Fujinon XC 35 mm F2.0

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 43 mm
• Weight: 130 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 6groups
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XC 35 mm F2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm 16647434 Interchangeable Lens, Fujinon Xc35Mmf2, Black B08449CCCB
Bright and compact fixed focal length Focal length of 35mm (equivalent to 52mm KB) Internal focusing with stepper motor Quick autofocus Weatherproof and dust-proof
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Brand New Fujiflim Fujinon XC 35mm F/2 Lens (Black) (special price)
Brand New Fujiflim Fujinon XC 35mm F/2 Lens (Black) (special price)
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm XC 35mm Standard Prime Lens 4881940
The Fujifilm XC 35mm f2 is a versatile prime lens that brings a natural 53mm equivalent field of view to your Fujifilm X-series camera, making it brilliant for portraiture, travel and everyday lifestyle photography. This compact lens features a fast f2 maximum aperture that lets you work confidently in lower light whilst creating beautifully blurred backgrounds to isolate your subject. Weighing just 130g, it's light enough to carry all day without adding bulk to your kit, and the internal focusing system delivers quick, near-silent autofocus that won't disturb the moment you're capturing. The optical design packs nine elements in six groups, including two aspherical elements that work together to deliver sharp, crisp images with smooth bokeh. That wide f2 aperture gives you proper creative control over depth of field, perfect for making portraits pop or adding a dreamy quality to street scenes. The lens fits Fujifilm's X-mount and works across the X-series range, with aperture control from f2 to f16 and a 43mm filter thread for adding polarisers or protection. It comes with a lens cap and hood included, giving you everything needed to start shooting straight away. Model 16647434. Compatibility:X Mount lens mount. Compatible with X-Series cameras. 52mm focal length. Aperture range of f/16 to f/2. Manual and auto focus. 43mmmm filter. Fixed focus lens. Vertical angle of view 46.5° diagonal angle of view 58.4°. Lens cap, hood . Weight of 130g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410425604.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM Fujinon XC 35 mm f/2 Standard Prime Lens - Black, Black 10204914
Compact and lightweight, the Fujifilm Fujinon XC 35 mm f/2 Standard Prime Lens is ideal for travel. With a 35 mm equivalent focal length of 52.5 mm, it's well suited to portraiture, street, and reportage photography.Two aspherical lens elements help ensure sharp and crisp images. Autofocusing is quick and near silent thanks to the internal focus system which uses a stepping motor.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Weight:130 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 6groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :43 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XC 35 mm F2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujinon

Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR II
£993.99
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR IICompare 4 Prices
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WR
£799.00
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WRCompare 3 Prices
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£572.83
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WRCompare 3 Prices
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
£549.99
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4Compare 2 Prices
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£334.72
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WRCompare 8 Prices
Fujinon XF 16-80 mm F4 R OIS WR
£538.00
Fujinon XF 16-80 mm F4 R OIS WRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lensbaby Sol 45
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D
£136.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 40 mm F2
£169.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£135.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lensbaby Sweet 80 Optic
£182.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
£134.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang 50 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£185.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lensbaby Sweet 50 Optic
£120.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 35 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel