Graco SnugLite i-Size R129 + SnugTurn Base

Price History
• 360° rotatable base station for easy handling
• Integrated rebound bar for additional safety
• ISOFIX attachment with color indicators for correct installation
• Infant car seat with energy-absorbing shell and side impact protection
• Height-adjustable headrest and removable, washable covers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Graco SnugLite i-Size R129 + SnugTurn Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Graco SnugLite 2 i-Size R129 Infant car seat, Suitable from 40-75cm, Birth to Approx 12 Months, Lightweight at only 3.3kg, Compatible with SnugTurn or SnugLite ISOFIX Bases, Midnight Fashion B0GMHLMQ9Y
When used with the SnugLite i-Size R129 ISOFIX base* or the SnugTurn i-Size R129 rotating ISOFIX base*, this infant car seat meets i-Size and R129 standards. This means it has undergone more extensive side impact testing and is compatible with any i-Size approved vehicle. *Product sold separately SnugLite 2 i-Size R129 is equipped with Safety Surround Side Impact Protection, which wraps around your child and provides enhanced head and body protection. At only 3.3kg, you can easily transport this super lightweight infant car seat from here to there — all while your little one stays nice and snug. In a matter of seconds, connect the infant car seat to either of the compatible bases. The SnugTurn i-Size R129 rotating ISOFIX base* transforms this infant car seat into a rotating system, allowing you to easily turn the car seat towards the vehicle door for fuss-free ins and outs. You can also connect it to the SnugLite i-Size R129 ISOFIX base*, which offers all the safety without any rotation. *Product sold separately Compatible as a travel system with Near2Me DLX and Myavo pushchairs* using adaptors. *Product sold separately Intuitive vehicle belt routing. Detachable,extended canopy with zip and mesh, with machine-washable fabric covers. Ergonomic, rotating carry handle. Padded memory foam newborn insert. 3-point harness.
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Graco SnugTurn i-Size R129 360° Rotating Car Seat Base, Compatible with Graco SnugLite Infant car seat and SnugGo Convertible car seat, Black B0D2LF3CFH
Create a rotating system with 2 Graco car seats - No more awkward bending or fumbling to get your child in and out of the vehicle. Connect SnugLite i-Size R129 (sold separately) to this base, instantly allowing the infant car seat to rotate 180º toward either vehicle door. And that’s not all! Connect our SnugGo i-Size R129* 2-in-1 convertible car seat (sold separately) to unlock the 360º rotation that will simplify ins and outs until approx. age 4. i-Size and R129 safety - When SnugLite i-Size R129 or SnugGo i-Size R129 are connected to this rotating base, the car seats meet i-Size and R129 standards. This means they’ve undergone more side impact testing, ensure your little one stays rearward facing longer, and are compatible with any i-Size approved vehicle. Car seats connect in seconds - Designed for on-the-go families, the 2 compatible car seats connect to the SnugTurn i-Size R129 360º rotating ISOFIX base in a matter of seconds. Quick ISOFIX installation - The incorporated ISOFIX connectors allow you to install this rotating base with just one click. Colour-coded indicators - To ensure that the base is secure and ready to go, the integrated colour-coded indicators let you know when the ISOFIX connectors, load leg and car seat are properly in place.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
360° rotatable base station for easy handling
Integrated rebound bar for additional safety
ISOFIX attachment with color indicators for correct installation
Infant car seat with energy-absorbing shell and side impact protection
Height-adjustable headrest and removable, washable covers

Price History

1M 3M
Graco SnugLite i-Size R129 + SnugTurn Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Graco

Graco Affix
£60.00
Graco AffixCompare 2 Prices
Graco Myavo
£99.00
Graco MyavoCompare 5 Prices
Graco Extend
£79.99
Graco ExtendCompare 2 Prices
Graco Stadium Duo
£149.00
Graco Stadium DuoCompare 1 Prices
Graco DuoRider
£129.00
Graco DuoRiderCompare 3 Prices
Graco Booster
£15.57
Graco BoosterCompare 6 Prices
Graco Logico S
£74.99
Graco Logico SCompare 1 Prices
Graco SnugRide
£67.15
Graco SnugRideCompare 1 Prices
Graco Side-By-Side
£56.00
Graco Side-By-SideCompare 3 Prices
Graco Logico L i-Size R129
£46.50
Graco Logico L i-Size R129Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

bebeconfort Disney RoadFix i-Size
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kinderkraft I-Grow i-Size
£90.26
Compare Prices
15 offers
Lionelo Levi One
£84.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Oneto 3
£87.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
Storchenmühle Air Seat
£82.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cybex Solution B-Fix
£69.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size Base
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ABC-Design Ventus
£88.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix AirProtect
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel