Garmont Akron GTX Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Trekking shoes for challenging terrain
• Upper material: Suede with reinforced RPU overlays
• Waterproof GTX membrane for breathability
• MICHELIN OFF ROAD sole for optimal traction
• Weight: 920 g per pair
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmont Akron GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mountaineering boots Garmont Akron GTX MAG11128959
The mountaineering shoes Garmont Akron GTX are designed for mountain and alpine adventure enthusiasts. Made by the renowned brand Garmont, these shoes combine performance, comfort, and protection, making them ideal for tackling steep and demanding terrain.Equipped with GTX technology, these shoes provide optimal waterproofing, allowing hikers to keep their feet dry even in wet conditions. This lining system also ensures excellent breathability, preventing overheating during intense climbs.Their robust design offers excellent ankle support, essential for safety on unstable trails. The rubber sole provides superior grip on various types of surfaces, whether it’s rocks, snow, or ice. Superior performance: Designed to offer optimal propulsion and traction on all types of terrain. Durable comfort: Integrating advanced technologies for optimal support and personalized comfort. Effective protection: High-quality materials that protect the feet from impacts and external elements. Mod...
prodImage
£115.11
£132.10
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Akron GTX MAG11128958
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Akron GTX MAG11128957
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Akron GTX MAG11128960
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Akron GTX MAG11128962
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering boots Garmont Akron GTX MAG11128961
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782301
Technical trekking shoes, ideal for daily mountain hikes, designed to offer precision, comfort, and maximum versatility. Perfect for all types of terrain, including rocky paths, steep slopes, and mixed sections, they confidently adapt to the most demanding routes.The Garmont AKRON GTX® are the ideal choice for those seeking durable and reliable trekking shoes, designed to provide stability, grip, and protection during every outdoor adventure, even in changing weather conditions, thanks to the waterproof GORE-TEX® membrane.Waterproof shoesSuede leather upper (1.4 - 1.6 mm) and microfiber with water-repellent treatment - PFC-freeMichelin outsole with climbing zoneExtended lacing up to the toe for more precisionIdeal for:Intermediate level hikingfor day hikes of medium technical level that require versatilityApproachfor approaching rocky wallsFit and sizing:Presence of the ADD in three of its elements: Asymmetrical extended lacing up to the toe; Anatomical tongue with ...
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782295
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782292
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782302
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782291
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782296
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782297
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782298
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782293
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782294
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782300
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Garmont Akron Gtx MAG11782299
prodImage
£135.09
£152.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Trekking shoes for challenging terrain
Upper material: Suede with reinforced RPU overlays
Waterproof GTX membrane for breathability
MICHELIN OFF ROAD sole for optimal traction
Weight: 920 g per pair
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Garmont Akron GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmont

Garmont Chrono GTX
£68.49
Garmont Chrono GTXCompare 30 Prices
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX Men
£137.51
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX MenCompare 22 Prices
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX Men
£122.20
Garmont Vetta EVO GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX Women
£92.85
Garmont Dragontail Tech GTX WomenCompare 15 Prices
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo Men
£118.06
Garmont Dragontail LT Evo MenCompare 17 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Women
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP WomenCompare 12 Prices
Garmont Akron Mid GTX Men
£152.12
Garmont Akron Mid GTX MenCompare 16 Prices
Garmont 9.81 Engage Men
£111.25
Garmont 9.81 Engage MenCompare 1 Prices
Garmont Cima WP Men
£110.27
Garmont Cima WP MenCompare 7 Prices
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTX
£211.52
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTXCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meindl Nebraska
£115.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Timberland Heritage FTW Noreen 3 Eye Handsewn
£114.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Adidas Terrex Skychaser GTX Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Jack Wolfskin Terraquest Texapore Mid M
£116.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
Salewa Dropline GTX Men
£116.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hanwag Banks Low GTX Lady
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Compare Prices
42 offers
Merrell Speed Strike 2 Mid Gore-Tex Women
£112.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Merrell All Out Blaze Aero Sport Women
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scarpa Mojito Trail GTX Women
£112.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmont Akron GTX Men
prodImage
£115.11
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£135.09
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£135.09
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£135.09
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel