Garmont Tower Trek GTX

• Gender: Men
• Hiking boots
• Material: GORE-TEX
• Suitable for demanding hikes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£157.42
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£157.42
Shipping: £16.99

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Walking shoes Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG4883211
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède of 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stability
prodImage
£157.42
£174.41
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Walking shoes Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG4883212
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède of 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stability
prodImage
£157.42
£174.41
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Walking shoes Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG4883213
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède of 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stability
prodImage
£157.42
£174.41
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG5500073
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stabilityIdeal for:Long distance walkingfor hikes, including multi-day hikes, carrying heavy loadsHikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsFit and Fitting:Extended lacing to the toe for a custom fitFrameFlex Lite insole with lightweight structure, which combines high medial stability and easy forward flex for optimal walking comfortTechnologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitVIBRAMApexRigid compound outsole with notched profile designed to improve stability and tractionGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for high-paced activitiesHeel LockHeel lock system for a perfect fit
prodImage
£159.04
£176.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG5500075
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stabilityIdeal for:Long distance walkingfor hikes, including multi-day hikes, carrying heavy loadsHikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsFit and Fitting:Extended lacing to the toe for a custom fitFrameFlex Lite insole with lightweight structure, which combines high medial stability and easy forward flex for optimal walking comfortTechnologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitVIBRAMApexRigid compound outsole with notched profile designed to improve stability and tractionGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for high-paced activitiesHeel LockHeel lock system for a perfect fit
prodImage
£159.04
£176.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG5500074
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stabilityIdeal for:Long distance walkingfor hikes, including multi-day hikes, carrying heavy loadsHikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsFit and Fitting:Extended lacing to the toe for a custom fitFrameFlex Lite insole with lightweight structure, which combines high medial stability and easy forward flex for optimal walking comfortTechnologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitVIBRAMApexRigid compound outsole with notched profile designed to improve stability and tractionGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for high-paced activitiesHeel LockHeel lock system for a perfect fit
prodImage
£159.04
£176.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG5500076
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stabilityIdeal for:Long distance walkingfor hikes, including multi-day hikes, carrying heavy loadsHikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsFit and Fitting:Extended lacing to the toe for a custom fitFrameFlex Lite insole with lightweight structure, which combines high medial stability and easy forward flex for optimal walking comfortTechnologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitVIBRAMApexRigid compound outsole with notched profile designed to improve stability and tractionGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for high-paced activitiesHeel LockHeel lock system for a perfect fit
prodImage
£159.04
£176.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG5500072
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stabilityIdeal for:Long distance walkingfor hikes, including multi-day hikes, carrying heavy loadsHikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsFit and Fitting:Extended lacing to the toe for a custom fitFrameFlex Lite insole with lightweight structure, which combines high medial stability and easy forward flex for optimal walking comfortTechnologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitVIBRAMApexRigid compound outsole with notched profile designed to improve stability and tractionGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for high-paced activitiesHeel LockHeel lock system for a perfect fit
prodImage
£159.04
£176.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Tower Trek GTX MAG5500077
Trekking shoes ideal for multi-day hikes and mixed use in the mountains- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper suède 1.6 mm and mesh- Thermoformed tongue for more comfort- Heel cup for greater stabilityIdeal for:Long distance walkingfor hikes, including multi-day hikes, carrying heavy loadsHikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsFit and Fitting:Extended lacing to the toe for a custom fitFrameFlex Lite insole with lightweight structure, which combines high medial stability and easy forward flex for optimal walking comfortTechnologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitVIBRAMApexRigid compound outsole with notched profile designed to improve stability and tractionGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for high-paced activitiesHeel LockHeel lock system for a perfect fit
prodImage
£159.04
£176.03
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Hiking boots
Material: GORE-TEX
Suitable for demanding hikes
Gender
Men

12 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2021
|
The second pair of these that I have owned. Very well built and hold up under a load.
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing pair of boots
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/11/2020
|
I bought a size larger than advertised, but when they came it said euro 45, which is my size. I have a fairly wide foot and they fit beautifully. Outside of the sizing being a little Off, these have been amazingly comfortable...View More boots. I absolutely love themView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/07/2020
|
Great
5.0 out of 5 stars Very well-designed boots.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2020
|
For me absolutely fantastic boots. Very light and comfortable, and provides great ankle stability.
3.0 out of 5 stars SMALL
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2020
|
Narrow and tight, I wear regular width in most other hikers, they are excellent quality, but made too small and narrow , hard to gauge what size to purchase, I suggest a whole size larger, and one size wider if you can find it...View More offeredView Less
With reviews from

Garmont Tower Trek GTX Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
1
3
2
0
1
0

More from Garmont

Garmont Chrono GTX
£68.49
Garmont Chrono GTXCompare 30 Prices
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX Men
£137.51
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX MenCompare 22 Prices
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX Men
£122.20
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX Women
£92.85
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX WomenCompare 15 Prices
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo Men
£118.06
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo MenCompare 17 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Women
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP WomenCompare 12 Prices
Garmont Akron Mid GTX Men
£152.12
Garmont Akron Mid GTX MenCompare 16 Prices
Garmont 9.81 Engage Men
£111.25
Garmont 9.81 Engage MenCompare 1 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Men
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP MenCompare 7 Prices
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTX
£211.52
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTXCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Mid
£157.19
Compare Prices
61 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men
£156.86
Compare Prices
24 offers
Meindl Bogota Mid GTX Men
£171.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scarpa Rapid XT Women
£158.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Kapstadt Lady GTX
£158.87
Compare Prices
11 offers
Meindl Lite Hike GTX Men
£164.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Ohio 2
£158.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Mid Ws
£155.85
Compare Prices
48 offers
Meindl Caracas
£171.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Mondello GTX
£159.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£157.42
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£157.42
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£157.42
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£159.04
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel