Fjällräven Sten Jacket

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Cotton, Polyester
• Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Sten Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

77 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FJALLRAVEN 81679-118 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Fossil Size XXL B0DT7DJD1V
81679-118
prodImage
£116.84
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 81679-118 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Fossil Size XXXL B0DT7FLNWD
81679-118
prodImage
£126.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Mens Sten Jacket, Green, S EU B00Q45RHJ2
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£137.78
£154.02
Shipping: £16.24
with shipping: £16.24
Fjallraven Men's Sten Jacket, Black, L UK child-300301
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£159.25
£163.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket - Navy Cotton - Size X-Large 37e0397c-7cf4-476b-8001-bdaf22048534
Comfortable jacket in durable G-1000 and G-1000 Lite, a practical everyday garment that also works well in nature. Pre-shaped sleeves and fixed hood that sits snugly around your face. Two zippered side pockets. Zipper in the front with inner flap. Adjustment at the hem and buttoned sleeve cuffs. Can be waxed for added protection from wind and rain.SKU: F81679Gender: MenConcept: OutdoorWeight (FJR): 430 g in size MMaterial: G-1000Outer material: G-1000® Original: 65% polyester, 35% cotton, G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester, 35% cottonContains non textile parts of animal origin: YesActivity: Everyday Outdoor
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£175.50
£178.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket - Navy - Size Medium e52958dc-668c-4166-9e2c-ef1fa473c99d
Comfortable jacket in durable G-1000 and G-1000 Lite, a practical everyday garment that also works well in nature. Pre-shaped sleeves and fixed hood that sits snugly around your face. Two zippered side pockets. Zipper in the front with inner flap. Adjustment at the hem and buttoned sleeve cuffs. Can be waxed for added protection from wind and rain.SKU: F81679Gender: MenConcept: OutdoorWeight (FJR): 430 g in size MMaterial: G-1000Outer material: G-1000® Original: 65% polyester, 35% cotton, G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester, 35% cottonContains non textile parts of animal origin: YesActivity: Everyday Outdoor
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£175.50
£178.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Fjällräven Fjallraven Sten Jacket Suede Brown 81679
Fjallraven Sten Jacket Suede Brown, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£193.20
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Sten Jacket Dark Grey 81679
Fjallraven Sten Jacket Dark Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£193.20
Shipping: Free
Men's Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket - Dark Navy 555 - Size: 40/Regular pvi_02zgi1fj3z4yra
Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket in Dark Navy 555Men’s Sten Jacket Comfortable jacket in durable G-1000 and G-1000 Lite, a practical everyday garment that also works well in nature. Pre-shaped sleeves and fixed hood that sits snugly around your face. Two zippered side pockets. Zipper in the front with inner flap. Adjustment at the hem and buttoned sleeve cuffs. Can be waxed for added protection from wind and rain. Practical everyday jacket with a fixed hood. Made from durable G-1000 Lite with G-1000 Original reinforcements. Pre-shaped sleeves. Two-way front zipper with inside flap. Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, all zippered. G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic), G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Produced without PFCs Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant 40°C normal process do not dry clean do not tumble dry do not bleach iron 1 dot - Max 110°C wash separately, do not use fabric softener Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. F81679
prodImage
£193.20
Shipping: Free
Men's Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket - Dark Navy 555 - Size: 42/Regular pvi_03vfo0q0iu0z03
Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket in Dark Navy 555Men’s Sten Jacket Comfortable jacket in durable G-1000 and G-1000 Lite, a practical everyday garment that also works well in nature. Pre-shaped sleeves and fixed hood that sits snugly around your face. Two zippered side pockets. Zipper in the front with inner flap. Adjustment at the hem and buttoned sleeve cuffs. Can be waxed for added protection from wind and rain. Practical everyday jacket with a fixed hood. Made from durable G-1000 Lite with G-1000 Original reinforcements. Pre-shaped sleeves. Two-way front zipper with inside flap. Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, all zippered. G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic), G-1000® Lite: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Produced without PFCs Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant 40°C normal process do not dry clean do not tumble dry do not bleach iron 1 dot - Max 110°C wash separately, do not use fabric softener Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. F81679
prodImage
£193.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
FJALLRAVEN F81679-563 Sten Jacket M Clay Blue S B083QYXTVS
FJALLRAVEN sportswear Mountaineering, mountaineering and trekking jacket. Sten Jacket M (F81679) Colour: blue
prodImage
£147.23
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Mens Sten Jacket, Blue, M EU B00BIJNGYE
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Sport type: Camping & Hiking
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81679-030 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Dark Grey Size XXL B0CTCTNGB9
Comfortable and practical jacket for every day Fixed hood Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, all with zippers.
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Men's Jacket Sten, Men, Jacke Sten, green, XXL, 81679 B00SZ943LK
Comfortable and practical jacket for every day Fixed hood Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, All zippered Sport type: Outdoor
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Jacket Sten, Men, Jacke Sten, black, XXL B004U790N2
Sport type: Camping & Outdoor Fjä llrä ven Men's Jacket Sten, Men, Jacke Sten, black, XXL
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven FJÄLLRÄVEN Men's Sten Jacket, Black, M UK child-324617
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Sport type: Camping & Hiking
prodImage
£159.25
£163.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fjallraven Sten Jacket M Sport Jacket - Dark Navy, XS B00BOXPDX6
Comfortable and practical jacket for every day Fixed hood Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, all zippered Materials: 65% polyester, 35% cotton
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Fjällräven Men Sten Jacket - Dark Navy, X-Large B00BIJNHKM
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Sport type: Camping & Hiking
prodImage
£172.49
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Sten Jacket M Sport Jacket - Black, X-Small B004U7919U
Comfortable and practical jacket for every day Fixed hood Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, All zippered Two side pockets and a breast pocket. Sport type: Camping & Outdoor
prodImage
£172.49
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Sten Jacket, Black, L UK child-300301
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement
prodImage
£172.49
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81679-244 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size L B0CTCVC872
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81679-244 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size XXL B0CTCRMKL8
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81679-244 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size XXXL B0CTCSQ1WT
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Sten Jacket M Sport - Green, X-Small B00Q45RKQW
Comfortable and practical jacket for every day Fixed hood Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, All zippered Two side pockets and a breast pocket.
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81679-244 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size XS B0CTCWBH5M
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjällräven Men's Jacket Sten, Men, Jacke green, M B00Q45RMQA
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the G-1000 lite and G-1000 original system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Sport type: Camping & Hiking
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 81679-244 Sten Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown Size M B0CTCS24S9
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket - Navy Cotton - Size Large 4680c21f-7fec-4f2e-b4e9-ec058db0e157
Fjallraven Sten Mens Jacket - Navy Cotton - Size Large | Fjallraven Sale | Discount Designer Brands
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£175.50
£178.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Fjallraven Men's Sten M Sport Jacket, Blue, XXL UK B00BOXPF2K
Comfortable and practical jacket for every day Fixed hood Two hand pockets and one chest pocket, All zippered Comfortable fit
prodImage
£188.56
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Sten Jacket Fossil 81679
Fjallraven Sten Jacket Fossil, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£193.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
2-way front zipper, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Cotton, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Sten Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
husband loves it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/10/2025
|
he wears it everyday
A very nice jacket.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/10/2025
|
The zipper is tricky and the sleeve are to long but I still like this jacket. I will find a tailor to shorten the sleeves. Apparently Nordic people have freakishly long arms.
Attractive design, slim fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/09/2025
|
Very slim fitting, attractive and comfortable. Haven’t yet tested in various temperature ranges.
Fjallraven jacket
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2025
|
Not quite what I thought but very nice anyway. Very comfy!
Great Jacket, Not Great Zipper (But I still recommend).
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/07/2025
|
Love this jacket. It's a great -most- weather jacket for the West Coast where it doesn't get too cold, but does get windy and crisp.Style and comfort are great and somewhat slimmer fitting which is just my style. The...View More sleeves felt too long until I used the alternate sleeve buttons to tighten at the wrist, and now they are perfect.The only downside is the zipper system. I have another Fjallraven jacket and the zipper is great. I need to literally stop walking, give it my full attention andView Less
With reviews from

Fjällräven Sten Jacket Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
21
4
5
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Barents Pro Short
£95.16
Fjällräven Barents Pro ShortCompare 52 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts Men
£66.49
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts MenCompare 54 Prices
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué Shirt
£47.99
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué ShirtCompare 48 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Trousers
£70.66
Fjällräven Karl Pro TrousersCompare 49 Prices
Fjällräven Abisko Short M
£79.85
Fjällräven Abisko Short MCompare 37 Prices
Fjällräven Ruaha short
£54.23
Fjällräven Ruaha shortCompare 47 Prices
Fjällräven Drev Trousers
£157.66
Fjällräven Drev TrousersCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven Keb Trouser Regular M
£171.85
Fjällräven Keb Trouser Regular MCompare 36 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Helly Hansen Dubliner Insulated Long Jacket
£116.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Granite SO Hooded Jacket Men
£116.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Didriksons Stefan Jacket
£99.99
Compare Prices
56 offers
Mammut Aenergy WB Hooded Jacket Men
£116.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mammut Albula IN Jacket Men
£115.10
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fjällräven Keb Jacket Men
£125.40
Compare Prices
32 offers
Mountain Equipment Eclipse Hooded Jacket Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Lite Jacket Men
£118.80
Compare Prices
15 offers
Maier Sports Metor Rec M
£100.13
Compare Prices
86 offers
The North Face Millerton insulated jacket
£119.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Fjällräven Sten Jacket
prodImage
£116.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£137.78
Shipping: £16.24
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£159.25
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel