Giro Ceva

Manufacturer: Giro
from £57.49to £69.386 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Helmet
• Construction: Hard shell construction, EPS foam liner
• Ventilation: Thermostat Control adjustable ventilation, Stack Vent technology
• Fit system: In Form fit system, vertical adjustment
• Weight: 590 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Ceva
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Ceva Helmet B07H3WQ1WC
Hard Shell construction produces great helmets at a great value. A rugged outer shell is moulded and then attached to the EPS foam liner The In Form Fit System makes it easy to deal in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability Vertical Tuning - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap Thermostat Control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet Giro's Stack Vent in the helmet aligned with the centre vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Ceva Helmet B09D41MNVW
THERMOSTAT CONTROL — Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet and no other system is faster or easier to adjust and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable VERTICAL TUNING: Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap VERTICAL FIT - Conforms to different shapes of glasses and heads for a custom fit without leaving gaps STACK VENT TECHNOLOGY — Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent. Aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free Compatible with aftermarket Giro audio systems by Outdoor Tech
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Ceva Helmet 7324015
Hard shell construction produces great helmets at a great value. A rugged outer shell is moulded and then attached to the EPS foam liner The in form fit system makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability Vertical tuning - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap Thermostat control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet Giro stack vent in the helmet aligned with the centre vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free
prodImage
£65.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Ceva Helmet B0DFHNFXFJ
HARD SHELL CONSTRUCTION — Hard Shell Construction produces great helmets at a great price. A rugged outer shell is molded and then attached to the EPS foam liner. SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY — For optimal performance of both helmets and goggles, Giro products are designed to work together, ensuring a seamless interface between helmet and goggle for an exceptional fit and dependable, worry-free function. STACK VENT TECHNOLOGY — Our Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent. Aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free. VERTICAL TUNING — Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap THERMOSTAT CONTROL — Thermostat Control Adjustable Venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low profile control button on the outside of the helmet. No other system is faster or easier to adjust, and nothing is more effective at keeping you comfortable.
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
Giro Ceva Helmet 7324015
Hard shell construction produces great helmets at a great value. A rugged outer shell is moulded and then attached to the EPS foam liner The in form fit system makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds - even with gloves on. An ergo-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6cm of adjustment and enhanced stability Vertical tuning - Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap Thermostat control adjustable venting allows you to custom-tune airflow instantly with a simple, low-profile control button on the outside of the helmet Giro stack vent in the helmet aligned with the centre vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free
prodImage
£65.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Ceva Helmet B0DFHPTDDY
prodImage
£69.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet
Construction: Hard shell construction, EPS foam liner
Ventilation: Thermostat Control adjustable ventilation, Stack Vent technology
Fit system: In Form fit system, vertical adjustment
Weight: 590 g

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Ceva
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Jackson MIPS
£79.99
Giro Jackson MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.17
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£97.95
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 21 Prices
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Giro Avera MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Giro Roam
£48.95
Giro RoamCompare 12 Prices
Giro Range Mips
£180.81
Giro Range MipsCompare 4 Prices
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Giro Stellar MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Slingshot
£50.85
Giro SlingshotCompare 1 Prices
Giro Ratio Mips
£64.25
Giro Ratio MipsCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Head Trex
£57.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
R.E.D. Phenom
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon Pioneer LT Access
£53.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salomon Pioneer LT
£56.04
Compare Prices
20 offers
Bliss AZ
£59.99
Compare Prices
96 offers
Black Crevice Gstaad
£62.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
K2 Rival Helmet
£52.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Head Pro Audio
£62.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Jakk+ IAS
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Ceva MIPS
£62.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£65.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel