Garmont Ascent GTX Men

• Hiking Boot
• Upper Material: Leather
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex
• Sole Material: Rubber, Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£172.16
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£172.16
Shipping: £16.99

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520041
An ideal shoe for mountaineering and via ferrata, appreciated for its precise fit and great versatility.Suede leather upper 1.6-1.8 mm + microfiber insertsWaterproof bootsSemi-strap compatibleIt is recommended to buy at least half a size up.Ideal for:MountaineeringFor high-altitude hikes that may require the use of cramponsVia ferratafor via ferratas and technical trailsFit and sizing:Presence of a.d.d. in three of its expressions: Asymmetrical lacing that follows the anatomical shape of the foot; Anatomical tongue with differentiated padding to fit the instep; Asymmetrical collar to provide better ankle support where needed.Technologies:Add®Set of solutions based on foot asymmetries to ensure a perfect fitVIBRAM® MatonSole with a rigid compound at the toe and heel for safety when ascending and descendingGORE-TEX®Waterproof membrane providing reliable comfort and protection for a wide range of activities.
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520040
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520029
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520008
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520011
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520039
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520042
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520043
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520044
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520032
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520027
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520013
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520038
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520007
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520028
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Ascent Evo GTX MAG13520012
prodImage
£172.16
£189.15
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Gore-Tex
Sole Material:Rubber, Vibram
Waterproof
Yes

More from Garmont

Garmont Chrono GTX
£68.49
Garmont Chrono GTXCompare 30 Prices
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX Men
£137.51
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX MenCompare 22 Prices
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX Men
£122.20
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX Women
£92.85
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX WomenCompare 15 Prices
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo Men
£118.06
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo MenCompare 17 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Women
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP WomenCompare 12 Prices
Garmont Akron Mid GTX Men
£152.12
Garmont Akron Mid GTX MenCompare 16 Prices
Garmont 9.81 Engage Men
£111.25
Garmont 9.81 Engage MenCompare 1 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Men
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP MenCompare 7 Prices
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTX
£211.52
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTXCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meindl Caracas
£171.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Bogota Mid GTX Men
£171.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Lite Hike GTX Women
£164.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoka Kaha 3 Gore-Tex Women
£173.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
La Sportiva TxS GTX Women
£174.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
On Cloudhorizon Waterproof Men
£174.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
La Sportiva Boulder X Mid GTX
£170.22
Compare Prices
19 offers
La Sportiva Spire GTX Men
£170.22
Compare Prices
15 offers
Salewa Crow GTX Women
£162.17
Compare Prices
16 offers
La Sportiva Spire GTX Women
£170.22
Compare Prices
14 offers
Garmont Ascent GTX Men
prodImage
£172.16
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£172.16
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£172.16
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£172.16
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel