Gedore Heavy-Duty Side Cutter (1439588)

Manufacturer: Gedore
Gedore Heavy-Duty Side Cutter (1439588)
from £31.90to £40.202 offersManufacturer: Gedore
• Power Side Cutters
• 2-Component Handle for a Secure Grip
• Cuts Hard Wire up to 2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Heavy-Duty Side Cutter (1439588)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Power side cutter for hard wire / piano wire to 2 mm dia., 2C grips, Hardened, Length 180 mm, 8316-180 JC B000UYV9J2
HIGH FORCE APPLICATION: The cutter has 2-component grips for a good hold. The shape of the tool gives more leverage and makes wire cutting easier. PRECISE AND ENERGY-SAVING: The cutting edges with a hardness of 63-65 HRC are suitable for hard wire and piano wire to 2 mm. The high leverage reduces the exertion needed by 35%, for easier working. HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The cutter is forged from high-quality steel and oil-hardened. The precision and high build quality make it very tough and long-lasting. GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range with over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards. As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire tool cases for safe working. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE power side cutter 180 mm, dual-material handle, length: 180 mm, weight: 265 g, item number: 8316-180 JC, Weight: 0.3968320716 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gedore
prodImage
£31.90
Shipping: Free
Gedore 180 mm Side Cutters, Steel ged_1439588
Length (L, L1) 180 mm Head width (b, b1, n, W3) 26.0 mm Blade length (L3) 22.6 mm Cable / cable diameter: 1.8 Head thickness (T1) 11.0 mm., Weight: 0.58 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gedore
prodImage
£40.20
£48.59
Shipping: £8.39
with shipping: £8.39
Product Details
Power Side Cutters
2-Component Handle for a Secure Grip
Cuts Hard Wire up to 2 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Heavy-Duty Side Cutter (1439588)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gedore

Gedore 19 V20U-20
£549.24
Gedore 19 V20U-20Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£117.84
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
£44.81
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02
£74.40
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)
£57.46
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
£172.05
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)
£165.37
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£233.19
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)
£99.99
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Bit set 30-piece
£31.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera 932/6 Screwdriver Set (05018282001)
£31.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Wera 8003 A Zyklop metal ratchet
£31.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Knipex Quick Set 250 (87 22 250)
£33.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 02 02 225
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Kraft Combination Pliers 02 05 180
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimp profile 97 49 04
£32.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Heavy-Duty Side Cutter (1439588)
prodImage
£31.90
Shipping: Free
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£40.20
Shipping: £8.39
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel