GoPro Hero (CHDHF-131)

Manufacturer: GoPro
from £149.99to £237.9911 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• 4K action camera with 30 fps video recording
• 12-megapixel photo capability
• Compact and lightweight at 86 g
• Waterproof up to 5 meters depth
• HyperSmooth video stabilization available
• USB-C, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and voice control integrated
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero (CHDHF-131)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GOPRO HERO 4K ACTION CAMERA CAMCORDER - LATEST MODEL NEW BOXED CHDHF131EU
GOPRO HERO 4K ACTION CAMERA CAMCORDER - LATEST MODEL NEW BOXED, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO - Compact Waterproof Action Camera - Brand New UK Stock CHDHF131EU
GoPro HERO - Compact Waterproof Action Camera - Brand New UK Stock, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£152.00
£155.55
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
GoPro HERO - Compact Waterproof Action Camera with 4K Ultra HD Video, 12MP Photo, Touch Screen B0DCQYSM7W
Ultra Compact Design Weighs Only 86g: With 35% less volume and 44% less mass than HERO12 Black, HERO is small and light enough to follow you on any adventure. Carry it in your pocket, in your pack or capture body- and gear-mounted shots or handheld footage on the go. Rugged + Waterproof to 16ft (5m): Completely waterproof and built with legendary GoPro durability, HERO is ready to capture the fun whether you’re ripping through mud, snow or water (down to 16ft/5m) or just exploring nature or a new city. Intuitive Touch Screen: HERO’s LCD screen lets you frame your shots perfectly while touch controls let you simply swipe to swap capture modes and tap to adjust cameras preferences. Mounting Flexibility: HERO’s built-in mounting fingers makes it compatible with a huge variety of GoPro mounts to help you get any shot you can dream up. Record point-of-view footage and relive awesome moments exactly as you saw them or capture them from new angles and see things as you’ve never seen them before. What’s Included: HERO Camera, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB C-C Cable
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO Action Camera 103681
GoPro HERO CHDHF-131-EU Action Camera in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO - Black
Capture life’s most exciting moments with the legendary quality of the GoPro HERO - Black. This ultra-compact and powerful camera is built for adventure, delivering stunning 4K video and vibrant 12MP photos. With revolutionary HyperSmooth stabilization, your footage stays incredibly smooth no matter how wild the action gets.Designed to be your ultimate adventure companion, the HERO is waterproof up to 10m (33ft) without a separate housing and is rugged enough to withstand bumps, dirt, and snow. One-button control makes it simple to start recording instantly.Easily share your world with built-in Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity. Pair with the Quik app for automatic cloud uploads while charging, remote control, and quick sharing to your smartphone. Enhanced battery life ensures you capture more of the action, and the convenient USB-C port allows for fast recharging. As part of its commitment to innovation, GoPro incorporates recycled materials in its products and packaging.The bundle includes: 1 x GoPro HERO Camera, 1 x Curved Adhesive Mount, 1 x Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, 1 x USB-C Cable, 1 x Removable Battery, and 1 x Thumb Screw. Your next adventure is waiting.
2 days
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
GOPRO HERO 4K Ultra HD Action Camera - Black, Black 10270658
There's smooth, and then there's HyperSmooth. Video you capture on the GoPro Hero is automatically stabilised in the Quik app. No wobbly, shaky videos here. Start recording without lifting a finger - there's voice control with 8 commands in 11 languages. You'll get to see your videos without waiting around to download. Highlight videos are automatically sent to your phone while your GoPro's charging. It'll save your video safely in the cloud too. Edit them on the Quik app, and now you're ready to show off your adventures.Good to know- Its built-in mounting fingers are compatible with more than 35 GoPro mounts and accessories- There are 3 easy modes - 4K video, 2.7K60 fps slo-mo and 12 megapixel photos- It's up for a swim - it's durable and waterproof up to 1.8 m- The replaceable hydrophobic lens helps to keep your shots clear- Shoot for longer - Enduro battery technology keeps it going, even in cold weather
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO 4K Black Action Camera
Built-In Mounting Fingers Mounting fingers on the bottom of the camera give you tons of options for the perfect low-profile setup. Tiny by design...
prodImage
£207.11
Shipping: Free
GoPro Hero Compact Action Camera (CHDHF-131)
...
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
GoPro HERO 4K Camera Black CHDHF-131-EU
GoPro HERO 4K Camera Black, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO 4K Camera Black CHDHF-131-EU
GoPro HERO 4K Camera Black, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro HERO Action Camera, 4K30 Video, 8-bit, 12MP, Waterproof To 16ft CHDHF-131-EU
GoPro HERO Action Camera, 4K30 Video, 8-bit, 12MP, Waterproof To 16ft, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£209.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4K action camera with 30 fps video recording
12-megapixel photo capability
Compact and lightweight at 86 g
Waterproof up to 5 meters depth
HyperSmooth video stabilization available
USB-C, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and voice control integrated

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Hero (CHDHF-131)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)
£272.99
GoPro Hero13 Black (CHDHX-131)Compare 14 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black
£219.00
GoPro Hero12 BlackCompare 22 Prices
GoPro Hero11 Black Mini
£203.59
GoPro Hero11 Black MiniCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max (2025)
£209.99
GoPro Max (2025)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Hero10 Black
£217.53
GoPro Hero10 BlackCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Lit Hero
£173.00
GoPro Lit HeroCompare 8 Prices
GoPro Max2
£435.46
GoPro Max2Compare 11 Prices
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator Edition
£399.00
GoPro Hero12 Black Creator EditionCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Max
£261.00
GoPro MaxCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SJCam Action Camera SJ10 Pro Dual Screen
£147.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Gear 360 (2017)
£155.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Hero7 Silver
£143.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
SJCam Action Camera SJ8 Pro
£158.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
Akaso Brave 7 LE
£129.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Akaso Brave 7 Dual Screen
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
SJCam SJ6 Legend
£167.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
SJCam SJ5000X Elite
£116.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
softwings0777
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
fastbuyn
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: £3.55
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel