Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Cotton, Down, Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Abrasion resistance, Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Button placket, Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable at 40°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FJALLRAVEN 87021-244-633 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown-Dark Olive Size M B0DFK7LCJD
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Filled with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£207.70
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87021-244-633 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown-Dark Olive Size XL B0DJBXV2KS
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Filled with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£236.34
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Blue Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Blue - F87021-555-XL - Size: XL
Fjällräven’s most classic jacket – here in an autumn/winter version with high-quality, ethically produced down that warms when the temperature drops. The design is based on the original Greenland Jacket from 1968, but this version has leather details on the hood and sleeves, plus lining made from recycled polyester that further strengthens the sustainability profile of an already sustainably produced jacket. With its outer in durable G-1000, it is ready for many years spent out in nature. Article number: F87021 Gender: Men’s Family: Greenland Activity: Everyday Outdoor Environmental info: Produced without PFAS, Organic cotton, Recycled polyester, Recycled polyamide, Traceable down Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Insulating, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant Product Features Padded with ethically produced 800 cuin down. Wind- and water-resistant G-1000. 65% recycled polyester, 35% organic cotton. Zippered inside pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons. Weather protection can be adapted with Greenland Wax. Material specification Material: G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Lining: 100% polyamide (recycled) Filling: 95% goose down, 5% feather Fill power: 800 CUIN Fill weight: 100 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin.
prodImage
£433.20
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Greenland No.1 Down Jacket M Black Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F87021-550-M - Size: M
Classic Fjällräven model with down padding for everyday outings in the colder months. Fjällräven’s most classic jacket – here in an autumn/winter version with high-quality, ethically produced down that warms when the temperature drops. The design is based on the original Greenland Jacket from 1968, but this version has leather details on the hood and sleeves, plus lining made from recycled polyester that further strengthens the sustainability profile of an already sustainably produced jacket. With its outer in durable G-1000 Eco, it is ready for many years spent out in nature. Activity: Everyday Outdoor Family: Greenland Gender: Men’s Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Organic, Recycled, Traceable down Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Durable, Insulating, Water-resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Eco: 65% polyester, 35% cotton Lining: 100% polyester Filling: 95% goose down, 5% feather Fill power: 800 CUIN Fill weight: 100 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 75 cm Weight: 1040 g Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Fixed Closing: Buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) PRODUCT FEATURES Padded with ethically produced 800 cuin down. Wind- and water-resistant G-1000 Eco. 65% recycled polyester, 35% organic cotton. Zippered inside pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons. Weather protection can be adapted with Greenland Wax. CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C normal process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: iron 1 dot - Max 110°C Additional care instructions: wash separately, use a leather balm on leather details regularly
prodImage
£443.65
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87021-244-633 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown-Dark Olive Size S B0DJBY7CS2
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Filled with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£532.90
£565.41
Shipping: £32.51
with shipping: £32.51
FJALLRAVEN 87021-244-633 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown-Dark Olive Size M B0DFK7LCJD
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Filled with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£532.90
£565.41
Shipping: £32.51
with shipping: £32.51
More offers
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87021-244-633 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown-Dark Olive Size XXL B0DJBYD7LP
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Filled with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£286.94
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87021-244-633 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Suede Brown-Dark Olive Size L B0DFK4NJPC
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Filled with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£290.76
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£296.40
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Green / Dark Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£296.40
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Greenland No. 1 Down M Sport Jacket, Black, S UK B07T3H9JJQ
Down Jacket Down padding, wind- and water-resistant Zippered inside pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Color: Black Material: Polyester Age range description: Adult Package Weight: 1.08 kilograms Fabric type: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton Package Dimensions: 8.8 L x 60.2 H x 37.79 W (centimeters) Zippered inside pocket And hand pockets with hidden buttons
prodImage
£307.16
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87021-555 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M/Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Dark Navy Size L B0C359LNM8
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Padded with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£386.92
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive 87021
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Suede Brown / Dark Olive, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Greenland No.1 Down Jacket M Black Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F87021-550-L - Size: L
Classic Fjällräven model with down padding for everyday outings in the colder months. Fjällräven’s most classic jacket – here in an autumn/winter version with high-quality, ethically produced down that warms when the temperature drops. The design is based on the original Greenland Jacket from 1968, but this version has leather details on the hood and sleeves, plus lining made from recycled polyester that further strengthens the sustainability profile of an already sustainably produced jacket. With its outer in durable G-1000 Eco, it is ready for many years spent out in nature. Activity: Everyday Outdoor Family: Greenland Gender: Men’s Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Organic, Recycled, Traceable down Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Durable, Insulating, Water-resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Eco: 65% polyester, 35% cotton Lining: 100% polyester Filling: 95% goose down, 5% feather Fill power: 800 CUIN Fill weight: 100 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 75 cm Weight: 1040 g Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Fixed Closing: Buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Chest pocket(s), Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) PRODUCT FEATURES Padded with ethically produced 800 cuin down. Wind- and water-resistant G-1000 Eco. 65% recycled polyester, 35% organic cotton. Zippered inside pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons. Weather protection can be adapted with Greenland Wax. CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C normal process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: iron 1 dot - Max 110°C Additional care instructions: wash separately, use a leather balm on leather details regularly
prodImage
£443.65
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Brown Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Brown - F87021-244-633-S - Size: S
prodImage
£443.65
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Brown Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Brown - F87021-244-633-L - Size: L
prodImage
£443.65
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Brown Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Brown - F87021-244-633-M - Size: M
prodImage
£443.65
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Brown Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Brown - F87021-244-633-XL - Size: XL
prodImage
£443.65
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Greenland No. 1 Down M Sport Jacket, Blue, XXL UK B07WQ5ZGP1
Down Jacket Down padding, wind- and water-resistant Zippered inside pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Color: Blue Material: Polyester Package Weight: 1.179 kilograms Fabric type: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton Package Dimensions: 5.4 L x 60.0 H x 38.4 W (centimeters) Zippered inside pocket And hand pockets with hidden buttons
prodImage
£461.75
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Sport Jacket - Black, X-Small B07T2FN69S
Down Jacket Down padding, wind- and water-resistant Zippered inside pocket And hand pockets with hidden buttons Package Dimensions: 8.128 L x 53.34 H x 35.306 W (centimeters)
prodImage
£471.12
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87021-555 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Dark Navy Size XS B0C35D5SJN
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Filled with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£494.41
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Greenland No. 1 Down M Sport Jacket, Black, L UK B07T1F417D
Down Jacket Down padding, wind- and water-resistant Zippered inside pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Age range description: Adult Color: Black Material: Polyester Package Weight: 1.134 kilograms
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87021-620-030 Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Jacket Men's Green-Dark Grey Size L B0C35LPNW6
Wind and water resistant Internal zip pocket and hand pockets with hidden buttons Padded with ethically produced 800 cuin down
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Button placket, Zipper
Clothing Features
Abrasion resistance, Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Cotton, Down, Polyamide, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable at 40°

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Very nice jacket
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2023
|
I can't see why someone would use this jacket for serious trekking/ mountaineering. There are many more technical, cheaper products that are better suited for those activities. However, if you want something that looks...View More really sharp for casual and more urban use, then this is a really good choice. Warm enough for non-parka weather, sufficiently water and wind resistant if you're not planning long exposure with the option to improve on that with waxing. The side pockets really require zipsView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent coat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2023
|
Worth every penny and more
3.0 out of 5 stars Shoulder seam is ripping.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2022
|
Shoulder seam is already ripping. It was used for about a month, as a daily jacket to and from work. It should not already be ripping at the seam.
5.0 out of 5 stars Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket M Sport Jacket - Black, X-Large
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/10/2021
|
Absolutely a great, comfortable and very good looking Jacket. The jacket was delivered very fast without any customs trouble.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great jacket
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2021
|
Have been looking at these for quite a while and while prepping for cold months pulled the trigger. Haven't tried it in the cold yet but it is really stylish, feels great quality and I think I'm gonna be really happy...View More when it cools down. It's really hard to describe the sizing, but I vary between mediums and large and went with medium thinking it would be a roomy cut for layering. Medium was the right size for me (5'11, 40-42 "chest) but it is fairly fitted rather than a boxyView Less
With reviews from

Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Barents Pro Short
£95.16
Fjällräven Barents Pro ShortCompare 54 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts Men
£66.51
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts MenCompare 54 Prices
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué Shirt
£47.99
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué ShirtCompare 50 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Trousers
£70.66
Fjällräven Karl Pro TrousersCompare 52 Prices
Fjällräven Abisko Short M
£79.85
Fjällräven Abisko Short MCompare 38 Prices
Fjällräven Ruaha short
£48.81
Fjällräven Ruaha shortCompare 49 Prices
Fjällräven Drev Trousers
£157.66
Fjällräven Drev TrousersCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven Keb Trouser Regular M
£171.85
Fjällräven Keb Trouser Regular MCompare 36 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Hoodie M
£203.66
Compare Prices
45 offers
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Jacket M
£213.07
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fjällräven Greenland Jacket M
£193.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Fjällräven Lappland Hybrid Jacket
£201.60
Compare Prices
24 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Lite Padded Jacket M
£214.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Patagonia M's Nano-Air Light Hybrid Jacket
£214.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Croz 3L Jacket Men
£214.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Greenland Winter Jacket
£186.70
Compare Prices
27 offers
The North Face McMurdo bomber jacket men
£215.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Skogsö Padded Jacket Men
£200.00
Compare Prices
49 offers
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket
prodImage
£207.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.34
Shipping: Free
theexplorestore
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
mykankenbag
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel