Giro Trixter

Manufacturer: Giro
Giro Trixter
from £16.84to £27.8266 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Cycling Glove
• Gender: Men, Women
• Clothing Features: Breathable
• Material: Synthetic
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Trixter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

66 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Trixter Gloves, Adult Men's, MTB Cycling, FREQUENCY ORANGE, Size S, Touchscreen Compatible 1-4135-B0GGDMX4J3-____________
SUPER FIT ENGINEERING: Proprietary process guides the fit, design and patterning for maximum comfort and performance. Carefully tailored palm, fingers and padding zones match hand shape to reduce bunching whilst enhancing grip and bar feel. TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE: Conductive fibres integrated into fingertips allow you to use capacitive touchscreen devices like smartphones without removing your gloves, keeping you connected on the go. AX BOLT WITH INSTACHILL: Features plant-based bacteriostatic compound that provides a cooling effect when damp, offering extra comfort and relief during warm weather rides. DESIGNED FOR MTB CYCLING: Trail and mountain bike gloves engineered for recreational, adventure and off-road riding with optimal grip and support across varied terrain. AVAILABLE IN MULTIPLE SIZES: Offered in up to six sizes per model to ensure almost any rider can find the perfect fit for their hands and riding needs.
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Trixter Gloves, Men's, Mountain Bike, FREQUENCY BLUE, Medium, Touchscreen Compatible B0GGD32VT2
SUPER FIT ENGINEERING: Proprietary process guides the fit, design and patterning for maximum comfort and performance. Carefully tailored palm, fingers and padding zones match hand shape to reduce bunching whilst enhancing grip and bar feel. TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE: Conductive fibres integrated into fingertips allow you to use capacitive touchscreen devices like smartphones without removing your gloves, keeping you connected on the go. INSTACHILL TECHNOLOGY: AX Bolt fabric featuring InstaChill plant-based compound provides a cooling effect when damp, offering extra comfort and relief during warm weather rides and intense trail sessions. MOUNTAIN BIKE DESIGN: Purpose-built MTB gloves engineered for trail riding, offering optimal grip, support and protection for recreational, adventure and mountain biking across varied terrain. AVAILABLE IN MULTIPLE SIZES: With up to six sizes available per model, almost any rider can find the perfect fit to match their needs for comfortable all-day riding.
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Trixter Gloves, Adult Men's, MTB Cycling, TRENCH BLUE, Large 1-4135-B0GGDSWV1R-____________
SUPER FIT ENGINEERING: Proprietary process guides the fit, design and patterning for maximum comfort and performance. Carefully tailored palm, fingers and padding zones match hand shape to reduce bunching whilst enhancing grip and bar feel. TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE: Conductive fibres integrated into fingertips allow you to use capacitive touchscreen devices like smartphones without removing your gloves, keeping you connected on the go. INSTACHILL TECHNOLOGY: AX Bolt fabric featuring InstaChill, a plant-based compound that provides a cooling effect when damp, offering extra comfort and relief during warm weather rides. MOUNTAIN BIKE DESIGN: Purpose-built MTB gloves engineered for trail and mountain bike riding, providing the grip, support and protection needed for rough terrain and demanding off-road conditions. MULTIPLE SIZES AVAILABLE: Offered in up to six sizes per model to ensure almost any rider can find the perfect fit for their hands, maximising comfort during long rides and epic adventures.
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Trixter Gloves, Adult Men's, MTB Cycling, ENDLESS PURPLE, Large 1-4135-B0GGDJ11Z4-____________
SUPER FIT ENGINEERING: Proprietary process guides the fit, design and patterning for maximum comfort and performance. Carefully tailored palm, fingers and padding zones match hand shape to reduce bunching whilst enhancing grip and bar feel. TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE: Conductive fibres integrated into fingertips allow you to use capacitive touchscreen devices like smartphones without removing your gloves, keeping you connected on the go. INSTACHILL TECHNOLOGY: AX Bolt fabric featuring InstaChill, a plant-based compound that provides a cooling effect when damp, offering extra comfort and relief during warm weather rides. MOUNTAIN BIKE DESIGN: Purpose-built MTB gloves engineered for trail and mountain bike riding, providing the grip, protection and bar feel needed for confident handling over rough terrain. VERSATILE SIZING: Available in up to six sizes per model, ensuring almost any rider can find a great-fitting pair of gloves to match their specific needs and hand dimensions.
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Trixter Gloves, Adult Men's, MTB Cycling, FREQUENCY BLUE, Large B0GGDM77FM
SUPER FIT ENGINEERING: Proprietary process guides the fit, design and patterning for maximum comfort and performance. Carefully tailored palm, fingers and padding zones match hand shape to reduce bunching whilst enhancing grip and bar feel. TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE: Conductive fibres integrated into fingertips allow you to use mobile devices and touchscreens without removing your gloves, keeping you connected on every ride. AX BOLT WITH INSTACHILL: Features plant-based bacteriostatic compound that provides a cooling effect when damp, offering extra comfort and relief during warm weather rides. DESIGNED FOR MTB CYCLING: Purpose-built mountain bike gloves ideal for trail riding, recreational cycling and adventure rides, providing the grip and support needed across varied terrain. FREQUENCY BLUE COLOURWAY: Available in size Large with striking blue design. Made in Vietnam with quality materials for durability and long-lasting performance on the trails.
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Trixter Cycling Gloves With AX Bolt InstaChill Fabric, Pre-Curved Microfiber Palm, Slip-On Design For Road & Trail, Moisture Management, Black, Size: XL B08GHDF3KS
Super Fit Engineering is a proprietary process that guides the fit, design and patterning of every Giro glove for maximum comfort and performance. By carefully tailoring the palm, fingers and padding zones to match the shape and size of the hand, Super Fit Engineering reduces bunching and discomfort while enhancing grip, bar feel and the effectiveness of the padding. And with as many as six sizes available per model, almost any rider can great pair of gloves to match their needs.
prodImage
£27.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Clothing Features
Breathable
Gender
Men, Women
Material
Synthetic
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Trixter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Aries Spherical MIPS
£174.95
Giro Aries Spherical MIPSCompare 26 Prices
Giro Agilis MIPS
£54.55
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 57 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£84.95
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£214.99
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Tyrant MIPS
£129.99
Giro Tyrant MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£99.00
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 30 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£85.99
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 13 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£110.83
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 12 Prices
Giro Syntax
£49.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 8 Prices
Giro Agilis
£47.99
Giro AgilisCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Arm Warmer II
£16.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
GripGrab Balaclava
£16.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro HRC Team Sock
£15.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gore Wear Impulse short tights women
£17.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
BBB Winter glove Raceshield
£15.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Women's Active Pants
£19.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Bravo LF
£15.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Racing Ranger Glove Youth
£14.95
Compare Prices
19 offers
GripGrab RaceAqua
£16.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Helly Hansen Stripe T
£18.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Trixter
Amazon US
prodImage
£16.84
Shipping: £5.94
biketart*
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: £2.99
biketart*
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£19.14
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel