Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W

Price History
• Down parka
• Material: Down, Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FJALLRAVEN F86126-334 Expedition Long Down Parka W True Red XS B08CLF8NNQ
Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv
prodImage
£420.96
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 86126-299 Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket Women's Dark Oak Size S B0DST8V9BT
Padding distributed in two layers Sturdy, adjustable hood with signature details Two top-loading pockets with extra side openings
prodImage
£533.91
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W Black Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F86126-550-L - Size: L
Long, well-insulated down parka for winter activities in really cold conditions. Outer fabric and lining in 100% recycled polyamide. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Second layer of padding is 100% recycled polyester. Robust, adjustable hood with characteristic details. Two top-loading pockets with extra openings from the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Expedition Long Down Parka is an extra-long parka version of the classic Expedition Down Jacket from 1974. Made from recycled polyamide and padded with a combination of down and synthetic insulation (approx. 50% of each). The padding is distributed in two layers – one for down, one for synthetics – with an offset construction that gives maximum warmth without cold spots. Just as comfortable for everyday use as for forest walks or ice fishing outings, where the roomy hood and generous length protect against cold winds. Part of Fjällräven’s Expedition Series with iconic designs, sustainably produced materials and high reliability in cold conditions. Article number: F86126 Gender: Women’s Family: Polar Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Durable Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather 100% polyester Fill power: 700 CUIN Fill weight: 195 g Fill weight: 200 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 112 cm Weight: 1360 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 177 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Press buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C mild process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: only wash at a professional cleaner, wash separately, do not use fabric softener, use enzyme free detergent, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash, remove the leather pullers before wash
prodImage
£585.20
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W Red Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Red - F86126-334-XS - Size: XS
Long, well-insulated down parka for winter activities in really cold conditions. Outer fabric and lining in 100% recycled polyamide. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Second layer of padding is 100% recycled polyester. Robust, adjustable hood with characteristic details. Two top-loading pockets with extra openings from the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Expedition Long Down Parka is an extra-long parka version of the classic Expedition Down Jacket from 1974. Made from recycled polyamide and padded with a combination of down and synthetic insulation (approx. 50% of each). The padding is distributed in two layers – one for down, one for synthetics – with an offset construction that gives maximum warmth without cold spots. Just as comfortable for everyday use as for forest walks or ice fishing outings, where the roomy hood and generous length protect against cold winds. Part of Fjällräven’s Expedition Series with iconic designs, sustainably produced materials and high reliability in cold conditions. Article number: F86126 Gender: Women’s Family: Polar Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Durable Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather 100% polyester Fill power: 700 CUIN Fill weight: 195 g Fill weight: 200 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 112 cm Weight: 1360 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 177 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Press buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C mild process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: only wash at a professional cleaner, wash separately, do not use fabric softener, use enzyme free detergent, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash, remove the leather pullers before wash
prodImage
£585.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
FJALLRAVEN F86126-334 Expedition Long Down Parka W True Red M B08CLGLSTQ
Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen
prodImage
£538.26
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 86126-299 Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket Women's Dark Oak Size M B0DST9PL9L
Padding distributed in two layers Sturdy, adjustable hood with signature details Two top-loading pockets with extra side openings
prodImage
£578.07
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 86126 Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket Women's Basalt M B0B6PC4478
Two pockets uploaded from above with extra openings from the sides Sturdy and adjustable hood with characteristic details Padded with high quality duvet ethically produced Expandable side pockets
prodImage
£584.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W Red Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Red - F86126-334-M - Size: M
