Garmin Forerunner 55

• Fitness Tracker
• Measurements of: Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep monitoring, Time
• Fitness Display: Calorie consumption, Daily goal, Distance, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
• Display: Average speed, Calories (Real-time), Date, Distance, Number of steps, Pulse, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Total kilometers, Training time
• Comfort Features: Smartphone notifications, Smartphone Search
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Waterproof up to: 5 ATM
Show all product details

43 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Forerunner 55 42mm Black FBA
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you’ve run With the simple press of a button, a user can start their run or walk and track their time, distance, speed and more All-day activity tracking counts steps, calories, sleep and more Take the guesswork out of your runs with suggested workouts based on your training history, fitness level and recovery time Garmin Coach training plans offer on-screen guidance from expert coaches and free 5K, 10K or half-marathon training plans that adapt based on a runner’s goals Plan your race day strategy with the PacePro feature, which offers GPS-based pace guidance for a selected course or distance Run your best with helpful training tools, including race time predictions and finish time estimates Track all the ways you move with built-in activity profiles for running, cycling, track run, virtual run, pool swim, yoga, breathwork and more Tune in to your body with advanced wellness features, such as intensity minutes, fitness age, Body Battery energy monitoring, stress tracking and more Automatically upload activities to the Garmin Connect app, and download custom watch faces, data fields and apps from the Connect IQ Store
prodImage
£115.89
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running Smart Watch - Whitestone
See yourself as a runner. Forerunner 55 is the GPS running smartwatch that goes beyond pace and heart rate stats. Take the guess work out of...
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 Running Watch Black - One Size GM256210
See yourself as a runner. Forerunner 55 is the easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch that encourages running and healthy lifestyles. With the simple...
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
New In Box Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running watch 010-02562-11
New In Box Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running watch, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£117.96
£122.94
Shipping: £4.98
with shipping: £4.98
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery life, Black
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you’ve run With the simple press of a button, a user can start their run or walk and track their time, distance, speed and more All-day activity tracking counts steps, calories, sleep and more Take the guesswork out of your runs with suggested workouts based on your training history, fitness level and recovery time Garmin Coach training plans offer on-screen guidance from expert coaches and free 5K, 10K or half-marathon training plans that adapt based on a runner’s goals Plan your race day strategy with the PacePro feature, which offers GPS-based pace guidance for a selected course or distance Run your best with helpful training tools, including race time predictions and finish time estimates Track all the ways you move with built-in activity profiles for running, cycling, track run, virtual run, pool swim, yoga, breathwork and more Tune in to your body with advanced wellness features, such as intensity minutes, fitness age, Body Battery energy monitoring, stress tracking and more Automatically upload activities to the Garmin Connect app, and download custom watch faces, data fields and apps from the Connect IQ Store
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 White GPS Sports watch
Garmin Forerunner 55 White GPS Sports watch, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery life, Aqua 7537592796538 Forerunner 55 L AQUA FBA
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you’ve run With the simple press of a button, a user can start their run or walk and track their time, distance, speed and more All-day activity tracking counts steps, calories, sleep and more Take the guesswork out of your runs with suggested workouts based on your training history, fitness level and recovery time Garmin Coach training plans offer on-screen guidance from expert coaches and free 5K, 10K or half-marathon training plans that adapt based on a runner’s goals Plan your race day strategy with the PacePro feature, which offers GPS-based pace guidance for a selected course or distance Run your best with helpful training tools, including race time predictions and finish time estimates Track all the ways you move with built-in activity profiles for running, cycling, track run, virtual run, pool swim, yoga, breathwork and more Tune in to your body with advanced wellness features, such as intensity minutes, fitness age, Body Battery energy monitoring, stress tracking and more Automatically upload activities to the Garmin Connect app, and download custom watch faces, data fields and apps from the Connect IQ Store
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running Smart Watch - Black 8092175
The Garmin Forerunner 55 is your running companion that makes GPS tracking simple and effective. Built for runners who want to focus on their goals without fuss, this GPS smartwatch tracks your pace, distance, speed and heart rate from your wrist with just one button press. The 26.3mm memory-in-pixel display stays readable in bright sunlight, while built-in GPS lets you leave your mobile behind and still capture every metre of your route. With up to 14 days of battery life in smartwatch mode, you'll spend more time running and less time charging. Get real-time heart rate data from your wrist, plus alerts if your heart rate stays elevated while resting. The watch tracks daily steps and sleep, giving a full picture of your health. Built-in incident detection can share your location with emergency contacts during outdoor activities when paired with your mobile. Stay connected with smart notifications for texts, emails and alerts. It's water-resistant, swimproof, weighs 37g, fits wrists 126-203mm, works with iOS and Android, supports Garmin QuickFit bands, includes a charging cable, and has a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Connectivity32MB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Garmin proprietary operating system. Display information26.3mm Memory-in-pixel (MIP) screen. 208 x 208 screen resolution. BatteryLow usage time of up to 14 days. 1.5 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size strap fits 126 - 203mm wrists. Watch size H42, W42, D11.6mm. Strap size L203, W20, T2mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 37g. Health & Fitness Features:Fall and crash detection. Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. GPS. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Accessories included: Charging cable, . Compatible with garmin quickfit bands. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0753759364717.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running Smart Watch - White 8092168
The Garmin Forerunner 55 is built for runners who want simple, effective tracking without the fuss. Press one button and you're off - this GPS running smartwatch logs your time, distance, pace, speed and wrist-based heart rate while you focus on the road ahead. With up to 14 days of battery life, you'll spend more time running and less time hunting for a charger. The built-in GPS means you can leave your mobile behind and still track every outdoor run, while daily suggested workouts push you to level up your training when you're ready. Stay connected with texts, emails and smart notifications on your wrist when paired with iOS or Android. The 26.3mm Memory-in-pixel screen keeps stats visible in bright sunlight. Track running, cycling, swimming and hiking with built-in sports apps, or monitor sleep and steps. Wrist-based heart rate monitoring alerts if your heart rate stays high at rest, and incident detection can share your location during select outdoor activities. Weighing 37g, this swimproof watch fits wrists 126-203mm and works with Garmin QuickFit bands. Includes charging cable and 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Connectivity32MB memory. Compatible with iOS and android. Garmin proprietary operating system. Display information26.3mm Memory-in-pixel (MIP) screen. 208 x 208 screen resolution. BatteryLow usage time of up to 14 days. 1.5 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size strap fits 126 - 203mm wrists. Watch size H42, W42, D11.6mm. Strap size L203, W20, T2mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 37g. Health & Fitness Features:Fall and crash detection. Workouts. Running. Cycling. Swimming. Hiking. Heart rate monitor. Sleep tracking. Step tracking. Tech Features:Displays weather. Music player. GPS. Fall detection. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Accessories included: Charging cable, . Compatible with garmin quickfit bands. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 753759364724.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
GARMIN Forerunner 55 Running Watch - Grey, Universal, Silver/Grey 10224689
A running coach on your wrist Whether you're training for a 5K or a half marathon, the Garmin Forerunner 55 Running Watch is here to help you reach your goals. View your distance, time, and pace as you run to stay on track. With just five buttons, it's easy to use with no fiddly controls. Mark a lap or skip a song on your workout playlist with a quick press of a button. Is the race fast approaching? Download the Garmin Coach app to receive a personalised training plan that syncs straight to your watch. It adapts to your progress, so if you're exceeding expectations your coach will always keep up to push you further. Health tracking & activity profiles Stay informed about your wellbeing by tracking your heart rate, steps, calories and sleep. When worn 24/7, the collected data estimates your energy reserves, so you can find the most effective time for your workout. And it comes with pre-installed sports apps, including swimming, running, cycling and more - there's something for everyone. Read your texts without your phone Keep your phone somewhere safe when you're out on your morning jog - simply pair the Garmin Forerunner 55 to your smartphone get notified of any incoming calls and texts or to skip tracks on your playlist. For peace of mind, you can choose to share your location with family and friends. Or it can automatically detect incidents and send an alert to your chosen contacts. The display is easy to read too, even in direct sunlight.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
£155.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
GARMIN Forerunner 55 Running Watch - Aqua Blue, Universal, Blue 10224707
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
£155.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Garmin Forerunner 55, GPS - 42mm - Whitestone 111580
Garmin Forerunner 55 010-02562-15 Smart Watch in Whitestone
Next Day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, GPS - 42mm - Black 111579
Garmin Forerunner 55 010-02562-14 Smart Watch in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 010-02562-15 Smart Watch - Whitestone
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running Watch Black DUN-Garmin-6801
BRAND Garmin Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product Watch Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required. Country Of Origin...
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm-Smartwatch-IT
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you’ve run With the simple press of a button, a user can start their run or walk and track their time, distance, speed and more All-day activity tracking counts steps, calories, sleep and more Take the guesswork out of your runs with suggested workouts based on your training history, fitness level and recovery time Garmin Coach training plans offer on-screen guidance from expert coaches and free 5K, 10K or half-marathon training plans that adapt based on a runner’s goals Plan your race day strategy with the PacePro feature, which offers GPS-based pace guidance for a selected course or distance Run your best with helpful training tools, including race time predictions and finish time estimates Track all the ways you move with built-in activity profiles for running, cycling, track run, virtual run, pool swim, yoga, breathwork and more Tune in to your body with advanced wellness features, such as intensity minutes, fitness age, Body Battery energy monitoring, stress tracking and more Automatically upload activities to the Garmin Connect app, and download custom watch faces, data fields and apps from the Connect IQ Store
prodImage
£120.29
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery life, Black D-300-60-FORERUNNER 55BLK 20/07DESA2256
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you’ve run With the simple press of a button, a user can start their run or walk and track their time, distance, speed and more All-day activity tracking counts steps, calories, sleep and more Take the guesswork out of your runs with suggested workouts based on your training history, fitness level and recovery time Garmin Coach training plans offer on-screen guidance from expert coaches and free 5K, 10K or half-marathon training plans that adapt based on a runner’s goals Plan your race day strategy with the PacePro feature, which offers GPS-based pace guidance for a selected course or distance Run your best with helpful training tools, including race time predictions and finish time estimates Track all the ways you move with built-in activity profiles for running, cycling, track run, virtual run, pool swim, yoga, breathwork and more Tune in to your body with advanced wellness features, such as intensity minutes, fitness age, Body Battery energy monitoring, stress tracking and more Automatically upload activities to the Garmin Connect app, and download custom watch faces, data fields and apps from the Connect IQ Store
prodImage
£120.50
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 Smart Watch 42mm White 151836651
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery life, Aqua 7537592796538 Forerunner 55 L AQUA FBA
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you’ve run With the simple press of a button, a user can start their run or walk and track their time, distance, speed and more All-day activity tracking counts steps, calories, sleep and more Take the guesswork out of your runs with suggested workouts based on your training history, fitness level and recovery time Garmin Coach training plans offer on-screen guidance from expert coaches and free 5K, 10K or half-marathon training plans that adapt based on a runner’s goals Plan your race day strategy with the PacePro feature, which offers GPS-based pace guidance for a selected course or distance Run your best with helpful training tools, including race time predictions and finish time estimates Track all the ways you move with built-in activity profiles for running, cycling, track run, virtual run, pool swim, yoga, breathwork and more Tune in to your body with advanced wellness features, such as intensity minutes, fitness age, Body Battery energy monitoring, stress tracking and more Automatically upload activities to the Garmin Connect app, and download custom watch faces, data fields and apps from the Connect IQ Store
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 Black CA-RR1T-2P0S
42 mm
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
GARMIN Forerunner 55 Running Watch - Whitestone, Universal, White 10224712
Whether you're training for a 5K or a half marathon, this Garmin Forerunner 55 Running Watch is here to help you reach your goals. Stay on track and view your distance, time and pace as you run. With just five buttons, it's easy to use with no fiddly controls. Mark a lap or skip a song on your workout playlist with a quick press of a button. Race coming up? Download the Garmin Coach app to receive a personalised training plan that syncs straight to your watch. It even adapts to your progress, so if you're exceeding expectations your coach will always keep up to push you further.Good to know- Share your location with family and friends for peace of mind - it can automatically detect incidents and send an alert to your chosen contacts- Keep an eye on your wellbeing by tracking your heart rate, steps, calories and sleep- It comes with pre-installed sports apps, including swimming, running, cycling and more - there's something for everyone- Get notified of incoming calls, texts or just skip tracks when you're on a run - leave your phone in your pocket
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
£155.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
GARMIN Forerunner 55 Running Watch - Black, Universal, Black 10224696
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
£155.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightweight, Training Guidance, Safety & Tracking Features, Whitestone
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightweight, Training Guidance, Safety & Tracking Features, Whitestone Easy to...
prodImage
£167.48
Shipping: Free
Smartwatch GARMIN Forerunner 55 1,04" Blue
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy...
prodImage
£168.71
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, tra
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you've run With the...
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 - Smartwatch Grey
Garmin 010-02562-13 Grey GPS Or Navigation System
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery lif
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days...
prodImage
£177.21
£181.20
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use,
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, Product Highlights: • Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at...
prodImage
£177.93
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery lif
prodImage
£177.93
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightweight, Training Guidance, Safety & Tracking Features, Whitestone
prodImage
£180.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 mm x H42 mm x D11.6 mm
Specification
Measurements of:Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep monitoring, Time
Fitness Display:Calorie consumption, Daily goal, Distance, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
Display:Average speed, Calories (Real-time), Date, Distance, Number of steps, Pulse, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Total kilometers, Training time
Comfort Features:Smartphone notifications, Smartphone Search
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Timer:Yes
Music Control:Yes
Display Size:26.3 in"
Display Size:1.04 cm
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Standby / Talk Time:14 Days
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Forerunner 55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1303 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic value for money GPS running/sports watch!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
After many hours of researching for the best running watch I eventually settled on the Garmin Forerunner 55. I am so glad I went for this watch as it is fantastic and it performs like it’s a watch that is of a far higher...View More value! It is the size of a standard watch and is very easy to connect to your phone when setting it up with the Garmin Connect app. The watch speed is very quick and there seems to be no delay whatsoever when scrolling through the menus on it either which is great. The watchView Less
Fantastic value for money GPS running/sports watch!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
After many hours of researching for the best running watch I eventually settled on the Garmin Forerunner 55. I am so glad I went for this watch as it is fantastic and it performs like it’s a watch that is of a far higher...View More value! It is the size of a standard watch and is very easy to connect to your phone when setting it up with the Garmin Connect app. The watch speed is very quick and there seems to be no delay whatsoever when scrolling through the menus on it either which is great. The watchView Less
EXCELLENT X2
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
First of all, I have not left a star rating for the apps as I have only had the phone for a couple of days so I can't give an honest rating. However, the few I have played about with seem to work fine. As for the watch,...View More it's awesome very well made and works great with the Connect IQ store to get more apps, as it happens I have already installed 3 new apps and they seem to work great. The buttons all seem well-made and should take a lot of use, and the screen is strong and should notView Less
EXCELLENT X2
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
First of all, I have not left a star rating for the apps as I have only had the phone for a couple of days so I can't give an honest rating. However, the few I have played about with seem to work fine. As for the watch,...View More it's awesome very well made and works great with the Connect IQ store to get more apps, as it happens I have already installed 3 new apps and they seem to work great. The buttons all seem well-made and should take a lot of use, and the screen is strong and should notView Less
Absolute junk for the price. No touch screen. And graphics worse than a commodore 64.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2024
|
I can't believe they charge 180 euro for this heap of scrap. If your expecting a decent smart watch look else where. Not worth 20 quid.
With reviews from

Garmin Forerunner 55 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1303 reviews
5
886
4
171
3
53
2
62
1
131

More from Garmin

Garmin vívomove Sport
£179.00
Garmin vívomove SportCompare 6 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 955
£449.00
Garmin Forerunner 955Compare 2 Prices
Garmin HRM 600 M-XL (010-13383-00)
£124.99
Garmin HRM 600 M-XL (010-13383-00)Compare 7 Prices
Garmin vívofit 4 L
£69.97
Garmin vívofit 4 LCompare 2 Prices
Garmin HRM 600 XS-S (010-13383-01)
£115.00
Garmin HRM 600 XS-S (010-13383-01)Compare 6 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 255
£289.99
Garmin Forerunner 255Compare 9 Prices
Garmin HRM 200 M-XL (010-13388-00)
£72.05
Garmin HRM 200 M-XL (010-13388-00)Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 45S
£239.99
Garmin Forerunner 45SCompare 3 Prices
Garmin HRM-Fit
£114.77
Garmin HRM-FitCompare 4 Prices
Garmin HRM 200 XS-S (010-13388-01)
£65.50
Garmin HRM 200 XS-S (010-13388-01)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polar Ignite 2
£115.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fitbit Ace 3
£112.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polar Unite
£99.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fitbit Charge 5
£127.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Forerunner 35
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fitbit Inspire HR
£87.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Forerunner 55
Azera ltd
prodImage
£115.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
musicf85
prodImage
£117.96
Shipping: £4.98
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel