Polar Verity Sense

Price History
• Heart Rate Monitor
• Measurement Type: Upper Arm Measurement
• Fitness Display: Heart Rate
• Number of Storage Units: 16 MB internal memory
• Waterproof: Yes
• Waterproof up to: 50 m
• Protocols: ANT+
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Verity Sense
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Polar Armband for Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor, M-XXL, Red OPC-PKFS8KG-NEW
Features Thanks to the soft fabric and the simple yet secure adjustment mechanism, the Polar Verity Sense strap sits securely and comfortably on...
prodImage
£55.75
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense Optical HR Sensor M-XXL Black Waterproof Bluetooth ANT+ Sport 4J
Polar Verity Sense Optical HR Sensor M-XXL Black Waterproof Bluetooth ANT+ Sport, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Heart Rate Monitors
prodImage
£85.00
£90.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compatible with Peloton, Zwift and other apps B08TRGNGF6
COMFORT: Polar Verity Sense keeps your wrist free for maximum comfort and freedom of movement. Just slip it on your upper or lower arm, clip it on your swimming goggles or place it snug and firm against your skin under tight-fitting clothing. CONVENIENCE: With only one button, using Polar Verity Sense couldn't be easier. Just switch it on and put it on your arm or temple and you’re ready to start your workout right away. CONNECTIVITY: Bluetooth and ANT guarantee a large variety of devices that you can connect Polar Verity Sense with. You can have two simultaneous Bluetooth connections. VERSATILITY: Polar Verity Sense suits countless different sports. You can either follow your heart rate in real time on a connected device or app or record your session and transfer your data to your phone afterwards. SWIMMER'S BEST COMPANION: Conveniently in its swimming goggle strap clip against your temple, Polar Verity Sense tracks your heart rate, distance and pace automatically in the pool. Department name: Unisex Sport type: Cycling Included components: Sensor, armband, swimming goggle, charger, washing bag, information note This grey color of the Verity Sense is exclusively available on Amazon
prodImage
£86.50
Shipping: Free
Polar 920110147 Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Sensor - Watch
Polar has been a pioneer in the wearable fitness technology space for over 40 years, with roots tracing back to a groundbreaking idea on a Finnish ski track. Known for their innovative heart rate moni...
prodImage
£86.50
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband - ANT+, Dual Bluetooth, Black, M-XXL
COMFORT: Polar Verity Sense keeps your wrist free for maximum comfort and freedom of movement. Just slip it on your upper or lower arm, clip it on your goggles or place it snug and firm against your skin under tight-fitting clothing. CONVENIENCE: With only one button, using Polar Verity Sense couldn't be easier. Only 3cm wide, and less than 1cm thin: it’s hard to believe that something so tiny could hold such immense power. MULTIPLE CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS: Live heart rate broadcasting, 2 simultaneous Bluetooth channels, limitless ANT plus connections, and compatible with a host of 3rd party apps. VERSATILITY: Polar Verity Sense suits countless different applications. You can either follow your heart rate in real time on a connected device or app or record your session and transfer your data to your phone afterwards. ACCURACY: Verity Sense is able to accurately track heart rate when placed against the skin on your upper arm, forearm, or can be clipped to goggles.
prodImage
£96.89
Shipping: Free
POLAR Verity Sense - Red, Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband, Model 920110148, Versatile Sensor for Any Sport & Exercise, Including Swimming, 30 hours Battery Life 920110148-i
prodImage
£97.89
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compatib OPC-PTKMWVQ-NEW
COMFORT: Polar Verity Sense keeps your wrist free for maximum comfort and freedom of movement. Just slip it on your upper or lower arm, clip it on...
prodImage
£112.45
Shipping: Free
Dual Bluetooth & ANT Heart Rate Monitor Armband - Verity Sense Grey M-XXL
Dual Bluetooth & ANT Heart Rate Monitor Armband - Verity Sense Grey M-XXL, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Heart Rate Monitors
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense Black - Optical Heart Rate Sensor, Size 23-32 Cm shopify_IT_10074017038616_51649103593752
VERITY SENSE Black by Polar is an advanced optical sensor for heart rate, designed to ensure accuracy and comfort during physical activity. Suitable for wrist sizes from 23 to 32 cm, it is easy to wear and provides continuous and reliable monitoring. Perfect for those looking to optimize their workouts with accurate data in tempo real-time. Thanks to its ergonomic design and high-quality materials, it ensures durability and lightness, making it an ideal ally for athletes of all levels.
in stock
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense Red - Optical Heart Rate Sensor, Size 23-32 cm shopify_IT_10074016743704_51649103298840
The VERITY SENSE Red by Polar is an advanced optical sensor for heart rate, designed to provide precise and reliable measurements. Suitable for circumferences from 23 to 32 cm, it ensures comfort and stability during physical activity. Thanks to advanced optical technology, it provides continuous and wireless monitoring, ideal for athletes and fitness enthusiasts looking to optimize performance. An essential accessory for those seeking accuracy and practicality in a modern and durable design.
in stock
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Polar Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Any Sport and Exercise ANT Dual Bluetooth Swimming Mode Comp OPC-PFR2QK9-NEW
...
prodImage
£119.01
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compati
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button -...
prodImage
£127.21
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - OPC-PVPTHZ2-NEW
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - Product Highlights: • COMFORT: Polar Verity Sense keeps your wrist free for...
prodImage
£127.21
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compati OPC-PVRGX8H-NEW
prodImage
£127.21
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compati OPC-PWKSMQ5-NEW
prodImage
£127.21
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compati OPC-PVMTQRW-NEW
prodImage
£132.29
£134.26
Shipping: £1.97
with shipping: £1.97
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compati
prodImage
£132.29
£136.28
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - OPC-PVPTTZ9-NEW
prodImage
£132.29
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - OPC-PVYSRFH-NEW
prodImage
£132.29
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense - Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport - ANT+ and Dual Bluetooth HRM - Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button - Compati
prodImage
£137.38
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport ANTPlus a OPC-PR8NZJP-NEW
Introducing the Polar Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport ANTPlus a, a versatile and high-performance product built to meet...
prodImage
£163.21
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport ANT and D OPC-PTKM6HS-NEW
Polar Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport ANT and D is crafted with a focus on quality, reliability, and customer satisfaction.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport ANTPlus and Dual Bluetooth HRM Waterproof HR Sensor with only One Button Verity S OPC-PRBWZ85-NEW
Introducing the Polar Verity Sense Optical Heart Rate Monitor Armband for Sport ANTPlus and Dual Bluetooth HRM Waterproof HR Sensor with only One...
prodImage
£180.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Length:23 cm - 32 cm
Dimensions:W3 Centimetre x H3 Centimetre
Weight:19 g
Specification
Measurement Type:Upper Arm Measurement
Fitness Display:Heart Rate
Number of Storage Units:16 MB internal memory
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:50 m
Protocols:ANT+
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Connections:Bluetooth
Battery life up to 30 h
Thickness: 9.5 mm
Accelerometer

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Verity Sense
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polar

Polar M430
£136.91
Polar M430Compare 1 Prices
Polar Ignite 3
£174.99
Polar Ignite 3Compare 18 Prices
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mm
£20.99
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mmCompare 2 Prices
Polar H9 XS-S
£56.50
Polar H9 XS-SCompare 8 Prices
Polar Grit X Pro Titan
£284.12
Polar Grit X Pro TitanCompare 4 Prices
Polar Unite
£100.87
Polar UniteCompare 5 Prices
Polar Loop
£149.50
Polar LoopCompare 8 Prices
Polar Ignite 3 Titanium
£182.99
Polar Ignite 3 TitaniumCompare 6 Prices
Polar Ignite 2
£116.38
Polar Ignite 2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polar F5
£55.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polar F4
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polar A1
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polar F7
£46.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polar H9 M-XXL
£43.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Sport Nordic Watch
£43.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
Polar Verity Sense
prodImage
£55.75
Shipping: Free
idabargains
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£86.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel