Polar Grit X Pro Titan

• Fitness Tracker
• Measurement Type: Wrist measurement
• Measurements of: Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Sleep monitoring, Speed, Time
• Fitness Display: Calorie consumption, Daily goal, Distance, Energy consumption, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
• Display: Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Average heart rate, Calories (Real-time), Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Time, Timekeeping, Training time
• Comfort Features: Barometer, Countdown Function, Digital compass
• Waterproof: Yes
• Timer: Yes
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polar Grit X Pro Titan - Premium Outdoor GPS Sports Watch, Sapphire Glass, Wrist-based Heart Rate Monitor, Ultra-Long Battery, Navigation - Trail Running, Mountain Biking - Black-Red B09HRPWK8C
POLAR GRIT X PRO TITAN is the lightest and toughest watch in our Outdoor line-up. The ultra-strength titanium bezel and military-level durability make it the best choice for more extreme demands, enabling you to go wherever your heart takes you. RUGGED DURABILITY: Built to handle any environment with MIL-STD-810G premium design, scratch-resistant sapphire glass, and water-resistant up to 100m, this watch is even stronger than its predecessor. ULTRA LONG BATTERY gives you up to 40h of trainings with full GPS and HR tracking (even up to 100h with power save options). Up to 7 days in watch mode with 24/7 HR tracking.ULTRA LONG BATTERY gives you up to 40h of trainings with full GPS and HR tracking (even up to 100h with power save options). Up to 7 days in watch mode with 24/7 HR tracking.ULTRA LONG BATTERY gives you up to 40h of trainings with full GPS and HR tracking (even up to 100h with power save options). Up to 7 days in watch mode with 24/7 HR tracking. UNRIVALED OHR TRACKING AND GPS ACCURACY with our world-renowned wrist-based heart rate monitoring. Built-in GPS provides exact locations and assisted-GPS ensures fast fix times. TURN-BY-TURN GUIDANCE POWERED BY KOMOOT - enjoy real-time, turn-by-turn navigation on your watch to keep you on the right track. Included components: gritx pro titan watch, perforated leather wristband attached to the watch, additional fkm wristband, usb charging cable, short manual, information note Sport type: skiing
prodImage
£283.94
Shipping: Free
Polar Grit X - Pro - Titan models - Premium GPS Outdoor Sports Watch - Military Durability, Sapphire Glass, Wrist-based Heart Rate Monitor, Ultra
Military level durability: Grit X has passed several MIL-STD-810G tests and is water resistant up to 100 m / 10 ATM. Navigation: The real-time...
prodImage
£354.43
Shipping: Free
Polar Grit X Pro Titan - Premium Outdoor GPS Sports Watch , Sapphire Glass, Wris 90085777
Polar Grit X Pro Titan - Premium Outdoor GPS Sports Watch , Sapphire Glass, Wris, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bicycle Electronics > Cycle Computers & GPS
prodImage
£372.72
Shipping: Free
Polar Grit X Pro Titan - Premium Outdoor GPS Sports Watch, Sapphire Glass, Wrist-based Heart Rate Monitor, Ultra-Long Battery, Navigation - Trail Running, Mountain Biking - Black-Red B09HRPWK8C
POLAR GRIT X PRO TITAN is the lightest and toughest watch in our Outdoor line-up. The ultra-strength titanium bezel and military-level durability make it the best choice for more extreme demands, enabling you to go wherever your heart takes you. RUGGED DURABILITY: Built to handle any environment with MIL-STD-810G premium design, scratch-resistant sapphire glass, and water-resistant up to 100m, this watch is even stronger than its predecessor. ULTRA LONG BATTERY gives you up to 40h of trainings with full GPS and HR tracking (even up to 100h with power save options). Up to 7 days in watch mode with 24/7 HR tracking.ULTRA LONG BATTERY gives you up to 40h of trainings with full GPS and HR tracking (even up to 100h with power save options). Up to 7 days in watch mode with 24/7 HR tracking.ULTRA LONG BATTERY gives you up to 40h of trainings with full GPS and HR tracking (even up to 100h with power save options). Up to 7 days in watch mode with 24/7 HR tracking. UNRIVALED OHR TRACKING AND GPS ACCURACY with our world-renowned wrist-based heart rate monitoring. Built-in GPS provides exact locations and assisted-GPS ensures fast fix times. TURN-BY-TURN GUIDANCE POWERED BY KOMOOT - enjoy real-time, turn-by-turn navigation on your watch to keep you on the right track. Included components: gritx pro titan watch, perforated leather wristband attached to the watch, additional fkm wristband, usb charging cable, short manual, information note Sport type: skiing
prodImage
£377.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 mm x H13 mm x D47 mm
Weight:79 g
Specification
Measurement Type:Wrist measurement
Measurements of:Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Sleep monitoring, Speed, Time
Fitness Display:Calorie consumption, Daily goal, Distance, Energy consumption, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
Display:Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Average heart rate, Calories (Real-time), Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Time, Timekeeping, Training time
Comfort Features:Barometer, Countdown Function, Digital compass
Waterproof:Yes
Timer:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Size:1.2 in"
Display Size:3.05 cm
Display Type:Gorilla Glass
Resolution:240 px x 240 px
Location Determination:Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Standby / Talk Time:7 Days
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Grit X Pro Titan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

108 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
14/06/2022
|
I contacted customer service because of the below: The watch turned off itself during the first 24 hours. I started using the watch on Sunday night at 8 p.m. 5/22. on Monday, 5/23, during the first exercise, the watch turned off...View More its own. This happened at 7am after the workout had already lasted 105 minutes. The button lock was on. Battery level was 95%. Same happened on Friday morning 5/27 after the workout had already lasted 90 minutes. The button lock was on. Battery level was 28%. This is myView Less
Not responsible
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2022
|
I ordered this watch and the heart rate monitor didn't work because of my tattoos . I returned the item and never received a refund or anything . Everytime I call Amazon they say they don't know anything . Looks like...View More I'll have to take further action . This is unacceptableView Less
Bad look
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2022
|
Very bad light on the screen.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
Was looking forward to this watch but the screen is so dim and is hard to see at times. Returned it and got a Suunto baro 9 and none of the problems. But the polar was a good watch with the exception of the screen being kinda...View More laggy and dim. Polar App was amazing I just couldn’t justify paying $459 for a watch with that dim and laggy of a screen.View Less
quite good, but not perfect.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/05/2022
|
Great watch, sturdy and durable. good hard rate monitor. But a bit laggy, notifications poorly implemented. And of course sleep tracking is far from perfect.
With reviews from

Polar Grit X Pro Titan Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 108 reviews
5
59
4
11
3
7
2
9
1
22

More from Polar

Polar Verity Sense
£55.75
Polar Verity SenseCompare 23 Prices
Polar Ignite 3
£175.99
Polar Ignite 3Compare 18 Prices
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mm
£20.99
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mmCompare 2 Prices
Polar H9 XS-S
£56.50
Polar H9 XS-SCompare 8 Prices
Polar H10
£67.49
Polar H10Compare 36 Prices
Polar Unite
£99.02
Polar UniteCompare 5 Prices
Polar Loop
£149.50
Polar LoopCompare 8 Prices
Polar Ignite 3 Titanium
£182.99
Polar Ignite 3 TitaniumCompare 8 Prices
Polar Ignite 2
£112.79
Polar Ignite 2Compare 11 Prices
Polar Grit X Pro Titan
Amazon EU
prodImage
£283.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£354.43
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£372.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£377.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel