Vaude Croz 3L Jacket Men

• Jacket
• Material: Polyamide, Polyurethane
• Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Extended back, Outside pocket, Stretch material, Velcro fastener, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£214.95
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£214.95
Shipping: £16.99

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiking jacket VAUDE Croz Alpine 3L MAG9892610
Anyone aiming to reach new heights must be able to rely completely on their gear. The Croz Alpine 3L hardshell jacket for men features a Ceplex Pro membrane for waterproofing (water column of at least 20,000 mm according to JIS L 1092 B) and maximum breathability. Additional ventilation zips under the arms promote effective thermoregulation. The outer material is ultra-durable and can withstand repeated contact with the rock face during climbing and mountaineering activities. In addition to the waterproof membrane, the exterior fabric of the Croz Alpine 3L jacket for men is treated with an Eco Finish water-repellent and dirt-resistant finish without PFCs. Its cut is designed to meet the needs of climbers: the hood with double adjustment options is helmet-compatible, and the jacket stays in place over the harness even during high reaches thanks to its pre-shaped sleeves. The two front pockets are easily accessible even when wearing a harness and a backpack, and can hold gloves, a map, a...
prodImage
£214.95
£231.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking jacket VAUDE Croz Alpine 3L MAG9892611
prodImage
£214.95
£231.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking jacket VAUDE Croz Alpine 3L MAG9892613
prodImage
£214.95
£231.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking jacket VAUDE Croz Alpine 3L MAG9892612
prodImage
£214.95
£231.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded jacket VAUDE Croz 3L MAG12089884
Anyone looking to reach new heights must be able to rely completely on their gear. The Croz 3L men's hardshell jacket features a Ceplex Pro membrane for waterproofing (with a water column of at least 20,000 mm according to JIS L 1092 B) and maximum breathability. Additional ventilation zips under the arms ensure effective temperature regulation. The outer material is ultra-durable and withstands repeated contact with the wall during climbing and mountaineering activities. Besides the waterproof membrane, the outer fabric of the Croz 3L men's jacket is treated with the Eco Finish water-repellent and dirt-resistant finish without PFCs. Its cut is also tailored to the needs of climbers: the hood with double adjustment options is compatible with wearing a helmet, and the jacket stays in place even when reaching high holds above the head, thanks to its pre-shaped arms. The two front pockets are easily accessible even when wearing a harness and backpack, and can hold gloves, a map, and other...
prodImage
£214.95
£231.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
2-way front zipper, Breathable, Extended back, Outside pocket, Stretch material, Velcro fastener, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Polyamide, Polyurethane

More from Vaude

Vaude Farley Stretch T-Zip Pant III Men
£25.14
Vaude Farley Stretch T-Zip Pant III MenCompare 121 Prices
Vaude Skomer Pants II
£70.92
Vaude Skomer Pants IICompare 1 Prices
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III Men
£37.62
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III MenCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Neshan LS Shirt
£25.88
Vaude Men's Neshan LS ShirtCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Badile Shorts
£49.99
Vaude Men's Badile ShortsCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV Jacket
£49.46
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV JacketCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts II
£41.90
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts IICompare 2 Prices
Vaude Rosemoor II fleece jacket men
£41.24
Vaude Rosemoor II fleece jacket menCompare 42 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Patagonia M's Nano-Air Light Hybrid Jacket
£214.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face McMurdo bomber jacket men
£215.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond First Light Jacket
£223.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Räven Jacket Men
£215.81
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Jacket M
£213.07
Compare Prices
17 offers
Black Diamond First Light Hybrid Hoody
£223.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Patagonia Down Sweater Full Zip Hoodie Men
£209.63
Compare Prices
21 offers
Schöffel Crivat Urban Ins Parka Style MNS
£188.62
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Jacket
£207.70
Compare Prices
33 offers
Vaude Croz 3L Jacket Men
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel