Google Pixel 8 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.7 cm (6.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Google Tensor G3
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
• Memory Type: DDR5X
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 8 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Google Pixel 8 128GB 8RAM 5G hazel
prodImage
£370.75
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Black) Unlocked GA04823GB
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Green) Unlocked GA04859GB
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 8 – Unlocked Android smartphone with advanced Pixel Camera, 24-hour battery and powerful security – Rose, 128GB B0CGVNTPY7
Google Tensor G3 is a powerful silicon chip. It's custom-designed for Google AI which allows for cutting-edge photo and video features and smarter ways to help throughout the day The 6.2-inch, high-resolution display delivers sharp, vivid colours and detail. And it has a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz for smoother scrolling Pixel's Adaptive Battery can last over 24 hours. Turn on Extreme Battery Saver, and it can last up to 72 hours. And it charges faster than ever Did someone blink or look away? Pixel's Best Take combines similar photos into one fantastic picture where everyone looks their best Audio Magic Eraser uses Google AI to reduce disruptive noises like cars and wind and to highlight the sounds that you want With Pixel's signature Night Sight and Astrophotography, take pictures of city lights, starry skies and everything in between With VPN by Google One built in, Pixel helps protect your online activity no matter what app or web browser you use Pixel 8 can handle water and dust with its durable design and IP68 protection.¹ And it's scratch-resistant, with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus With Live Translate, interpret face-to-face conversations in 49 languages, chat in real time and translate menus with your camera Pixel 8 raises the bar for beautiful design with contoured edges, a satin finish and stylish colours. And it's made with recycled materials
prodImage
£632.37
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 8 – Unlocked Android smartphone with advanced Pixel Camera, 24-hour battery and powerful security – Obsidian, 128GB B0CGVP8NRC
Google Tensor G3 is a powerful silicon chip. It's custom-designed for Google AI which allows for cutting-edge photo and video features and smarter ways to help throughout the day The 6.2-inch, high-resolution display delivers sharp, vivid colours and detail. And it has a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz for smoother scrolling Pixel's Adaptive Battery can last over 24 hours. Turn on Extreme Battery Saver, and it can last up to 72 hours. And it charges faster than ever Did someone blink or look away? Pixel's Best Take combines similar photos into one fantastic picture where everyone looks their best Audio Magic Eraser uses Google AI to reduce disruptive noises like cars and wind and to highlight the sounds that you want With Pixel's signature Night Sight and Astrophotography, take pictures of city lights, starry skies and everything in between With VPN by Google One built in, Pixel helps protect your online activity no matter what app or web browser you use Pixel 8 can handle water and dust with its durable design and IP68 protection.¹ And it's scratch-resistant, with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus With Live Translate, interpret face-to-face conversations in 49 languages, chat in real time and translate menus with your camera Thanks to eSIM technology, you can use a mobile plan for your Pixel 8 without the need for a physical SIM card. After your Pixel 8 is delivered, all you have to do is activate the eSIM. You will need a Wi-Fi connection to set it up
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Brown) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Brown) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Pink) Unlocked GA04856GB
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 8 128GB (Pink) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
Brand New Google Pixel 8 - 128GB - Rose Gold (Unlocked) Official UK Stock GA04803-GB
Brand New Google Pixel 8 - 128GB - Rose Gold (Unlocked) Official UK Stock, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10.5 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.5 mm x H162.6 mm x D8.8 mm
Weight:213 g
Display
Display Size:15.7 cm (6.2 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:428 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,575 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor G3
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 8 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

523 Reviews

Latest
Intuitive control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
After a little practice- coming from iphone, easy to use . Some features/ apps a little slower, camera excellent.
Intuitive control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Intuitive control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Good camera, less cluttered Android
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/04/2024
|
Plus: Improves all cameras compared to 6 Pro. They can now also handle macro very well. Ultra HDR mode is also really a step in right direction. Screen is really bright. Minus: Photosphere function is not present on 8. Battery...View More life needs improvement. Can still get pretty warm during use, though no shutdowns due to overheating yet (as was the case with 6 pro). Neither: Design is more generic than 6 pro (which I actually prefer, but you might not).View Less
Good camera, less cluttered Android
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/04/2024
|
Plus: Improves all cameras compared to 6 Pro. They can now also handle macro very well. Ultra HDR mode is also really a step in right direction. Screen is really bright. Minus: Photosphere function is not present on 8. Battery...View More life needs improvement. Can still get pretty warm during use, though no shutdowns due to overheating yet (as was the case with 6 pro). Neither: Design is more generic than 6 pro (which I actually prefer, but you might not).View Less
With reviews from

Google Pixel 8 128GB Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 523 reviews
5
286
4
52
3
44
2
43
1
98

More from Google

Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£331.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 32 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£291.54
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£448.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 19 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£719.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£396.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£849.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£603.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£1,634.02
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Google Pixel 8 256GB
£429.29
Google Pixel 8 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£327.99
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 13T 8GB 256GB
£370.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola One Fusion+
£369.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola ThinkPhone
£348.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
POCO F7 256GB
£367.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola ThinkPhone 25
£367.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 128GB
£359.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Realme GT 6 12GB 256GB
£374.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 12 256GB
£365.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 8a 128GB
£329.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23+ 512GB
£378.26
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 8 128GB
prodImage
£370.75
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£632.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel