Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 43 mm
Manufacturer: Hoya
- HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filming
- UV filter with 18-layer coating for ultra-high light transmission
- Stainand water-repellent
- Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass
- Renewed series based on new optical technology
- Successor to the HOYA PRO1D series
- Fusion of highly valued key specifications
Price History
1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 43 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hoya
Popular Products

Canon PL-C 67 mm
£182.12

Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
HOYA UV Filter FUSION One Next ø43mm B09F3VFRFM
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass

£26.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters

£35.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 43MM FUSION ONE NEXT UV 24066071194
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size43mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£35.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filming |
| UV filter with 18-layer coating for ultra-high light transmission |
| Stainand water-repellent |
| Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass |
| Renewed series based on new optical technology |
| Successor to the HOYA PRO1D series |
| Fusion of highly valued key specifications |
Price History
1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 43 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products