Long, well-insulated down parka for winter activities in really cold conditions. Outer fabric and lining in 100% recycled polyamide. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Second layer of padding is 100% recycled polyester. Robust, adjustable hood with characteristic details. Two top-loading pockets with extra openings from the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Expedition Long Down Parka is an extra-long parka version of the classic Expedition Down Jacket from 1974. Made from recycled polyamide and padded with a combination of down and synthetic insulation (approx. 50% of each). The padding is distributed in two layers – one for down, one for synthetics – with an offset construction that gives maximum warmth without cold spots. Just as comfortable for everyday use as for forest walks or ice fishing outings, where the roomy hood and generous length protect against cold winds. Part of Fjällräven’s Expedition Series with iconic designs, sustainably produced materials and high reliability in cold conditions. Article number: F86126 Gender: Women’s Family: Polar Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Durable Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather 100% polyester Fill power: 700 CUIN Fill weight: 195 g Fill weight: 200 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 112 cm Weight: 1360 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 177 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Press buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C mild process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: only wash at a professional cleaner, wash separately, do not use fabric softener, use enzyme free detergent, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash, remove the leather pullers before wash
prodImage
£585.20
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W Black Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F86126-550-M - Size: M
Long, well-insulated down parka for winter activities in really cold conditions. Outer fabric and lining in 100% recycled polyamide. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Second layer of padding is 100% recycled polyester. Robust, adjustable hood with characteristic details. Two top-loading pockets with extra openings from the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Expedition Long Down Parka is an extra-long parka version of the classic Expedition Down Jacket from 1974. Made from recycled polyamide and padded with a combination of down and synthetic insulation (approx. 50% of each). The padding is distributed in two layers – one for down, one for synthetics – with an offset construction that gives maximum warmth without cold spots. Just as comfortable for everyday use as for forest walks or ice fishing outings, where the roomy hood and generous length protect against cold winds. Part of Fjällräven’s Expedition Series with iconic designs, sustainably produced materials and high reliability in cold conditions. Article number: F86126 Gender: Women’s Family: Polar Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Durable Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather 100% polyester Fill power: 700 CUIN Fill weight: 195 g Fill weight: 200 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 112 cm Weight: 1360 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 177 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Press buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C mild process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: only wash at a professional cleaner, wash separately, do not use fabric softener, use enzyme free detergent, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash, remove the leather pullers before wash
prodImage
£585.20
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W Grey Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Grey - F86126-050-L - Size: L
Long, well-insulated down parka for winter activities in really cold conditions. Outer fabric and lining in 100% recycled polyamide. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Second layer of padding is 100% recycled polyester. Robust, adjustable hood with characteristic details. Two top-loading pockets with extra openings from the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Expedition Long Down Parka is an extra-long parka version of the classic Expedition Down Jacket from 1974. Made from recycled polyamide and padded with a combination of down and synthetic insulation (approx. 50% of each). The padding is distributed in two layers – one for down, one for synthetics – with an offset construction that gives maximum warmth without cold spots. Just as comfortable for everyday use as for forest walks or ice fishing outings, where the roomy hood and generous length protect against cold winds. Part of Fjällräven’s Expedition Series with iconic designs, sustainably produced materials and high reliability in cold conditions. Article number: F86126 Gender: Women’s Family: Polar Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Durable Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather 100% polyester Fill power: 700 CUIN Fill weight: 195 g Fill weight: 200 g/m² Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 112 cm Weight: 1360 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 177 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment Closing: Press buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C mild process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: only wash at a professional cleaner, wash separately, do not use fabric softener, use enzyme free detergent, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash, remove the leather pullers before wash
prodImage
£585.20
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-550 Expedition Long Down Parka W Black XS B08CLD2DSP
Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-525 Expedition Long Down Parka W UN Blue XXS B08CLFHF5G
Padded parka with high quality down jacket Heavy duty adjustable hood Top loading pockets
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Expedition Long Down W Parka, Black, L UK B08CLFY1VL
Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket, blue, S UK B08CLDCVZW
Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-334 Expedition Long Down Parka W True Red XXS B08CLBWJWC
Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket, UN Blue, XS UK B08CLBWJWL
Lightweight fabric Offers comfort and freedom of movement Regular fit Has distinctive brand details
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Expedition Long Down W Parka, blue, L UK B08CLG3J16
Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Expedition Long Down W Parka, Black, S UK B08CLG3J17
Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-560 Expedition Long Down Parka W Navy XS B08CLFP2HK
Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-550 Expedition Long Down Parka W Black XXS B08CLFVXVP
Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket, blue, XXS UK B08CLDDGZL
Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen
prodImage
£625.00
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-550 Expedition Long Down Parka W Black XL B08CLGHDRL
Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen
prodImage
£638.05
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket, blue, M UK B08CLFCSC3
Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen
prodImage
£640.55
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-560 Expedition Long Down Parka W Navy XL B08CLG3M6S
Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit
prodImage
£663.13
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-550 Expedition Long Down Parka W Black M
Well-insulated parka developed for Arctic conditions. Deep storm hood with detachable faux leather trim Straps allow you to secure the jacket in place when not wearing the sleeves. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£669.66
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F86126-334 Expedition Long Down Parka W True Red XL B08CLGLXG4
Hohe Qualität Angenehm zu tragen Atmungsaktiv Absolute Bewegungsfreiheit
prodImage
£672.34
Shipping: Free
FJÄLLRÄVEN 86126 Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket Women's Basalt XXS B0B6PCNWXM
Two pockets uploaded from above with extra openings from the sides Sturdy and adjustable hood with characteristic details Padded with high quality duvet ethically produced Expandable side pockets
prodImage
£699.95
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 86126 Expedition Long Down Parka W Jacket Women's Basalt S B0B6P9XTTT
Two pockets uploaded from above with extra openings from the sides Sturdy and adjustable hood with characteristic details Padded with high quality duvet ethically produced Expandable side pockets
prodImage
£699.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Windproof
Hood
Yes
Material
Down, Polyamide, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Used jacket delivered, plus quality not that great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/02/2025
|
Was delivered a USED jacket (box was also not fully closed)! Also, the actual product does not justify the price - the material feels cheap and the lining is no bueno.
Nice coat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/02/2025
|
Nice coat. Recommended
Oversized
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2024
|
I ordered Medium but it feels like two sizes larger. XS or Small would be better. It’s a great quality and very warm. But looks like you are wearing a sleeping bag. I look like a sausage in it.
Basalt is grey + women’s size
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
Great for Chicago winter. PLEASE NOTE - we ordered basalt and it is very much a grey color. Not even close to the more black tone on the listing. This is also a WOMENS size large. It still works for my husband, but if you have a...View More tall husband with long arms, this will not work for him. For reference, my husband is about 5’8, and the arm length is barely long enough for him.View Less
Rosty tosty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
Lovely coat, everything as expained. So glad I’ve got this….
With reviews from

Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
1
2
0
1

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie W
£153.00
Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie WCompare 15 Prices
Fjällräven Snow Cardigan W
£162.86
Fjällräven Snow Cardigan WCompare 16 Prices
Fjällräven Keb GTX Jacket W
£385.00
Fjällräven Keb GTX Jacket WCompare 8 Prices
Fjällräven Kaitum Fleece
£156.95
Fjällräven Kaitum FleeceCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak W
£95.00
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak WCompare 59 Prices
Fjällräven Nikka shorts
£75.00
Fjällräven Nikka shortsCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Visby 3 in 1 Jacket W
£420.23
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W
£401.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fjällräven Expedition Down Jacket W
£498.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fjällräven Anorak No. 8 W
£394.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Högvilt Jacket
£385.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Singi Down Jacket W
£428.02
Compare Prices
31 offers
Helly Hansen Skagen Offshore Jacket Women
£375.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fjällräven Singi Wool Padded Parka Women
£355.06
Compare Prices
11 offers
Patagonia W's Triolet Jacket
£361.09
Compare Prices
30 offers
Patagonia W's M10 Jacket
£326.70
Compare Prices
20 offers
Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W
prodImage
£420.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£533.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£585.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£585.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel