Hertz HMX 8

Manufacturer: Hertz
Hertz HMX 8
from £200.56to £287.372 offersManufacturer: Hertz
• High-performance marine coaxial speaker with 8-inch diameter
• Power handling: Peak 200 W, continuous 100 W
• Frequency response from 45 Hz to 25 kHz
• UV-resistant polypropylene cone with Santoprene rubber surround
• Neodymium tweeter with PEI dome for optimal high-frequency reproduction
• Dimensions: Depth 123 mm, Weight 1.66 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz HMX 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hertz

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hertz HMX 8 - 8" 200W Hi-Performance Coaxial Marine Speakers│100W RMS│IP65│White HMX8
Hertz HMX 8 - 8" 200W Hi-Performance Coaxial Marine Speakers│100W RMS│IP65│White, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£200.56
Shipping: Free
Hertz HMX 8 8" 20CM 2 - Way Coaxial Marine Audio Speaker - 100w RMS HMX8
Hertz HMX 8 8" 20CM 2 - Way Coaxial Marine Audio Speaker - 100w RMS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£287.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-performance marine coaxial speaker with 8-inch diameter
Power handling: Peak 200 W, continuous 100 W
Frequency response from 45 Hz to 25 kHz
UV-resistant polypropylene cone with Santoprene rubber surround
Neodymium tweeter with PEI dome for optimal high-frequency reproduction
Dimensions: Depth 123 mm, Weight 1.66 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz HMX 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hertz

Hertz MPK 163.3
£498.95
Hertz MPK 163.3Compare 8 Prices
Hertz ML 2500.3
£748.99
Hertz ML 2500.3Compare 5 Prices
Hertz CK 165 L
£197.99
Hertz CK 165 LCompare 4 Prices
Hertz DBA201F
£346.99
Hertz DBA201FCompare 6 Prices
Hertz CPK 165
£249.00
Hertz CPK 165Compare 3 Prices
Hertz DCX 130.3
£63.59
Hertz DCX 130.3Compare 4 Prices
Hertz K165
£64.95
Hertz K165Compare 6 Prices
Hertz K130
£79.99
Hertz K130Compare 1 Prices
Hertz X130
£49.99
Hertz X130Compare 7 Prices
Hertz EBX 250.5
£299.99
Hertz EBX 250.5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audison Voce AV 6.5
£198.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hertz HMX 8 LD
£212.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate PPS4-10
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal IC PSA 165
£218.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hertz HMX 8 S LD
£219.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rockford Fosgate PPS8-10
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Focal IS690TOY
£175.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison APBMW X4M
£224.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hertz MPX 165.3
£228.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audison APBMW X4E
£228.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hertz HMX 8
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£200.56
Shipping: Free
big-sounds-low-skirts
prodImage
£287.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel