the amount of light reaching the film/sensor

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
westbase-direct
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel