Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)

Manufacturer: Gedore
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
from £44.81to £69.772 offersManufacturer: Gedore
• Pliers wrench combining the functions of a wrench and pliers in one tool
• Can replace two complete wrench sets (metric and imperial)
• Gentle assembly of surface-sensitive fasteners
• Adjustable, universal tool for screwing, bending, holding, pressing, and gripping
• Play-free grip without edge damage, adjustable jaw width via sliding mechanism
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Pliers wrench set with protective jaws, Clamping width to 42 mm, No teeth, Multifunction tool, SB 183 7 TC S-001 B07YLW8XC3
UNIVERSAL TOOL: The adjustable pliers wrench combines a ratchet spanner (up to 42 mm) and pliers. It can be used as a ratchet wrench and for screwdriving, bending, holding, pressing and gripping. HIGH POWER TRANSFER: The smooth jaws protect the surface of the workpiece and multiply the force applied by the hand more than tenfold. The set contains 4 protective jaws for particularly sensitive surfaces. HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The pliers of high-quality steel have non-slip handles. They give a comfortable hold without slipping, even when applying high force. GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range of over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards. As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire toolkits for safe working. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE pliers wrench set 7“ TC with dipped handle sleeves und 4 protective jaws, length: 180 mm, weight: 265 g, item number: SB 183 7 TC S-001, Weight: 0.5842249943 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£44.81
Shipping: Free
Gedore Pliers Wrench Set 7" With dipped Handle covers and 4 jaws 3112438
Gedore Pliers Wrench Set 7" With dipped Handle covers and 4 jaws, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Wrench Sets
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pliers wrench combining the functions of a wrench and pliers in one tool
Can replace two complete wrench sets (metric and imperial)
Gentle assembly of surface-sensitive fasteners
Adjustable, universal tool for screwing, bending, holding, pressing, and gripping
Play-free grip without edge damage, adjustable jaw width via sliding mechanism

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gedore

Gedore 19 V20U-20
£549.24
Gedore 19 V20U-20Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£117.84
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02
£74.40
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)
£57.46
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
£172.05
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)
£165.37
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)
£99.99
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)Compare 3 Prices
Gedore 19 JMU-3
£257.10
Gedore 19 JMU-3Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Ring Spanner Set 1 B-080
£92.96
Gedore Ring Spanner Set 1 B-080Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex SmartGrip 85 01 250
£44.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact VDE 60 i/7
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 160 iSS/7 screwdriver set
£39.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Bessey Lever clamp GSH 200/100
£44.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wera 395 HO/7 SM (05029510001)
£44.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Knipex Cable cutter 95 26 165
£47.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bessey Lever clamp GSH 160/80
£45.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Blechknabber 90 55 280
£45.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Micro 12 (05073677001)
£44.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Proxxon Shank Cutter Set PX-24620
£44.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
prodImage
£44.81
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel