Garmont Akron Mid GTX Men

• Gender: Men
• Hiking boot
• Material: suede leather, RPU inserts
• Features: waterproof, breathable, ankle support
• Sole: Michelin Off Road with special rubber compound
• Insole: Ortholite Ultra with recycled rubber
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£152.12
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£152.12
Shipping: £16.99

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782363
Mid-cut technical trekking boots, ideal for those looking for better ankle support during day hikes in the mountains.The Garmont AKRON MID GTX® offer an excellent combination of precision, comfort, and versatility, perfect even on mixed terrains, rocky trails, steep slopes, and demanding routes. Thanks to the waterproof GORE-TEX® membrane, they keep your feet dry no matter the weather conditions, ensuring stability, protection, and safe walking on all types of surfaces.Men's waterproof shoesSuede leather upper (1.4 - 1.6 mm) and microfibre with water-repellent treatment - PFC-freeMichelin outsole with climbing zoneExtended lacing to the toe for more precisionIdeal for:Advanced level hikingfor one-day hikes of a mid-level technicality that require versatilityApproachfor the approach to rocky wallsFit and comfort:Features the ADD in three of its characteristics: Asymmetrical lacing extended to the toe; Anatomical tongue with differentiated padding to adapt to the instep...
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782366
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782382
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782359
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782358
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782361
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782384
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782362
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782385
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782365
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782383
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782381
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782360
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782364
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782386
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx mid MAG11782379
prodImage
£152.12
£169.11
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Hiking boot
Material: suede leather, RPU inserts
Features: waterproof, breathable, ankle support
Sole: Michelin Off Road with special rubber compound
Insole: Ortholite Ultra with recycled rubber
Gender
Men

More from Garmont

Garmont Chrono GTX
£68.49
Garmont Chrono GTXCompare 30 Prices
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX Men
£137.51
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX Men
£122.20
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX Women
£92.85
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX WomenCompare 15 Prices
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo Men
£118.06
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo MenCompare 17 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Women
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP WomenCompare 12 Prices
Garmont 9.81 Engage Men
£111.25
Garmont 9.81 Engage MenCompare 1 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Men
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP MenCompare 7 Prices
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTX
£211.52
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTXCompare 12 Prices
Garmont Ascent GTX Men
£172.16
Garmont Ascent GTX MenCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meindl Mondello Mid GTX
£151.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmont Hexagon GTX Men
£165.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmont 9.81 Onyx Mid GTX Men
£151.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Timberland Motion Access Waterproof Sneaker Men
£150.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Aku Tribute II GTX Men
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Women
£154.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
La Sportiva Hyper Woman GTX
£154.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Meindl Baltimore GTX Men
£154.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
Scarpa Mescalito TRK Planet GTX Wmn
£154.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmont Akron Mid GTX Men
prodImage
£152.12
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£152.12
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£152.12
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£152.12
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel