Garmont Chrono GTX

Price History
• Gender: Unisex
• Trekking shoe
• Material: waterproof GORE-TEX
• Cushioning: EVA and cork in the midsole
• Adaptable to different surfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmont Chrono GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmont Chrono Gore-tex Mens Black Ankle Boots - 6 UK 002728
Garmont Chrono Gore-tex Mens Black Ankle Boots - 6 UK, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Boots
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
(6) Garmont Chrono Gore-tex Mens Ankle Boots in Black 2728
The Mens Chrono Gore-tex from Garmont combines a Leather & Textile upper with a durable Rubber sole. These Ankle Boots feature Lace-Up fastening,
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499716
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499663
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Garmont Chrono GTX Classic Hiking Ankle Mountain Boots 002729 002730
Garmont Chrono GTX Classic Hiking Ankle Mountain Boots, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£130.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499706
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499715
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499718
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499668
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499714
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499662
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499713
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499719
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499717
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499659
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499666
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499664
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499660
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499709
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499710
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499661
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499705
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499712
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499711
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£99.67
£116.66
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499727
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499725
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499726
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499728
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499681
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£158.81
£175.80
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Garmont Chrono GTX MAG5499680
Classic mountain shoes ideal for easy treks- Waterproof walking shoes- Leather upper nubuck oiled 1.8 mm and mesh- EVA and cork midsole- Comfort sole and outsole made with recycled materialsIdeal for:Hikingfor high altitude hikes in the mountainsMountain leisurefor everyday life in the mountainsDynamic travelingfor city commuting and traveling around the worldFit and Fitting:Standard lacing with metal lacing loopsDual density EVA midsole with differentiated support zones for simultaneous cushioning and support.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitOrtholite®Lightweight, breathable insole for improved walking comfortMICHELINOffroad® technologyMixed compound outsole for improved climbing performance without sacrificing flexibilityGORE-TEX® Extended ComfortWaterproof and breathable membrane, also perfect for fast-paced activities
prodImage
£158.81
£175.80
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Trekking shoe
Material: waterproof GORE-TEX
Cushioning: EVA and cork in the midsole
Adaptable to different surfaces
Gender
Unisex

Price History

1M 3M
Garmont Chrono GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmont

Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX Men
£137.51
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX MenCompare 22 Prices
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX Men
£122.20
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX Women
£92.85
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX WomenCompare 15 Prices
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo Men
£118.06
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo MenCompare 17 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Women
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP WomenCompare 12 Prices
Garmont Akron Mid GTX Men
£152.12
Garmont Akron Mid GTX MenCompare 16 Prices
Garmont 9.81 Engage Men
£111.25
Garmont 9.81 Engage MenCompare 1 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Men
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP MenCompare 7 Prices
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTX
£211.52
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTXCompare 12 Prices
Garmont Ascent GTX Men
£172.16
Garmont Ascent GTX MenCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Columbia Peakfreak Rush Mid Outdry Women
£68.50
Compare Prices
19 offers
On Cloudridge Women
£68.46
Compare Prices
22 offers
Adidas Terrex AX4 Mid GTX Men
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
CMP Heka Waterproof Women (3Q49556)
£68.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
CMP Elettra Mid WP Men (38Q4597)
£68.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Wolfskin Vojo 3 Texapore Low M
£56.83
Compare Prices
50 offers
Merrell Maipo Explorer Sieve Men
£68.89
Compare Prices
71 offers
Merrell Alverstone Mid Gore-Tex Women
£68.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Compare Prices
61 offers
CMP Elettra Low WP Women
£68.01
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmont Chrono GTX
scorpionshoes-london
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.67
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£99.67
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel