Garmin Forerunner 255

• Fitness Tracker
• Set Consisting of: Charging/data cable, documentation
• Measurement Type: Wrist measurement
• Measurements of: Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Sleep monitoring
• Fitness Display: Calorie consumption, Distance, Energy consumption, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time
• Display: Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Average heart rate, Cadence, Calories (Real-time), Date, Distance, Energy consumption, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Steps per Minute, Time, Training Effect (Real-time)
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Calendar, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate Monitoring, Smartphone notifications, Smartphone Search, Solar and Lunar Calendar, Stopwatch, Swimming functions, Thermometer
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmin Forerunner 255 GPS Smartwatch - Grey (0100264110)
Garmin Forerunner 255 GPS Smartwatch - Grey (0100264110), Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > GPS & Running Watches
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 255 GPS 46mm Running Smartwatch, Lightweight, Advanced Training & Insights, Safety & Tracking Features, up to 14 days Battery Life,
Garmin Forerunner 255 GPS 46mm Running Smartwatch, Lightweight, Advanced Training & Insights, Safety & Tracking Features, up to 14 days...
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 255, 46mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, advanced training & insights, safety & tracking features, up to 14 days battery life, Slate Grey
Forerunner 255 provides up to 14 days of battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 30 hours in GPS mode for a full picture of your health — from sleep to training Morning report summarises your sleep, HRV status and daily workout suggestion in one place as soon as you wake up View your entire week of daily suggested workouts, which adapt after every run to match your performance and recovery HRV status tracks your heart rate variability while you sleep, giving you greater insight into your overall wellness, recovery and training performance Get free adaptive training plans from Garmin Coach for a 5K, 10K and half-marathon, or create your own custom workouts in the Garmin Connect smartphone app Evaluates your current training status to indicate if you’re undertraining or overdoing it; offers additional performance monitoring features, including recovery time after your workouts Multi-band satellite tracking on GPS, GLONASS and Galileo networks gives you superior accuracy for how far and how fast you’ve run — even in challenging environments Safety and tracking features make it easy to share your location with chosen contacts if you feel unsafe, if an incident is detected or for loved ones to track your runs Receive emails, texts and alerts right on your watch when paired with your Apple or Android smartphone; you can even respond to texts if you have an Android phone Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments1 let you pay for purchases on the go
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner? 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Slate Gray 010-02641-00
Features Built with a slim design and an always-on, full-color display that's light on the wrist and easy to read even in direct sunlight -...
prodImage
£578.84
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue Built with a slim design and an always-on,
prodImage
£692.35
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue Built with a slim design and an always-on,
prodImage
£692.35
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue Built with a slim design and an always-on,
prodImage
£692.35
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Tidal Blue Built with a slim design and an always-on,
prodImage
£692.35
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 255, GPS Running Smartwatch, Advanced Insights, Long-Lasting Battery, Slate Gray
Built with a slim design and an always-on, full-color display that's light on the wrist and easy to read even in direct sunlight - with...
prodImage
£748.00
£751.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W4.6 Centimetre x H1.3 Centimetre
Weight:49 g
Set Consisting of
Charging/data cable, documentation
Specification
Measurement Type:Wrist measurement
Measurements of:Calorie consumption, Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Sleep monitoring
Fitness Display:Calorie consumption, Distance, Energy consumption, Heart Rate, Sleep monitoring, Steps, Time
Display:Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Average heart rate, Cadence, Calories (Real-time), Date, Distance, Energy consumption, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Route, Sleep Monitoring, Speed, Steps per Minute, Time, Training Effect (Real-time)
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Calendar, Digital compass, Fitness functions, Gyroscope, Heart Rate Monitoring, Smartphone notifications, Smartphone Search, Solar and Lunar Calendar, Stopwatch, Swimming functions, Thermometer
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Internal Storage:4 GB
Automatic Synchronization:Yes
Water-Repellent:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Timer:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Display Size:1.3 in"
Display Type:MIP
Resolution:260 px x 260 px
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Standby / Talk Time:14 Days
Power Supply:Battery
Connections:Alarm Output

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Forerunner 255
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

796 Reviews

Latest
Fit my Garmin 94SV
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2024
|
Fit 94SV
Garmin sonar protective cover
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2024
|
Great product. Fits, works great
Great protection
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
Offer great prot3ction for your screen and it snaps on/off easily and stays on.
N/A
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
Worked great
Good fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/06/2024
|
Fits snug, comes off easy to.
With reviews from

Garmin Forerunner 255 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 796 reviews
5
565
4
66
3
46
2
38
1
81

More from Garmin

Garmin Vivosmart 5
£110.39
Garmin Vivosmart 5Compare 14 Prices
Garmin vívomove Sport
£179.00
Garmin vívomove SportCompare 6 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 955
£449.00
Garmin Forerunner 955Compare 2 Prices
Garmin HRM 600 M-XL (010-13383-00)
£124.99
Garmin HRM 600 M-XL (010-13383-00)Compare 7 Prices
Garmin vívofit 4 L
£69.97
Garmin vívofit 4 LCompare 2 Prices
Garmin HRM 600 XS-S (010-13383-01)
£115.00
Garmin HRM 600 XS-S (010-13383-01)Compare 6 Prices
Garmin HRM 200 M-XL (010-13388-00)
£71.00
Garmin HRM 200 M-XL (010-13388-00)Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 45S
£239.99
Garmin Forerunner 45SCompare 3 Prices
Garmin HRM-Fit
£114.77
Garmin HRM-FitCompare 4 Prices
Garmin HRM 200 XS-S (010-13388-01)
£65.50
Garmin HRM 200 XS-S (010-13388-01)Compare 5 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 255
rknatural
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
M&M Supplies UK
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£578.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel