Garmont Akron GTX Women

• Gender: Women
• Trekking shoes for women
• Upper material: suede with reinforced RPU overlays
• Waterproof GTX membrane for breathability
• MICHELIN OFF ROAD outsole for traction and stability
• Weight: 920 g per pair
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£135.09
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£141.10
Shipping: £16.99

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782319
Technical trekking shoes, ideal for daily mountain hikes, designed to offer precision, comfort, and maximum versatility. Perfect for all types of terrain, including rocky paths, steep slopes, and mixed sections, they confidently adapt to the most demanding routes.The Garmont AKRON GTX® are the ideal choice for those seeking durable and reliable trekking shoes, designed to provide stability, grip, and protection during every outdoor adventure, even in changing weather conditions, thanks to the waterproof GORE-TEX® membrane.Waterproof shoesSuede leather upper (1.4 - 1.6 mm) and microfiber with water-repellent treatment - PFC-freeMichelin outsole with climbing zoneExtended lacing up to the toe for more precisionIdeal for:Intermediate level hikingfor day hikes of medium technical level that require versatilityApproachfor approaching rocky wallsFit and sizing:Presence of the ADD in three of its elements: Asymmetrical extended lacing up to the toe; Anatomical tongue with ...
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782335
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782337
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782320
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782334
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782322
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782338
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782340
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782339
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782336
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782317
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782318
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782323
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782321
prodImage
£141.10
£158.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Trekking shoes for women
Upper material: suede with reinforced RPU overlays
Waterproof GTX membrane for breathability
MICHELIN OFF ROAD outsole for traction and stability
Weight: 920 g per pair
Gender
Women

More from Garmont

Garmont Vetta GTX Women
£148.99
Garmont Vetta GTX WomenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Chrono GTX
£68.49
Garmont Chrono GTXCompare 23 Prices
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX Men
£158.93
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX Women
£106.17
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX WomenCompare 14 Prices
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo Men
£123.38
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo MenCompare 13 Prices
Garmont Nebraska II GTX Men
£152.12
Garmont Nebraska II GTX MenCompare 1 Prices
Garmont Dragontail Synth GTX Women
£130.47
Garmont Dragontail Synth GTX WomenCompare 9 Prices
Garmont Nexus GTX Men
£129.45
Garmont Nexus GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Nexus Mid GTX Men
£143.62
Garmont Nexus Mid GTX MenCompare 6 Prices
Garmont Ascent GTX Men
£187.14
Garmont Ascent GTX MenCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmont Akron GTX Men
£135.09
Compare Prices
16 offers
Merrell Moab Speed 2 Leather Low Waterproof Men
£135.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Dolomite Cinquantaquattro Hike GTX Men
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Berghaus Supalite II GTX Men
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
La Sportiva Hyper Woman GTX
£135.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£134.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Durban GTX Men
£134.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Leather Mid Powertex Women
£125.74
Compare Prices
13 offers
On Cloudrock 2 Waterproof Women
£135.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£135.09
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£141.10
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£141.10
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£141.10
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel