Polar Ignite 2

Price History
• Fitness Tracker
• Measurements of: Calorie consumption, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep monitoring, Speed, Time
• Fitness Display: Calorie consumption, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
• Comfort Features: Smartphone notifications
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Waterproof up to: 30 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Ignite 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polar Ignite 2 - GPS Fitness watch for women - Sports Men - Heart Rate Monitor, Activity Tracker Fitness, Workout, Health Recovery, Sleep Tracker - Calorie & Step Counter 80-VGML-TBMF
Create the lifestyle that gives you confidence with the help of our waterproof sport smart watches for ladies and men. With smart features like music controls, weather forecast and push notifications – you have everything you need to come back stronger. Stay healthy: with personalized workout guidance, recovery and sleep tracker you can understand your body better and form best healthy habits that work for you. For fitness, formal and everything in between: Polar Ignite 2 is a perfect womens and mens exercise watch, fitness tracker for gym, swimming, running, cycling, walking, yoga exercise. The tech that helps you stay on top: built-in GPS, wrist-based HR monitor, long battery life, running program, FitSpark daily training guide. Glow up with Ignite 2: Choose from a variety of colors and accessory wristbands to fit your personality perfectly (sold separately). Change the watch face to match your current mood and feel confident in any situation.
prodImage
£115.19
Shipping: Free
Polar Ignite 2 - GPS Fitness watch for women - Sports Men - Heart Rate Monitor, Activity Tracker Fitness, Workout, Health Recovery, Sleep Tracker - Calorie & Step Counter 1E-82CW-DDGF
prodImage
£116.36
Shipping: Free
Polar Ignite 2 - GPS Fitness watch for women - Sports Men - Heart Rate Monitor, Activity Tracker Fitness, Workout, Health Recovery, Sleep Tracker - Calorie & Step Counter 1E-82CW-DDGF
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Ignite 2 - GPS Fitness watch for women - Sports Men - Heart Rate Monitor, Activity Tracker Fitness, Workout, Health Recovery, Sleep Tracker - Calorie & Step Counter 80-VGML-TBMF
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Ignite 2 Fitness Smartwatch GPS Heart Rate Monitor Sleep Tracking Black 90085182
Polar Ignite 2 Fitness Smartwatch GPS Heart Rate Monitor Sleep Tracking Black, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£123.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £123.00 / Unit
Polar Ignite 2 - Fitness Smartwatch with Integrated gPS - Wrist-Based
...
prodImage
£123.00
Shipping: Free
Polar Ignite 2 - GPS Fitness watch for women - Sports Men - Heart Rate Monitor, Activity Tracker Fitness, Workout, Health Recovery, Sleep Tracker - Calorie
PolarIgnite2-GPSFitnesswatchforwomen-SportsMen-HeartRateMonitor,ActivityTrackerFitness,Workout,HealthRecovery,SleepTracker-Calorie&StepCounter...
prodImage
£146.89
Shipping: Free
Polar 90085182 Ignite 2 GPS Activity and HR Tracker Black Watch
The Polar Ignite 2 collection is flawlessly designed to be sleek, simple and smart. The elegant design makes each model suitable for everyday wear and the smartwatch features make each an excellent co...
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Polar 90085185 Ignite 2 GPS Activity and HR Tracker Gold & Watch
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Polar Polar Ignite 2 Black/Pearl S-L
The POLAR IGNITE 2 Black/Pearl S-L is an advanced sports watch designed for those seeking performance and versatility. Equipped with optical heart rate monitoring, integrated GPS, and customized training functions, it provides accurate data to enhance performance. The elegante lightweight design ensures comfort throughout the day, while the multiple activity modes support every lifestyle. Ideal for those who want to combine cutting-edge technology and everyday practicality in one device.
in stock
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Polar Ignite 2 - GPS Fitness watch for women - Sports Men - Heart Rate Monitor, Activity Tracker Fitness, Workout, Health Recovery, Sleep Tracker - Calorie & Step Counter
Create the lifestyle that gives you confidence with the help of our waterproof sport smart watches for ladies and men. With smart features like music controls, weather forecast and push notifications – you have everything you need to come back stronger. Stay healthy: with personalized workout guidance, recovery and sleep tracker you can understand your body better and form best healthy habits that work for you. For fitness, formal and everything in between: Polar Ignite 2 is a perfect womens and mens exercise watch, fitness tracker for gym, swimming, running, cycling, walking, yoga exercise. The tech that helps you stay on top: built-in GPS, wrist-based HR monitor, long battery life, running program, FitSpark daily training guide. Glow up with Ignite 2: Choose from a variety of colors and accessory wristbands to fit your personality perfectly (sold separately). Change the watch face to match your current mood and feel confident in any situation. NOTE- See product guides and documents for more information.
prodImage
£124.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Measurements of:Calorie consumption, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep monitoring, Speed, Time
Fitness Display:Calorie consumption, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
Comfort Features:Smartphone notifications
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:30 m
Bluetooth:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:IPS
Resolution:240 px x 204 px
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Standby / Talk Time:100 h
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Ignite 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1826 Reviews

Latest
Buggy, Randomly shuts off, have to reset and setup from start every day
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
I had a Ignite 2 previously and replaced that with the Ignite 3 a year ago. For the last several months, almost a daily occurance of the watch disconnect from bluetooth, then going into factory reset mode on its own. Each day...View More you'll start your morning by re-setting up the watch on the polar app and the watch. Which you can only do in a certain sequence. Remove device from bluetooth, turn off/on bluetooth. Setup on phone, pair on watch first then phone app. Then start over and have toView Less
Nice Upgrade for Ignite and Unite Users
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
The watch has a a better crystal, bezel and display than the older models. The pulse monitor is a tad better too. There are also a few added features. Oveall this watch is nicer to use and wear than the older models. Early...View More reviewers knocked the speed of the display and GPS accuracy. The display works perfectly now, presumably this was fixed with a software update. The GPS accuracy is said to be a problem tied to the watch's small size. I get good performance in the street, and wonkyView Less
I DO NOT Recommend It
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
This watch can be found for much less money on other web sites and it has poor interface.
Nice watch but not durable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/09/2024
|
I like teh e simplicity and features. But only a year after purchase (every day wearing of it) the touch screen no longer allows for operation of the watch. So currently it’s nothing more than a watch that shows the time and my...View More current heart rate Still able to pair it with the app and see some other features (like sleep monitoring) after data upload. But still very ineffective with the touch screen dosabledView Less
Polar ignite 2
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2024
|
POLAR Ignite 2 - Fitness Smartwatch with Integrated GPS - Wrist-Based Heart Monitor - Personalized Guidance for Workouts, Recovery and Sleep Tracking - Music Controls, Weather, Phone Love this watch. Easy to use. So many...View More functions. Easy to clean I had a Fitbit and like the look of this. More feminine. Good quality and fair priceView Less
With reviews from

Polar Ignite 2 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 1826 reviews
5
781
4
210
3
150
2
196
1
489

More from Polar

Polar Verity Sense
£55.75
Polar Verity SenseCompare 22 Prices
Polar Ignite 3
£174.99
Polar Ignite 3Compare 18 Prices
Polar H10
£67.49
Polar H10Compare 33 Prices
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mm
£20.99
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mmCompare 2 Prices
Polar H9 XS-S
£56.50
Polar H9 XS-SCompare 8 Prices
Polar Grit X Pro Titan
£284.12
Polar Grit X Pro TitanCompare 4 Prices
Polar Unite
£103.09
Polar UniteCompare 5 Prices
Polar Loop
£149.50
Polar LoopCompare 8 Prices
Polar Ignite 3 Titanium
£182.99
Polar Ignite 3 TitaniumCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fitbit Inspire HR
£87.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fitbit Charge 5
£127.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fitbit Ace 3
£97.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Forerunner 35
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polar Ignite 2
Sorted Wholesale (VAT INC.)(Serials Logged)
prodImage
£115.19
Shipping: Free
Ashford Retail Ltd (VAT REG) (RETURNS CHECKED)
prodImage
£116.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel