Garmin Forerunner 55

Price History
• Fitness Tracker
• Measurements of: Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep monitoring, Time
• Fitness Display: Calorie consumption, Daily goal, Distance, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
• Display: Average speed, Calories (Real-time), Date, Distance, Number of steps, Pulse, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Total kilometers, Training time
• Comfort Features: Smartphone notifications, Smartphone Search
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Waterproof up to: 5 ATM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Forerunner 55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightwe
Introducing the Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightwe, designed to offer convenience, performance, and style.
prodImage
£177.19
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use,
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, Product Highlights: • Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at...
prodImage
£177.19
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery lif
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days...
prodImage
£177.19
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery lif
prodImage
£177.21
£181.20
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery lif
prodImage
£177.21
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightweight, Training Guidance, Safety & Tracking Features, Whitestone
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightweight, Training Guidance, Safety & Tracking Features, Whitestone Easy to...
prodImage
£180.46
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery lif
prodImage
£184.28
£186.25
Shipping: £1.97
with shipping: £1.97
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use,
prodImage
£184.29
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use,
prodImage
£186.57
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS 42mm Running Smartwatch, Easy to use, Lightweight, Training Guidance, Safety & Tracking Features, Whitestone
prodImage
£187.40
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, tra
Easy-to-use GPS running smartwatch monitors heart rate at the wrist and uses GPS to track how far, how fast and where you've run With the...
prodImage
£194.82
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 - Smartwatch Grey
Features Track time, distance, pace and speed during runs or walks with built-in GPS. Enjoy up to 2 weeks of battery life. Because having to load...
prodImage
£196.80
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, training guidance, safety & tracking features
prodImage
£198.40
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55, 42mm GPS running smartwatch, easy to use, lightweight, tra
prodImage
£204.90
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running Smartwatch, with running and training guidance, 0100256212
Garmin Forerunner 55 GPS Running Smartwatch, with running and training guidance,, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bicycle Electronics > Cycle Computers & GPS
prodImage
£291.74
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 55 42mm GPS running smartwatch easy to use lightweight tr
Garmin Forerunner 55 42mm GPS running smartwatch easy to use lightweight tr is crafted with a focus on quality, reliability, and customer...
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 mm x H42 mm x D11.6 mm
Specification
Measurements of:Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep monitoring, Time
Fitness Display:Calorie consumption, Daily goal, Distance, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time, Time
Display:Average speed, Calories (Real-time), Date, Distance, Number of steps, Pulse, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Total kilometers, Training time
Comfort Features:Smartphone notifications, Smartphone Search
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Timer:Yes
Music Control:Yes
Display Size:26.3 in"
Display Size:1.04 cm
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Standby / Talk Time:14 Days
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Forerunner 55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1303 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic value for money GPS running/sports watch!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
After many hours of researching for the best running watch I eventually settled on the Garmin Forerunner 55. I am so glad I went for this watch as it is fantastic and it performs like it’s a watch that is of a far higher...View More value! It is the size of a standard watch and is very easy to connect to your phone when setting it up with the Garmin Connect app. The watch speed is very quick and there seems to be no delay whatsoever when scrolling through the menus on it either which is great. The watchView Less
Fantastic value for money GPS running/sports watch!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
After many hours of researching for the best running watch I eventually settled on the Garmin Forerunner 55. I am so glad I went for this watch as it is fantastic and it performs like it’s a watch that is of a far higher...View More value! It is the size of a standard watch and is very easy to connect to your phone when setting it up with the Garmin Connect app. The watch speed is very quick and there seems to be no delay whatsoever when scrolling through the menus on it either which is great. The watchView Less
EXCELLENT X2
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
First of all, I have not left a star rating for the apps as I have only had the phone for a couple of days so I can't give an honest rating. However, the few I have played about with seem to work fine. As for the watch,...View More it's awesome very well made and works great with the Connect IQ store to get more apps, as it happens I have already installed 3 new apps and they seem to work great. The buttons all seem well-made and should take a lot of use, and the screen is strong and should notView Less
EXCELLENT X2
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
First of all, I have not left a star rating for the apps as I have only had the phone for a couple of days so I can't give an honest rating. However, the few I have played about with seem to work fine. As for the watch,...View More it's awesome very well made and works great with the Connect IQ store to get more apps, as it happens I have already installed 3 new apps and they seem to work great. The buttons all seem well-made and should take a lot of use, and the screen is strong and should notView Less
Absolute junk for the price. No touch screen. And graphics worse than a commodore 64.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2024
|
I can't believe they charge 180 euro for this heap of scrap. If your expecting a decent smart watch look else where. Not worth 20 quid.
With reviews from

Garmin Forerunner 55 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1303 reviews
5
886
4
171
3
53
2
62
1
131

More from Garmin

Garmin vívomove Sport
£179.00
Garmin vívomove SportCompare 6 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 955
£449.00
Garmin Forerunner 955Compare 2 Prices
Garmin HRM 200 XS-S (010-13388-01)
£64.69
Garmin HRM 200 XS-S (010-13388-01)Compare 7 Prices
Garmin HRM 600 M-XL (010-13383-00)
£124.99
Garmin HRM 600 M-XL (010-13383-00)Compare 6 Prices
Garmin vívofit 4 L
£69.97
Garmin vívofit 4 LCompare 2 Prices
Garmin HRM 600 XS-S (010-13383-01)
£115.00
Garmin HRM 600 XS-S (010-13383-01)Compare 6 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 255
£289.99
Garmin Forerunner 255Compare 10 Prices
Garmin HRM 200 M-XL (010-13388-00)
£72.05
Garmin HRM 200 M-XL (010-13388-00)Compare 7 Prices
Garmin vívofit 4 S/M
£69.45
Garmin vívofit 4 S/MCompare 3 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 45S
£239.99
Garmin Forerunner 45SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fitbit Ace 3
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polar Ignite 2
£113.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
Polar Unite
£100.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fitbit Charge 5
£127.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Forerunner 35
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fitbit Inspire HR
£88.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Forerunner 55
Azera ltd
prodImage
£115.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel